Contacts - executives and conveners

Contact Name Role School
Andrew Rodgers President Tintinhull Public School
Rebecca Dowe Minute secretary Carroll Public School
Pete Baum Principals representative Curlewis Public School
Michael Windred Principals representative Manilla Central School
Andrew Watson Executive officer Kellys Plains Public School
Sport Role Contact Name
Primary Athletics Manager Jennifer Alcorn
Primary Athletics Manager Andrew Rodgers
Primary Athletics Manager Kevin Squires (Manager)
Primary Basketball - Boys Manager Keighan Roser
Primary Basketball - Girls Manager Jessica Walmsley
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager Peter Mead
Primary Cricket - Girls Manager Kelly Archibald
Primary Cross Country Manager Rebecca Dowe
Primary Cross Country Manager Nicole Wilson
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Manager Michelangelo Migheli
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Leonie MacGregor
Primary Golf Convener Craig McDonald
Primary Hockey - Boys Manager Andrew McDonald
Primary Hockey - Girls Manager Kate Frizell
Primary Netball Manager Belinda Meppem
Primary Rugby League - 11's Coach Mathew Lewis
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Dale Scott
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Tim Polson (Coach)
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Kevin Squires (Manager)
Primary Rugby Union Coach Andrew Watson
Primary Rugby Union Manager Christine Roser-Whitney
Primary Softball - Boys Coach Bradley Smith
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Judy Thomas (Manager)
Primary Softball - Girls Coach Emma Marvell
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Felicity Bagshaw
Primary Swimming Convener Andrew Watson
Primary Swimming Manager Joh Mulligan
Primary Swimming Manager Christine Roser-Whitney
Primary Tennis Manager Ryan Griffiths
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager Craig McDonald
Primary Touch Football- Boys Manager David Lewis
Contact Name Role School
Gary Hampton Principals representative Warialda High School
Colin Cousens Executive officer Coonabarabran High School
Joe Ramage Executive officer Coonabarabran High School
Sport Role Contact Name
Secondary Athletics Convener Gregory Allen
Secondary Athletics Manager Amanda Munro-Jones
Secondary Athletics Manager Lisa Watson
Secondary Basketball - Boys Manager Steven Markham
Secondary Bowls Manager Dale Smith
Secondary Cricket - Boys Manager Andrew Curry
Secondary Cricket - Girls Manager Ryan Whitton
Secondary Cross Country Manager Lisa McDonald
Secondary Cross Country Manager Sally Staniforth
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Manager Michael Lord
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Manager Tristan Jones
Secondary Golf Manager Gordon Rae
Secondary Gymnastics Manager Gillian McKenzie
Secondary Hockey - Boys Manager Dane James
Secondary Hockey - Girls Manager Kimberley Kelly
Secondary Netball Manager Lisa Panton
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Chris Kirkland
Secondary Rugby League - Open Manager Tim Polson (Coach)
Secondary Rugby Union Coach Kylie Dawson
Secondary Rugby Union Manager Michael Parker
Secondary Softball - Girls Coach/manager Sherelle Moore
Secondary Squash Manager Sally Barton
Secondary Swimming Convener Rozina Broderick
Secondary Swimming Manager Karen Cooper
Secondary Tennis - Boys Manager Rowena Teege
Secondary Tennis - Girls Manager Rowena Teege
Secondary Touch Football - 15yrs and Under - Girls Manager Ian Ryan
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Manager Jeremy Budda-Deen
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Under 16 Manager Jeremy Budda-Deen
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Manager Ian Ryan
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Manager Rachael Gillespie
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Manager Casey Kelly
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Manager Jenny Steepe

The North West Schools Sports Association executive committee comprises both primary and secondary school representatives.