Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

2017 NSWCHSSA Rugby League Selection Trials Results
Age Group Team Score Versus Team Score
Under 15 Years Northern 28 def Southern  10
  Presidents 18 def Western 12
  Sydney Red 22 def Sydney Gold 12
  Southern 42 def Western  0
  Sydney Red 34 def Presidents 14
  Sydney Gold 24 def Northern 8
  Sydney Red 36 def Western 4
  Sydney Gold 30 def Southern 10
  Northern 24 def Presidents 10
Under 18 Years Southern 30 def Northern 12
  Presidents 22 def Western 16
  Sydney Gold 34 def Sydney Red 10
  Southern 26 def Western 6
  Presidents  26 def Sydney Red 10
  Sydney Gold 26 def Northern 20
  Sydney Red 18 def Western  16
  Sydney Gold 16 def Southern 12
  Presidents 30 def Northern
2017 NSWCHS 15 Years Rugby League Representative Team
  Name School Association
  Kody CROWTHER Ballina Coast High School North Coast 
  Josh TUIPOLOTU  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Douglas LEVI  Endeavour Sports High School Sydney East 
  Tyrone NEAN  Hunter Sports High School Hunter 
  Oscar ENASIO  Asquith Boys High School Sydney North 
  Junior AMONE  Illawarra Sports High School South Coast 
  Noah GRIFFITHS  Denison College,  Bathurst High Campus Western 
  Billy BURKE Endeavour Sports High School Sydney East 
  Blake HOSKING  Heathcote High School Sydney East 
  Clay WEBB Gundagai High School Riverina 
  Trey MOONEY  Westfields Sports High School Sydney South West 
  Zac MONTGOMERY  Kincumber High School Sydney North 
  Caleb TOHI Westfields Sports High School Sydney South West 
  Cameron BROWNE The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Lipoi HOPOI Matraville Sports High School Sydney East 
  Samuel PONOMI The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Jack WILLIAMS Karabar High School South Coast 
  Mark PEGUS Moree Secondary College North West 
  Lachlan WILLIAMS Hunter Sports High School Hunter 
  Sifa AMONE The Hills Sports High School Sydney West
Coach Justin Stewart   Matraville Sports High School Sydney East  
Manager Craig Holmes   Heathcote High School  Sydney East  
Results - Selected team
  Name School Association
  Dylan SMITH Endeavour Sports High School Sydney East
  Haze DUNSTER  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Zac LOMAX  Figtree High School South Coast
  Bronson XERRI  Endeavour Sports High School Sydney East
  Joniah LUALUA  Cronulla High School Sydney East
  Joe TAIPARI  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Dylan BROWN  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West
  Ky RODWELL  Matraville Sports High School Sydney East
  Kyle SCHNEIDER  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Oregan KAFUSI  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Teig WILTON  Endeavour Sports High School Sydney East
  Shaun BLORE  The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Lindsay SMITH Westfields Sports High School Sydney South West 
  Luke HUTH Hunter Sports High School Hunter
  Jesse CRONIN The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Timanu ALEXANDER Callaghan College-Jesmond Campus Hunter
  Kyle CASSELL The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Valance HARRIS The Hills Sports High School Sydney West 
  Pule SUA Bass High School Sydney South West  
  Adam FEARNLEY Dennison College-Bathurst High School Western  
Coach Tony Tilburg   Blayney High School  Western 
Manager Tim Wykes Kooringal High School  Riverina 
Results - Selected team
 Player Name School
Player Tyrell Mayfield  Randwick Boys High School
Player  Volken Er GRC Oatley Senior Campus
Player  Jack Frasca TLSC Entrance Campus
Player  Jake Averillo Westfields Sports High School
Player  Chris Holten Tweed River High School
Player  Nick Tilburg Blaney High School
Player  Aitasi James The Hills Sports High School
Player  Liam Wilkinson Lambton High School
Player  Michael Apikotoa Randwick Boys High School
Player  Jalal Bazzaz  Illawarra Sports High School
Player  Matthew Doorey  Westfields Sports High School
Player  Max Altus Farrer Memorial Agricultural High School
Player  Dallas King The Hills Sports High School
Player Elijah Smyth Orange High School
Player Franklin Pele Endeavour Sports High School
Player Toa Matoka Callaghan College, Jesmond Campus
Player Tremayne Chatfield Batemans Bay High School
Player Jensen Taumoepeau (withdrawn) Endeavour Sports High School
Player JP Nohra (withdrawn) The Hills Sports High School
Player Rua Ngatikaura (withdrawn) Westfields Sports High School
Player Kobie Davies (withdrawn) Singleton High School
Player Treymayne Chatfield Batemans Bay High School
Manager Dean Hillard Kingscliff High School

View Full Event