Contacts - executives and conveners

Contact Name Role School
Paul Creighton President Dapto High School
Ross Copland Vice president Marulan Public School
Michelle Pigram Secretary Keiraville Public School
Jayne Rixon Treasurer Dapto Public School
Sport Role Contact Name
Primary Athletics Convener Meegan Dignam
Primary Athletics Manager Vicki Bennett
Primary Athletics Manager Kelly Judd
Primary Athletics Manager Michelle Pigram
Primary Australian Football Convener Stephen Armstrong (Coach)
Primary Australian Football Manager Andrew Mewburn
Primary Basketball - Boys Convener Diane Hosking
Primary Basketball - Girls Convener Ben Dawson
Primary Cricket - Boys Convener Kyle Connor
Primary Cricket - Girls Convener Michael Williams
Primary Cross Country Convener Matt Batley
Primary Cross Country Manager Hamish Taylor
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Adam POTTS
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Matt Batley
Primary Golf Convener Benjamin Gatwood
Primary Hockey - Boys Convener Todd Unicomb
Primary Hockey - Girls Convener Bronwyn Robinson
Primary Netball Convener Regan Tweddle
Primary Rugby League - 11's Convener Andrew Van Oploo
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Darren Vidler
Primary Rugby League - Open Convener Paul Sweeney
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Tracy Devlin
Primary Rugby Union Convener Ross Copland
Primary Rugby Union Manager Rob Griffith
Primary Softball - Boys Convener David Turner
Primary Softball - Girls Convener Amanda Tucker
Primary Swimming Convener Greg Cox
Primary Swimming Manager Naomi O'Neill
Primary Swimming Manager Michael Southwell
Primary Tennis Convener Joel Irwin
Primary Touch Football - Girls Convener Tamara Sutton
Primary Touch Football- Boys Convener Mitchell Probert
Contact Name Role School
Paul Creighton President Dapto High School
Jennifer Davis Vice president Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
Adam Sargent-Wilson Secretary Figtree High School
Jayne Rixon Treasurer Dapto Public School
Sport Role Contact Name
Secondary Athletics Convener Anna-Lisa Reeves
Secondary Athletics Manager Lisa De Jager
Secondary Athletics Manager Lauren Drummond
Secondary Athletics Manager Tim Poppett
Secondary Australian Football Convener Andrew Christie-Murray
Secondary Australian Football Manager Trevor Burnett
Secondary Baseball Convener Josh Dean
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Darren O'Brien
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Misty-Lee Wood
Secondary Bowls Convener Ian Morris
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Darren Nunn
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Dane Stevenson
Secondary Cross Country Convener Jennifer Davis
Secondary Cross Country Manager Andrew MacKenzie
Secondary Cross Country Manager Lisa McGuinness
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Ryan Trevor
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Daniel Naumovski
Secondary Golf Convener Denise Sevil
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Kim Vecanski
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Dane Stevenson
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Samantha Economos
Secondary Netball Convener Kim Nguyen
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Convener Joshua Delucyk
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Brett Kelly
Secondary Rugby League - Open Convener Adam Blake
Secondary Rugby League - Open Manager Nathan Ford
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Chris Meizer
Secondary Rugby Union Manager Adam Dubois
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Josh Dean
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Scott Sartori
Secondary Squash Convener Julie Dart
Secondary Swimming Convener Paul Creighton
Secondary Swimming Manager Jayne Randall
Secondary Swimming Manager Ashley Unicomb
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Paul Creighton
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Belinda Arthur
Secondary Touch Football - 15yrs and Under - Boys Convener Glenn Gregory
Secondary Touch Football - 15yrs and Under - Girls Convener Ash Kara
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Open Convener Glenn Gregory
Secondary Touch Football - Opens - Girls Convener Sophie Broadhead
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Bronwyn Ackhust
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Bronwyn Ackhust
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener Kim Vecanski
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Convener Kim Vecanski