Skip to content

Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Combined High Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Secondary Athletics

Date

Wednesday, 7 September 2022 to Friday, 9 September 2022

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry instructions

Students enter and compete as a member of their regional association.

 

Cost info

Levy through region association

Note

This event includes specific activities for people with disabilities who are classified through the appropriate sport association

Quick information

Standards and specifications are listed in the additional information section.

Hosted By

NSW Combined High Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Sydney Athletic Centre

Street address

Edwin Flack Ave

Suburb

Sydney Olympic Park

State

NSW

Post Code

2127

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

 

Spectator tickets are not required for this event.

 

 NSWCHSSA Arrive Compete Leave

Important information
subject detail
Tickets Spectator tickets are not required for this event
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWCHSSA handbook.
Parking parking is available at the venue
Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise

https://app.education.nsw.gov.au/sport/nswchssa/apparel

Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/nswchs

 

* Note: If you are having difficulty using your screen reader to access information in this document please contact our office by telephone and we will assist you in obtaining content details.

2022 Athletics Specifications & Standards are also available in the results section

 

2022 NSWCHSSA Athletics Standards

Boys - 2022 NSWCHSSA Athletics Standards
Event 17+ 16 15 14 13 12
100m 11.12 11.57 11.68 11.94 12.25 13.16
200m 22.91 23.09 23.69 23.94 25.32 26.84
400m 51.56 53.89 53.84 56.17 N/E N/E
800m 2:06.88 2:06.39 2:08.49 2:10.98 2:18.12 2:32.31
1500m 4:19.55 4:21.42 4:36.83 4:37.78 N/E N/E
3000m 9:10.30 N/E 9:54.40 N/E N/E N/E
80M Hurdles N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E 15.02
90M Hurdles N/E N/E N/E N/E 14.98 N/E
100M Hurdles N/E N/E 15.61 15.96 N/E N/E
110M Hurdles 15.63 16.05 N/E N/E N/E N/E
200M Hurdles* N/E N/E 29.57 N/E N/E N/E
400M Hurdles 62.71 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
2000M Steeple 6:54.85 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
4x100M Relay 45.52 46.60 47.64 48..51 50.29 55.21
Long jump 6.28 6.23 5.84 5.72 5.32 4.61
Triple jump 12.75 12.04 12.00 N/E N/E N/E
High jump 1.75 1.80 1.75 1.65 1.60 1.45
Shot put 13.44 12.20 13.21 11.76 12.19 10.50
Discus 41.77 38.79 43.49 41.23 36.47 26.69
Javelin 46.33 45.94 41.15 39.99 31.93 N/E
1500m walk N/E N/E 8:23.63 N/E N/E N/E
3000m walk 15:54.15 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
Pentathlon 2567 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E

 

Girls - 2022 NSWCHSSA Athletics Standards
Event 17+ 16 15 14 13 12
100m 12.82 12.88 12.74 12.96 12.93 13.72
200m 26.47 26.42 25.96 26.68 27.43 28.31
400m 63.09 61.76 61.88 61.29 N/E N/E
800m 2:27.93 2:27.12 2:29.86 2:31.03 2:31.23 2:37.95
1500m 5:08.50 5:03.72 5:19.75 4:57.63 N/E N/E
3000m 11:00.45 N/E N/E 11:26.83 N/E N/E
80M Hurdles N/E N/E N/E N/E 14.26 17.18
90M Hurdles N/E N/E 14.44 14.70 N/E N/E
100M Hurdles 17.52 15.51 N/E N/E N/E N/E
200M Hurdles* N/E N/E 33.82 N/E N/E N/E
400M Hurdles 76.01 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
2000M Steeple 8:06.32 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
4x100 Relay 53.18 52.90 52.81 53.75 53.47 57.82
Long jump 4.79 4.78 5.22 4.81 4.92 4.35
Triple jump 10.33 10.00 10.36 N/E N/E N/E
High jump 1.55 1.50 1.45 1.50 1.50 1.35
Shot put 11.49 10.89 11.36 10.53 10.51 9.38
Discus 38.10 31.29 33.72 31.48 30.26 26.17
Javelin 32.22 30.36 32.33 28.90 31.74 N/E
1500m walk N/E N/E N/E 7:41.34 N/E N/E
3000m walk 17:38.92 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E
Pentathlon 2483 N/E N/E N/E N/E N/E

Standard is either 8th placed qualifier or 6th placed finalist, whichever is the better, from 2019 Championships.

