Contacts - executives and conveners

Contact Name Role School
Ross Hallaways President Avoca Beach Public School
Gary McSweeney - St Edwards Primary School Snr vice president N/A
Peter Banks Vice president Cronulla Public School
Tracey McKinniery Vice president Brighton-Le-Sands Public School
Ben Thomas Vice president Copacabana Public School
Glenn Hidson Treasurer Lansvale Public School
Jason Wilesmith Executive officer School Sport Unit
Sport Role Contact Name
Primary Athletics Convener Peter Cardy
Primary Athletics Manager Peter Cardy
Primary Athletics Manager Sandy Fenning
Primary Athletics Manager Rob Pugh
Primary Athletics Manager Shane Randall
Primary Athletics Manager Dave Roberts
Primary Australian Football Convener Travis Irvin
Primary Australian Football Manager Glenn Hidson
Primary Basketball Convener Robert Cormack
Primary Basketball - Boys Coach Jonathan Willis
Primary Basketball - Boys Manager James Dean
Primary Basketball - Girls Coach Rod Miskell
Primary Basketball - Girls Manager Kristy Bultitude
Primary Cricket Convener Jarrod Lyons
Primary Cricket - Boys Coach Jason Ellsmore
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager Peter Mead
Primary Cricket - Girls Coach Stephen Costello
Primary Cricket - Girls Manager Belinda Allard
Primary Cross Country Convener Andrew Downes
Primary Cross Country Manager Cassandra Patterson
Primary Cross Country Manager Johl Storey
Primary Cross Country Manager Joanne Williamson
Primary Diving Convener Sue Milford
Primary Diving Manager Peta Swanson
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Allan Duroux
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Coach Alex Watson
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Assistant convener Steven Mead
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Coach Antony Surjan
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Fiona Smith
Primary Golf Convener Steven Richard
Primary Golf Manager Drew Janetzki
Primary Golf Manager Steven Richard
Primary Hockey Convener Jayne Rixon
Primary Hockey - Boys Coach Matthew Liles
Primary Hockey - Boys Manager Alissa Wilcock
Primary Hockey - Girls Coach Thea O'Sullivan
Primary Hockey - Girls Manager Bronwyn Robinson
Primary Netball Convener Pate Cooper
Primary Netball Coach Pate Cooper
Primary Netball Manager Sandra Riches
Primary Rugby League Convener Les Daley
Primary Rugby League Manager Darren Vidler
Primary Rugby Union Convener Matthew Lewis
Primary Rugby Union Coach Nathan Harvey
Primary Rugby Union Manager Matt Barr
Primary Small Schools Knockout Convener Debbie Healey
Primary Softball Convener Cathie Elsworth
Primary Softball - Boys Coach Susan Brasier
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Cathie Elsworth
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Ros Rowland
Primary Swimming Convener Neil Rogers
Primary Swimming Manager Janelle Gill
Primary Swimming Manager Mark Holden
Primary Swimming Manager Vanessa Roach
Primary Tennis Convener Jonathan Russell
Primary Touch Football Convener Mark Clemson
Primary Touch Football - Boys Coach Judith Malcolm
Primary Touch Football - Girls Coach Paul John
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager Jackson Goman