Skip to content

Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 2 August 2022 to Thursday, 4 August 2022

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Hosted By

Western Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Proctor Park

Street address

Gorman's Hill Road

Suburb

Bathurst

State

NSW

Post Code

2795

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

This event will be conducted under current COVID event guidelines.

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

Participating Teams
POOL A POOL B
Sydney North CIS
Sydney East South Coast
Hunter Mackillop
Sydney West Polding
North Coast Sydney South West
Riverina Western
North West  
Schedule - Program day 1
Time POOL Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
8.30am B Ground 1 South Coast 1 vs Mackillop 3
9.30am A Ground 1 North Coast 0 vs Hunter 3
9.30am   Ground 2 Sydney East 1 vs Riverina 0
10.25am B Ground 1 South Coast 4 vs Western 1
10.25am   Ground 2 Polding 3 vs Sydney South West 2
11.25am A Ground 1 North West 1 vs Sydney West 1
11.25am   Ground 2 Sydney East 5 vs North Coast 0
11.25am   Ground 3 Sydney North 3 vs Hunter 0
12.20pm B Ground 1 Polding 2 vs Mackillop 1
12.20pm   Ground 2 CIS 4 vs South Coast 3
12.20pm   Ground 3 Western 0 vs Sydney South West 6
1.20pm A Ground 1 Sydney East 3 vs Hunter 1
1.20pm   Ground 2 Sydney North 3 vs Sydney West 0
1.20pm   Ground 3 North West 1 vs Riverina 0
2.15pm B Ground 1 CIS 6 vs Western 0
2.15pm   Ground 2 Mackillop 1 vs Sydney South West 0
3.15pm A Ground 1 Sydney West 3 vs Riverina 0
3.15pm   Ground 2 North West 0 vs Sydney East 5
3.15pm   Ground 3 Sydney North 5 vs North Coast 1

 

Schedule - Program day 2
Time POOL Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
8.30am A Ground 1 Sydney North 5 vs North West 0
9.25am B Ground 1 Polding 5 vs South Coast 1
9.25am   Ground 2 Western 1 vs Mackillop 7
10.25am A Ground 1 Sydney North 5 vs Riverina 0
10.25am   Ground 2 North West 0 vs North Coast 1
10.25am   Ground 3 Sydney West 1 vs Hunter 1
11.20am B Ground 1 CIS 2 vs Sydney South West 0
12.20pm A Ground 1 North Coast 1 vs Sydney West 2
12.20pm   Ground 2 Hunter 3 vs Riverina 0
12.20pm   Ground 3 Sydney East 0 vs Sydney North 0
1.15pm B Ground 1 Polding 6 vs Western 0
1.15pm   Ground 2 CIS 1 vs Mackillop 1
2.15pm A Ground 1 North West 1 vs Hunter 2
2.15pm   Ground 2 Sydney East 2 vs Sydney West 0
2.15pm   Ground 3 North Coast 1 vs Riverina 1
3.10pm B Ground 1 Polding 0 vs CIS 1
3.10pm   Ground 2 South Coast 1 vs Sydney South West 0
Schedule - Program day 3
Time Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
9.00am Ground 1 Sydney North   vs Polding  
9.00am Ground 2 CIS   vs Sydney East  
10.00am Ground 1 Hunter   vs Mackillop  
10.00am Ground 2 North West   vs Sydney South West  
10.00am Ground 3 North Coast   vs Western  
11.00am Ground 1 Loser Semi 1   vs Loser Semi 2  
11.00am Ground 2 Riverina   vs Convener's Team  
11.00am Ground 3 Sydney West   vs South Coast  
12.00pm Ground 1 Winner Semi 1   vs Winner Semi 2  
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Football - Convener Allan Duroux Teven-Tintenbar Public School allan.duroux@det.nsw.edu.au 6687 8210
Football- Assistant Convener Steven Mead Carlton Public School steven.mead@det.nsw.edu.au 9587 3717

View Results