N/E: - no even

Standards as September  2019

 

2022 NSWCHSSA Athletics - Multi-Class Athlete Qualifying Standards  

Based on Standards set by AA 01/07/2020

a)    Events

Multi Class Athlete events: 100m, 200m, 800m, Discus, Javelin, Shot Put and Long Jump.

b)    Age categories

Multi Class athletes shall compete in the following age categories:

i)             15 years and under

ii)            16 years and over

An athlete’s age category is determined by the age they turn in the year of the Championships.

c)    Athlete nominations

i)             Sport Associations may nominate two athletes per event irrespective of performances

ii)            A third athlete may be nominated in an event if they meet the qualifying standard.

iii)          Qualifying standards are based on the Athletics Australia Baseline Standards and the performance must be 50% or better of the stated standard for that event.

 

Women Baseline Performances 2021/22 - Track
Class 100m Standard 200m Standard 800m Standard
T/F01 11.71 17.57 24.43 36.65 2:07.50 3:11.25
RR1 23.59 35.39 n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR2 18.06 27.09 n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR3 18.87 28.31 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F11 11.85 17.78 24.39 36.59 2:17.66 3:26.49
T/F12 11.40 17.10 23.03 34.55 2:04.96 3:07.44
T/F13 11.79 17.69 24.24 36.36 2:03.18 3:04.77
T/F20 11.91 17.87 25.01 37.52 2:07.74 3:11.61
T/F21 15.45 23.18 33.30 49.95 n/a n/a
F31 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F32 24.77 37.16 44.33 66.50 n/a n/a
T/F33 19.89 29.84 35.04 52.56 2:22.85 3:34.28
T/F34 16.77 25.16 30.51 45.77 1:48.87 2:43.30
T/F35 13.43 20.15 28.22 42.33 3:13.47 4:50.20
T/F36 13.68 20.52 28.21 42.32 2:43.40 4:05.10
T/F37 13.10 19.65 27.11 40.67 2:41.71 4:02.56
T/F38 12.38 18.57 25.92 38.88 2:28.04 3:42.06
T/F40 19.40 29.10 43.14 64.71 n/a n/a
T/F41 17.70 26.55 40.50 60.75 n/a n/a
T/F42 14.72 22.08 31.73 47.60 n/a n/a
T/F43 12.79 19.19 24.36 36.54 n/a n/a
T/F44 12.72 19.08 26.15 39.23 2:22.28 3:33.42
T/F45 14.00 21.00 28.58 42.87 2:12.42 3:18.63
T/F46 11.89 17.84 24.45 36.68 2:12.42 3:18.63
T47 11.89 17.84 24.45 36.68 n/a n/a
T/F51 24.69 37.04 44.17 66.26 3:15.64 4:53.46
T/F52 18.67 28.01 33.19 49.79 2:06.76 3:10.14
T/F53 16.19 24.29 28.61 42.92 1:45.53 2:38.29
T/F54 15.35 23.03 27.52 41.28 1:41.47 2:32.21
F55 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
F56 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
F57 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F60 12.19 18.29 25.71 38.57 2:28.68 3:43.02
T/F61 14.95 22.43 41.27 61.91 n/a n/a
T/F62 12.90 19.35 26.48 39.72 2:57.81 4:26.71
T/F63 14.61 21.92 31.73 47.60 n/a n/a
T/F64 12.66 18.99 26.12 39.18 2:22.28 3:33.42

 

