Contacts - executives and conveners

Contact Name Role School
Allan Duroux President Blakebrook Public School
Tracey Barnes Snr vice president Goonengerry Public School
Michael Connolly Vice president Tacking Point Public School
Sandy Fenning Vice president Nambucca Heads Public School
Sport Role Contact Name
Primary Athletics Manager Tracey Barnes
Primary Athletics Manager Michael Connolly
Primary Athletics Manager Sandy Fenning
Primary Athletics Manager SUZANNE MAGARRY
Primary Australian Football Coach Christian Pettitt
Primary Australian Football Manager Barry Spry
Primary Basketball - Boys Manager Stephen Manser
Primary Basketball - Girls Manager Felicity Cook
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager Gavin Henderson
Primary Cricket - Girls Manager Simon Easey
Primary Cross Country Manager Howard Avery
Primary Cross Country Manager Dianne Hartmann
Primary Cross Country Manager Tania Jean
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Manager Benjamin Wills
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Mark Newman
Primary Golf Manager Paul Munro
Primary Hockey - Boys Manager Chris Shipman
Primary Hockey - Girls Manager Sue Buckley
Primary Netball Manager Elise Daley
Primary Rugby League - 11's Coach Matthew Freebairn
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Joshua Stephens
Primary Rugby League - Open Coach Rod Cornelius
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Michael Mcnamara
Primary Rugby Union Coach Matthew Scott
Primary Rugby Union Manager Hone MATETE
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Melanie Currie
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Audrey ZAMBELLI
Primary Swimming Manager Jackie Nilon
Primary Swimming Manager Jane Varcoe
Primary Swimming Manager Mark Whitney
Primary Tennis Manager Duncan Adams
Primary Touch Football - Boys Manager Jigh Sallustio
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager Anthony Moore
Contact Name Role School
Simon McKinney President Nambucca Heads High School
Dean Hillard Vice president Kingscliff High School
Sport Role Contact Name
Secondary Athletics Convener Colin Hocking
Secondary Athletics Manager Lucy Fitzhugh
Secondary Athletics Manager Jennifer Goldstone
Secondary Athletics Manager Dean Hillard
Secondary Athletics Manager Sean Larrescy
Secondary Athletics (Athletes competing in Multi Class events) Convener Stuart Elder
Secondary Australian Football Convener Joshua Edwards
Secondary Australian Football Manager Harley Schmidt
Secondary Australian Football - Girls Convener Chantelle Dooley
Secondary Baseball Manager N/A N/A
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Jesse Coates
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Martin Smith
Secondary Bowls Convener Jake Clarke
Secondary Canoeing Convener Mark Ellis
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Sean Lowrey
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Vivienne Nichols
Secondary Cross Country Convener Belinda Schofield
Secondary Cross Country Manager Rowena Gilbett
Secondary Cross Country Manager Jarryd Hensley
Secondary Cross Country Manager Tania White
Secondary Cross Country (Athletes competing in Multi Class events) Manager Brett Holland
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener John Eakin
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Thaya Evenden
Secondary Futsal Convener Rodney Rowe
Secondary Golf Convener MATHEW MCKEE
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Jodie Vaughan
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Matt Harmon
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Tim Rodgers
Secondary Netball Convener Chantelle Dooley
Secondary Rugby League Convener Adam Culbert
Secondary Rugby League Manager Nicholas Forrester
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Aaron Hartmann
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Mitchell Lambert
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Jed Peisley
Secondary Rugby Union Manager Craig Howe
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Suellen Pursche
Secondary Softball - Girls Manager Steve Clough
Secondary Squash Convener Colin Hocking
Secondary Surf Lifesaving Convener Sonya Price
Secondary Swimming Convener Stuart Elder
Secondary Swimming Manager Larissa Atkins
Secondary Swimming Manager Mark Hammer
Secondary Swimming Manager Belinda Schofield
Secondary Swimming (multi-class) Convener Clay Starr
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Lyndsay Neilson
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Adam Berrada
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Kelly Adamson
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Convener Chris Swaddle
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Under 16s Convener Kendall Stirrat
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Opens Convener Les Watego
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Under 16s Manager Louise Hopkins
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Todd Dalton
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Steve Clayworth
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener Doug North
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Convener Doug North
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Manager John Hair