NSWPSSA-Primary Hockey - Boys - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Hockey - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 5 June 2018 to Thursday, 7 June 2018

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Hosted By

Sydney South West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Macarthur Hockey Complex

Street address

Milwood Avenue

Suburb

NARELLAN

State

NSW

Post Code

2567

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Schedule - Day 1 - Tuesday, 5 June 2018
Pool Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
A 8.30am 1 Riverina  0 v Sydney West 7
    2 South Coast  0 v Mackillop  1
    3 Western  0 v Sydney North  2
B 9.20am 1 North West  4 v Sydney East  0
    2 North Coast  6 v Sydney South West  0
A 10.20am 1 Sydney West  2 v Mackillop 2
    2 South Coast  1 v Sydney North  1
    3 CIS  9 v Riverina  0
B 11.10am 1 North Coast  1 v Polding  1
    2 Hunter  2 v North West  2
A 12.10pm 1 CIS  1 v South Coast 0
    2 Sydney North  3 v Mackillop  0
    3 Sydney West  1 v Western  6
B 1.00pm 1 Sydney South West  3 v Polding  1
    2 Hunter  1 v Sydney East  0
    3 North West  2 v North Coast  1
A 2.00pm 1 CIS  1 v Western  0
    2 Riverina  0 v Mackillop  8
B 2.50pm 1 Hunter  1 v Sydney South West  6
    2 Polding  9 v Sydney East  0
Day 2 - Wednesday, 6 June 2018
 Pool Time Field Team Score v Team  Score
 A 8.30am 1 Riverina  0 v Sydney North  9
    2 South Coast  2 v Sydney West  3
B 9.30am 1 North West  2 v Sydney South West  0
    2 Polding  1 v Hunter  1
A 10.30am 1 CIS  1 v Mackillop  4
    2 Riverina  0 v Western  6
    3 Sydney West  0 v Sydney North  0
B 11.30am 1 Sydney South West  5 v Sydney East  0
    2 Hunter  0 v North Coast  0
A 12.30pm 1 Mackillop  1 v Western  4
    2 CIS  0 v Sydney North  0
    3 South Coast  2 v Riverina  0
B 1.30pm 1 North Coast  6 v Sydney East  1
    2 North West  4 v Polding  1
A 2.30pm 1 Western  0 v South Coast  0
    2 CIS  3 v Sydney West  0
Schedule - Day 3 - Thursday, 7 June 2018
  Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
Semi 1 9.00am 1 Sydney North  1 v  North Coast  0
Semi 2   2 North West  1 v  CIS  2
  10.30am 1 Mackillop 1 v Sydney South West 0
    2 South Coast 8 v Sydney East 0
    3 Sydney West 2 v Polding 1
  11.30am 1 North West 0 v North Coast 1
    2 Riverina 1 v Invitational side 0
    3 Western 0 v Hunter 0
Final 12.40pm 1 Sydney North  2 v CIS
  1.40pm   Presentations /State Team Announcements        
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Hockey - Convener Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School jayne.rixon@det.nsw.edu.au 4261 2247
Hockey - Boys Coach Matthew Liles Biraban Public School matthew.liles2@det.nsw.edu.au 4959 1902
Hockey - Boys Manager Alissa Wilcock West Pymble Public School alissa.wilcock@det.nsw.edu.au 9144 7584

View Results