Men Baseline Performances 2021/22 - Track
Class 100m Standard 200m Standard 800m Standard
T/F01 10.21 15.32 21.15 31.73 1:49.70 2:44.55
RR1 25.32 37.98 n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR2 18.54 27.81 n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR3 16.25 24.38 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F11 10.92 16.38 22.41 33.62 1:58.47 2:57.71
T/F12 10.45 15.68 21.48 32.22 1:50.02 2:45.03
T/F13 10.46 15.69 21.05 31.58 1:50.70 2:46.05
T/F20 10.47 15.71 21.45 32.18 1:49.91 2:44.86
T/F21 13.46 20.19 28.38 42.57 n/a n/a
F31 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F32 22.09 33.14 46.81 70.22 n/a n/a
T/F33 16.46 24.69 29.00 43.50 1:52.52 2:48.78
T/F34 14.46 21.69 25.91 38.87 1:37.84 2:26.76
T/F35 11.77 17.66 23.04 34.56 2:29.47 3:44.20
T/F36 11.72 17.58 23.52 35.28 2:02.39 3:03.58
T/F37 11.05 16.58 22.59 33.89 1:57.17 2:55.75
T/F38 10.74 16.11 21.82 32.73 1:57.78 2:56.67
T/F40 15.45 23.18 34.64 51.96 n/a n/a
T/F41 13.51 20.27 28.07 42.11 n/a n/a
T/F42 12.42 18.63 25.14 37.71 2:06.70 3:10.05
T/F43 10.57 15.86 24.36 36.54 3:30.01 5:15.02
T/F44 11.00 16.50 22.96 34.44 2:02.65 3:03.98
T/F45 10.94 16.41 21.91 32.87 1:59.30 2:58.95
T/F46 10.42 15.63 21.17 31.76 1:51.82 2:47.73
T47 10.42 15.63 21.17 31.76 n/a n/a
T/F51 19.56 29.34 36.62 54.93 2:30.98 3:46.47
T/F52 16.41 24.62 30.02 45.03 1:51.57 2:47.35
T/F53 14.10 21.15 25.04 37.56 1:31.69 2:17.53
T/F54 13.63 20.45 24.18 36.27 1:29.66 2:14.49
F55 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
F56 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
F57 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F60 10.70 16.05 22.32 33.48 1:56.12 2:54.18
T/F61 12.25 18.38 22.94 34.41 1:49.30 2:43.95
T/F62 10.54 15.81 21.04 31.56 2:18.21 3:27.32
T/F63 11.95 17.93 26.36 39.54 3:35.28 5:22.92
T/F64 10.61 15.92 21.27 31.91 2:35.26 3:52.89

Women Baseline Performances 2021/22 - Field
Class Shot Put Standard Discus Standard Javelin Standard Long Jump Standard
T/F01 15.33 7.67 58.54 29.27 50.57 25.29 6.24 3.12
RR1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F11 17.32 8.66 40.42 20.21 38.62 19.31 5.46 2.73
T/F12 15.05 7.53 47.40 23.70 46.00 23.00 6.60 3.30
T/F13 13.05 6.53 44.67 22.34 44.58 22.29 5.88 2.94
T/F20 14.10 7.05 43.63 21.82 39.77 19.89 6.21 3.11
T/F21 7.50 3.75 18.09 9.05 20.31 10.16 3.52 1.76
F31 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F32 7.04 3.52 13.97 6.99 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F33 7.81 3.91 22.62 11.31 17.04 8.52 n/a n/a
T/F34 8.82 4.41 22.91 11.46 22.28 11.14 n/a n/a
T/F35 13.91 6.96 31.92 15.96 28.44 14.22 3.30 1.65
T/F36 11.79 5.90 28.01 14.01 29.55 14.78 4.11 2.06
T/F37 15.50 7.75 38.29 19.15 37.86 18.93 5.22 2.61
T/F38 12.58 6.29 37.83 18.92 32.87 16.44 5.51 2.76
T/F40 9.35 4.68 25.30 12.65 23.37 11.69 n/a n/a
T/F41 10.42 5.21 35.53 17.77 30.14 15.07 n/a n/a
T/F42 9.45 4.73 33.0 16.48 31.51 15.76 4.03 2.02
T/F43 8.74 4.37 22.54 11.27 27.97 13.99 4.26 2.13
T/F44 13.14 6.57 44.53 22.27 43.12 21.56 4.49 2.25
T/F45 9.17 4.59 21.09 10.55 21.65 10.83 4.29 2.15
T/F46 12.47 6.24 42.12 21.06 45.73 22.87 6.01 3.01
T47 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 6.01 3.01
T/F51 n/a n/a 14.87 7.44 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F52 8.19 4.10 17.41 8.71 13.46 6.73 n/a n/a
T/F53 5.88 2.94 16.26 8.13 11.87 5.94 n/a n/a
T/F54 8.19 4.10 20.52 10.26 20.25 10.13 n/a n/a
F55 9.06 4.53 27.80 13.90 27.07 13.54 n/a n/a
F56 9.95 4.98 26.28 13.14 24.03 12.02 n/a n/a
F57 11.16 5.58 35.76 17.88 25.95 12.98 n/a n/a
T/F60 11.64 5.82 33.44 16.72 37.83 18.92 5.21 2.61
T/F61 10.56 5.28 34.85 17.43 31.51 15.76 5.32 2.66
T/F62 10.25 5.13 33.83 16.92 27.97 13.99 6.14 3.07
T/F63 10.06 5.03 33.19 16.60 15.74 7.87 5.06 2.53
T/F64 11.15 5.58 37.60 18.80 26.61 13.31 6.14 3.07

