Contacts - executives and conveners

Contact Name Role School
Mandy Wells President Fairfield Public School
Jason Ellsmore Vice president Dorchester School
Dean Kellaway Vice president St Andrews Public School
Matt Ryan Vice president Oran Park Public School
Chris Whitten Vice president Revesby South Public School
Stephen Gray Treasurer Smithfield West Public School
Brent Kunkler Principals representative Chester Hill Public School
Glenn Hidson Delegate Lansvale Public School
Sport Role Contact Name
Primary Athletics Convener Dean Kellaway
Primary Athletics Convener Nicole Kelly
Primary Athletics Manager Matt Ryan
Primary Athletics Manager Mandy Wells
Primary Australian Football Convener Glenn Hidson
Primary Australian Football Coach Michael Passlow
Primary Australian Football Manager Stephen Wilsen
Primary Basketball - Boys Convener Michele Austin
Primary Basketball - Girls Convener Donna Moffat
Primary Cricket - Boys Convener Jason Ellsmore
Primary Cricket - Boys Manager David McDonald
Primary Cricket - Girls Convener Belinda Allard
Primary Cross Country Convener Andrew Downes
Primary Cross Country Convener Amanda Perfect
Primary Cross Country Manager N/A N/A
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Craig Harris
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Michael Nelson
Primary Golf Convener Matthew Innes
Primary Hockey - Boys Convener Tracey Rutten
Primary Hockey - Girls Convener Paul Bush
Primary Netball Convener Belinda Hunt
Primary Orienteering Convener Sandra Stewart
Primary Rugby League - 11's Convener Shane Costello
Primary Rugby League - 11's Coach Shane Costello
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Robert Lenard
Primary Rugby League - Open Convener David Ottmann
Primary Rugby League - Open Coach David Ottmann
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Carmel Bennett
Primary Rugby Union Convener Matt Caffrey
Primary Rugby Union Coach Steven Saunders
Primary Softball - Boys Convener Scott Williamson
Primary Softball - Boys Manager Ros Rowland
Primary Softball - Girls Convener John Heeney
Primary Softball - Girls Manager Dylan Crisp
Primary Swimming Convener N/A N/A
Primary Swimming Convener Mandy Wells
Primary Swimming Manager Dean Kellaway
Primary Swimming Manager Chris Whitten
Primary Tennis Convener Vivian Maraga
Primary Touch Football - Girls Convener Daniel Belgre
Primary Touch Football - Girls Manager Joshua Godkin
Primary Touch Football- Boys Convener Daniel Belgre
Primary Touch Football- Boys Manager Matt Ryan
Primary Water Polo Convener Sharna Small
Contact Name Role School
John Stanley President Bossley Park High School
Adam Reid Snr vice president Liverpool Boys High School
Darryn Avery Vice president Bonnyrigg High School
Daniel Brown Vice president Fairfield High School
Paul Carson Vice president East Hills Boys High School
Kim Oates Vice president Mount Annan High School
Ben Condon Treasurer Cecil Hills High School
Paul Zielinski Principals representative Leumeah High School
Sport Role Contact Name
Secondary Athletics Convener Matt Garland
Secondary Athletics Convener Alison Ryan
Secondary Athletics Manager Megan Hayes
Secondary Athletics Manager Katie Rosewell
Secondary Australian Football Convener Darryn Avery
Secondary Australian Football Manager Justin Perrett
Secondary Baseball Convener Shaun Smith
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Joseph De Guia
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Jessica Moody
Secondary Bowls Convener Peter Foster
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Christopher Williams
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Paul Carson
Secondary Cross Country Convener Daniel Brown
Secondary Cross Country Convener Ben Condon
Secondary Cross Country Manager Katie Rosewell
Secondary Diving Convener N/A N/A
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Geoff Stanmore
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Kieran Fisher
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Coach Samantha Halteh
Secondary Golf Convener Daniel Brown
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Robert Weatherby
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Sam Gillard
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Nicole Tate
Secondary Netball Convener Leanne Wood
Secondary Rugby League Convener Jonathan Wilson
Secondary Rugby League Assistant convener Jonathan Jankowski
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Coach Matthew Brasington
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Mitchell Tyler
Secondary Rugby League - Open Coach Jonathan Jankowski
Secondary Rugby League - Open Manager Natasha Pickles
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Damien Clark
Secondary Rugby Union Manager Steven Gawidziel
Secondary Rugby Union - Girls Convener N/A N/A
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Kim Castelli
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Kim Catton
Secondary Softball - Girls Manager Gareth Smith
Secondary Squash Convener N/A N/A
Secondary Swimming Convener Kathleen Burt
Secondary Swimming Convener Rebecca Wheatley
Secondary Swimming Manager Nicole Dixon
Secondary Swimming Manager Tayla Propst
Secondary Swimming Manager HEATHER ROUEN
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Wah Ho
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Christopher Williams
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Adam Reid
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Convener Daniel Brown
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Convener Brad Lugg
Secondary Trampolining Convener Dannielle Clarke
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Letti Inu Kepu
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Alison Pool
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener HEATHER ROUEN
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Convener HEATHER ROUEN