 

 

Men Baseline Performances 2021/22 - Field
Class Shot Put Standard Discus Standard Javelin Standard Long Jump Standard
T/F01 17.41 8.71 62.16 31.08 73.47 36.74 7.94 3.97
RR1 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR2 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
RR3 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F11 15.26 7.63 46.10 23.05 53.99 27.00 6.73 3.37
T/F12 17.02 8.51 52.51 26.26 64.89 32.45 7.47 3.74
T/F13 16.46 8.23 53.61 26.81 71.01 35.51 7.66 3.83
T/F20 17.29 8.65 45.79 22.90 56.84 28.42 7.64 3.82
T/F21 11.06 5.53 32.61 16.31 31.40 15.70 4.55 2.28
F31 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F32 12.05 6.03 27.82 13.91 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F33 12.36 6.18 31.14 15.57 26.96 13.48 n/a n/a
T/F34 12.17 6.09 43.29 21.65 38.23 19.12 n/a n/a
T/F35 17.32 8.66 54.13 27.07 56.07 28.04 6.06 3.03
T/F36 16.32 8.16 42.96 21.48 45.18 22.59 5.93 2.97
T/F37 17.52 8.76 59.75 29.88 57.81 28.91 6.77 3.39
T/F38 15.95 7.98 52.91 26.46 58.18 29.09 7.13 3.57
T/F40 11.01 5.51 28.19 14.10 38.90 19.45 n/a n/a
T/F41 14.31 7.16 44.36 22.18 44.35 22.18 n/a n/a
T/F42 17.52 8.76 54.14 27.07 56.56 28.28 5.37 2.69
T/F43 20.43 10.22 63.70 31.85 57.61 28.81 6.21 3.11
T/F44 15.73 7.87 64.26 32.13 66.18 33.09 7.07 3.54
T/F45 11.45 5.73 28.21 14.11 29.30 14.65 6.41 3.21
T/F46 16.80 8.40 52.64 26.32 63.97 31.99 7.58 3.79
T47 n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a n/a 7.58 3.79
T/F51 n/a n/a 13.17 6.59 n/a n/a n/a n/a
T/F52 11.74 5.87 23.80 11.90 18.58 9.29 n/a n/a
T/F53 8.83 4.42 26.62 13.31 24.30 12.15 n/a n/a
T/F54 11.40 5.70 33.68 16.84 33.29 16.65 n/a n/a
F55 12.47 6.24 39.84 19.92 35.30 17.65 n/a n/a
F56 13.49 6.75 46.68 23.34 42.74 21.37 n/a n/a
F57 15.26 7.63 48.55 24.28 49.26 24.63 n/a n/a
T/F60 12.54 6.27 38.48 19.24 44.78 22.39 7.30 3.65
T/F61 12.54 6.27 26.08 13.04 31.21 15.61 6.47 3.24
T/F62 8.74 4.37 27.36 13.68 31.21 15.61 7.00 3.50
T/F63 15.10 7.55 46.91 23.46 59.77 29.89 7.24 3.62
T/F64 18.38 9.19 65.86 32.93 62.88 31.44 8.48 4.24

 

2022 Multi Class Athletics Specifications

*Please note weights are correct if dimensions are not available.

Under 13 years athletes - Javelin
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 600g F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 400g
F21 400g F21 400g
F33, F34, F35, F36, F37 400g F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 400g
F38 500g F40, F41 400g
F40, F41 400g F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 400g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 500g F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 400g
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 400g n/a n/a

 

 Under 15 years athletes - Javelin
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 700g F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 500g
F21 500g F21 400g
F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 500g F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 400g
F40, F41 400g F40, F41 400g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 600g F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 400g
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56 400g F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 400g
F57 500g n/a n/a

 

Under 17 years athletes - Javelin
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 700g F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 500g
F21 500g F21 400g
F33, F34, F35, F36, F37 500g F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 500g
F38 600g F40, F41 400g
F40, F41 500g F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 500g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 700g F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 500g
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 500g n/a n/a

 

Under 20 years athletes - Javelin
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 800g F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 600g
F21 600g F21 400g
F33, F34, F35, F36, F37 600g F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 600g
F38 800g F40, F41 400g
F40, F41 600g F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 600g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 800g F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 600g
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 600g n/a n/a

 

 
Under 13 years athletes - Shot put
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 3.0kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 3.0kg
F21 3.0kg F21 2.0kg
F32 1.0kg F32, F33 1.0kg
F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 2.0kg F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 2.0kg
F40, F41 2.0kg F40, F41 2.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 3.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 3.0kg
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 2.0kg F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 2.0kg
 
Under 15 years athletes - Shot put
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 4.0kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 3.0kg
F21 3.0kg F21 2.0kg
F32 1.0kg F32 1.0kg
F33 2.0kg F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 2.0kg
F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 3.0kg F40, F41 2.0kg
F40, F41 3.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 3.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 4.0kg F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 2.0kg
F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 2.0kg    
 
Under 17 years athletes - Shot put
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 5.0kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 3.0kg
F21 3.0kg F21 2.0kg
F32 1.0kg F32 1.0kg
F33 2.0kg F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 2.0kg
F34, F35, F36 3.0kg F40, F41 2.0kg
F37, F38 4.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 3.0kg
F40, F41 3.0kg F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 2.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 5.0kg n/a n/a
F52, F53 2.0kg n/a n/a
F54, F55, F56, F57 3.0kg n/a n/a
 
Under 20 years athletes - Shot put
Boys Classification Boys weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 6.0kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 4.0kg
F21 4.0kg F21 3.0kg
F32 2.0kg F32 2.0kg
F33 3.0kg F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 3.0kg
F34, F35, F36 4.0kg F40, F41 3.0kg
F37, F38 5.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 4.0kg
F40, F41 4.0kg F52 2.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 6.0kg F53 3.0kg
F52 2.0kg F54, F55, F56, F57 3.0kg
F53 3.0kg n/a n/a
F54, F55, F56, F57 4.0kg n/a n/a

 

Under 13 years athletes - Discus
Boys Classification Boys weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 750g F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 750g
F21 750g F21 500g
F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 500g F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 500g
F40, F41 750g F40, F41 500g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 750g F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 750g
F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 500g F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 500g

 

Under 15 years athletes - Discus
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.0kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.0kg
F21 1.0kg F21 750g
F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 750g F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 750g
F40, F41 1.0kg F40, F41 750g
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.0kg
F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 750g F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 750g

 

Under 17 years athletes - Discus
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.5kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.0kg
F21 1.0kg F21 750g
F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37 750g F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 750g
F38 1.0kg F40, F41 750g
F40, F41 1.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.0kg F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 750g
F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, 750g n/a n/a
F57 1.0kg n/a n/a

 

Under 20 years athletes - Discus
Boys Classification Boys Weight Girls Classification Girls Weight
F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.75kg F01, F11,12,13, F20, F60 1.0kg
F21 1.0kg F21 750g
F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37 1.0kg F32, F33, F34, F35, F36, F37, F38 1.0kg
F38 1.5kg F40, F41 750g
F40, F41 1.0kg F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.0kg
F42, F43, F44, F45, F46, F61, F62, F63, F64 1.5kg F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 1.0kg
F51, F52, F53, F54, F55, F56, F57 1.0kg n/a n/a

 

*Please note weights are correct if dimensions are not available.

Participating teams
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western / West Darling

 

Program - day 1 - track

Marshall Time Start Time Event # Event GenderAge Type
8:10 AM 8:30 AM 1 200m Pentathlon G17+ Pent.
8:18 AM 8:38 AM 2 3000m G17+ Final
8:31 AM 8:51 AM 3 3000m B17+ Final
8:44 AM 9:04 AM 4 200m Hurdles G15 Heats
8:52 AM 9:12 AM 5 200m Hurdles B15 Heats
9:00 AM 9:20 AM 6 800m G12 Heats
9:10 AM 9:30 AM 7 800m B12 Heats
9:20 AM 9:40 AM 8 800m G13 Heats
9:30 AM 9:50 AM 9 800m B13 Heats
9:40 AM 10:00 AM 10 800m G14 Heats
9:50 AM 10:10 AM 11 800m B14 Heats
10:00 AM 10:20 AM 12 800m G15 Heats
10:10 AM 10:30 AM 13 800m B15 Heats
10:20 AM 10:40 AM 14 800m G16 Heats
10:30 AM 10:50 AM 15 800m B16 Heats
10:40 AM 11:00 AM 16 800m G17+ Heats
10:50 AM 11:10 AM 17 800m B17+ Heats
10:54 AM 11:14 AM 92 800m Multi-Class B16+ Finals
10:58 AM 11:18 AM 93 800m Multi-Class B12-15 Finals
11:02 AM 11:22 AM 94 800m Multi-Class G16+ Finals
11:06 AM 11:26 AM 95 800m Multi-Class G12-15 Finals
11:10 AM 11:30 AM 18 4 x 100m Relay G12 Heats
11:20 AM 11:40 AM 19 4 x 100m Relay B12 Heats
11:30 AM 11:50 AM 20 4 x 100m Relay G13 Heats
11:40 AM 12:00 AM 21 4 x 100m Relay B13 Heats
11:50 AM 12:10 PM 22 4 x 100m Relay G14 Heats
12:00 PM 12:20 PM 23 4 x 100m Relay B14 Heats
12:10 PM 12:30 PM 24 3000m B15 Final
12:25 PM 12:45 PM 25 200m Hurdles G15 Final
12:30 PM 12:50 PM 26 200m Hurdles B15 Final
12:35 PM 12:55 PM 27 3000m G14 Final
12:50 PM 1:10 PM 28 200m G12 Heats
12:58 PM 1:18 PM 29 200m B12 Heats
1:06 PM 1:26 PM 30 200m G13 Heats
1:14 PM 1:34 PM 31 200m B13 Heats
1:22 PM 1:42 PM 32 200m G14 Heats
1:30 PM 1:50 PM 33 200m B14 Heats
1:38 PM 1:58 PM 34 200m G15 Heats
1:46 PM 2:06 PM 35 200m B15 Heats
1:54 PM 2:14 PM 36 200m G16 Heats
2:02 PM 2:22 PM 37 200m B16 Heats
2:10 PM 2:30 PM 38 200m G17+ Heats
2:18 PM 2:38 PM 39 200m B17+ Heats
2:26 PM 2:46 PM 40 200m Multi-Class G16+ Final
2:31 PM 2:51 PM 41 200m Multi-Class G12-15 Final
2:36 PM 2:56 PM 42 200m Multi-Class B16+ Final
2:41 PM 3:01 PM 43 200m Multi-Class B12-15 Final
2:45 PM 3:05 PM 44 4 x 100m Relay G12 Final
2:49 PM 3:09 PM 45 4 x 100m Relay B12 Final
2:53 PM 3:13 PM 46 4 x 100m Relay G13 Final
2:57 PM 3:17 PM 47 4 x 100m Relay B13 Final
3:01 PM 3:21 PM 48 4 x 100m Relay G14 Final
3:06 PM 3.26 PM 49 4 x 100m Relay B14 Final
3:11 PM 3:31 PM 50 800m Pentathlon G17+ Pent.
3:21 PM 3:41 PM 51 400m Hurdles G17+ Heats
3:25 PM 3:45 PM 52 400m Hurdles B17+ Heats

 

Program - day 1 - field
Marshall Time Depart Call Room with Official Start Time Event # Event Gender/Age
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 300 High Jump B16
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 301 Long Jump B12
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 302 Shot Put G15
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 303 Discus G16
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 304 Javelin B15
8.40 AM 8.50 AM 9.00 AM 305 Long Jump G17+ Pent.
9.15 AM 9.30 AM 9.45 AM

306

307

Shot Put Boys Multi-Class
9.10 AM 9.30 AM 10.00 AM 308 Discus B17+
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 309 High Jump G15
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 310 Javelin G13
9.50 AM 10.10 AM 10.30 AM 311 Long Jump B17+
9.50 AM 10.10 AM 10.30 AM

374

375

Long Jump Girls Multi-Class
10.40 AM 10.50 AM 11.00 AM 313 Shot Put G17+ Pent.
10.40 AM 11.10 AM 11.30 AM 314 Discus B14
11.10 AM 11.30 AM 12.00 PM 315 High Jump B13
11.30 AM 11.45 AM 12.00 PM

316

317

Javelin Girls Multi-Class
11.35 AM 11.55 AM 12.15 PM 318 Shot Put B16
12.00 PM 12.15 PM 12.30 PM

319

320

Long Jump Boys Multi-Class
11.50 AM 12.10 PM 12.30 PM 321 Long Jump G12
12.10 PM 12.30 PM 1.00 PM 322 Discus B12
12.50 PM 1.10 PM 1.30 PM 323 Shot Put B17+
1.15 PM 1.25 PM 1.35 PM 324 High Jump G17+ Pent.
12.55 PM 1.15 PM 1.45 PM

380

381

Javelin Boys Multi-Class
1.40 PM 2.00 PM 2.30 PM 326 Discus G14
1.50 PM 2.10 PM 2.30 PM 327 Long Jump G13
1.50 PM 2.10 PM 2.30 PM 328 Triple Jump B15
2.05 PM 2.25 PM 2.45 PM 329 Shot Put B13
2.25 PM 2.45 PM 3.15 PM 330 High Jump G12
2.25 PM 2.45 PM 3.15 PM 331 Javelin B14
Program - day 1 - track
Marshall Time Start Time Event # Event Gender/Age Type
8:10 AM 8:30 AM 53 400m Hurdles B17+ Final
8:13 AM 8:33 AM 54 400m Hurdles G17+ Final
8:20 AM 8:40 AM 55 3000m Walk B17+ Final
8:45 AM 9:05 AM 56 80m Hurdles B12 Heats
8:49 AM 9:09 AM 57 80m Hurdles G12 Heats
8:53 AM 9:13 AM 58 80m Hurdles G13 Heats
9:03 AM 9:23 AM 59 90m Hurdles B13 Heats
9:10 AM 9:30 AM 60 90m Hurdles G14 Heats
9:17 AM 9:37 AM 61 90m Hurdles G15 Heats
9:26 AM 9:46 AM 62 100m Hurdles G16 Heats
9:34 AM 9:54 AM 63 100m Hurdles G17+ Heats
9:42 AM 10:02 AM 64 100m Hurdles B14 Heats
9:50 AM 10:10 AM 65 100m Hurdles B15 Heats
10:01 AM 10:21 AM 66 110m Hurdles B16 Heats
10:09 AM 10:29 AM 67 110m Hurdles B17+ Heats
10:18 AM 10:38 AM 68 3000m Walk G17+ Final
10:40 AM 11:00 AM 69 100m Pentathlon B17+ Pent.
10:46 AM 11:06 AM 70 400m B17+ Heats
10:54 AM 11:14 AM 71 400m G17+ Heats
11:02 AM 11:22 AM 72 400m B16 Heats
11:10 AM 11:30 AM 73 400m G16 Heats
11:18 AM 11:38 AM 74 400m B15 Heats
11:26 AM 11:46 AM 75 400m G15 Heats
11:34 AM 11:54 AM 76 400m B14 Heats
11:42 AM 12:02 PM 77 400m G14 Heats
11:50 AM 12:10 PM 78 100m B17+ Heats
11:56 AM 12:16 PM 79 100m G17+ Heats
12:02 PM 12:22 PM 80 100m B16 Heats
12:08 PM 12:28 PM 81 100m G16 Heats
12:14 PM 12:34 PM 82 100m B15 Heats
12:22 PM 12.42 PM 83 100m G15 Heats
12:30 PM 12:50 PM 84 100m B14 Heats
12:38 PM 12:58 PM 85 100m G14 Heats
12:46 PM 1:06 PM 86 100m B13 Heats
12:54 PM 1:14 PM 87 100m G13 Heats
1:02 PM 1:22 PM 88 100m B12 Heats
1:10 PM 1:30 PM 89 100m G12 Heats
1:16 PM 1:36 PM 163 100m Multi-Class B12-15 Finals
1:22 PM 1:42 PM 164 100m Multi-Class B16+ Finals
1:28 PM 1:48 PM 165 100m Multi-Class G12-15 Finals
1:34 PM 1:54 PM 166 100m Multi-Class G16+ Finals
1:40 PM 2:00 PM 90 4 x 400m Regional Relay B17+ Final
1:46 PM 2:06 PM 91 4 x 400m Regional Relay G17+ Final
1:52 PM 2:12 PM 96 200m B12 Final
1:55 PM 2:15 PM 97 200m G12 Final
1:58 PM 2:18 PM 98 200m B13 Final
2:01 PM 2:21 PM 99 200m G13 Final
2:04 PM 2:24 PM 100 200m B14 Final
2:07 PM 2:27 PM 101 200m G14 Final
2:10 PM 2:30 PM 102 200m B15 Final
2:13 PM 2:33 PM 103 200m G15 Final
2:16 PM 2:36 PM 104 200m B16 Final
2:19 PM 2:39 PM 105 200m G16 Final
2:22 PM 2:42 PM 106 200m B17+ Final
2:25 PM 2:45 PM 107 200m G17+ Final
2:28 PM 2:48 PM 108 1500m Pentathlon B17+ Pent.

2:44 PM

3:04 PM

109

800m

B17+

Final

2:48 PM

3:08 PM

110

800m

G17+

Final

2:52 PM

3:12 PM

111

800m

B16

Final

2:56 PM

3:16 PM

112

800m

G16

Final

3:00 PM

3:20 PM

113

800m

B15

Final

3:04 PM

3:24 PM

114

800m

G15

Final

3:08 PM

3:28 PM

115

800m

B14

Final

3:12 PM

3:32 PM

116

800m

G14

Final

3:16 PM

3:36 PM

117

800m

B13

Final

3:20 PM

3:40 PM

118

800m

G13

Final

3:24 PM

3:44 PM

119

800m

B12

Final

3:28 PM

3:48 PM

120

800m

G12

Final

 

Program - day 2 - track
Marshall Time Depart Call Room with Official Start Time Event # Event Gender/Age
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 332 High Jump B14
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 333 Javelin G14
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 334 Shot Put G17+
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 335 Discus B15
8.10 AM 8.20 AM 8.30 AM 336 Long Jump B17+ Pent.
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 337 Long Jump B16
9.15 AM 9.30 AM 9.45 AM

338

339

Shot Put Girls Multi-Class
9.10 AM 9.30 AM 10.00 AM 340 Discus B13
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 341 High Jump G16
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 342 Javelin G15
9.50 AM 10.10 AM 10.30 AM 343 Long Jump G17+
9.50 AM 10.10 AM 10.30 AM 344 Long Jump B13
10.20 AM 10.40 AM 11.00 AM 345 Shot Put G12
11.00 AM 11.15 AM 11.30 AM

346

347

Discus Boys Mlti-Class
11.10 AM 11.30 AM 12.00 PM 348 High Jump B12
11.10 AM 11.30 AM 12.00 PM 349 Javelin B16
11.55 AM 12.05 PM 12.15 PM 350 Shot Put B17+ Pent.
11.50 AM 12.10 PM 12.30 PM 351 Long Jump G16
11.50 AM 12.10 PM 12.30 PM 352 Long Jump G14
12.30 PM 12.45 PM 1.00 PM

353

354

Discus Girls Multi-Class
12.50 PM 1.10 PM 1.30 PM 355 Shot Put G16
12.55 PM 1.15 PM 1.45 PM 356 High Jump B15
1.25 PM 1.35 PM 1.45 PM 357 Javelin B17+ Pent.
1.40 PM 2.00 PM 2.30 PM 358 Discus G12
1.50 PM 2.10 PM 2.30 PM 359 Triple Jump G15
1.50 PM 2.10 PM 2.30 PM 360 Triple Jump G17+
2.05 PM 2.25 PM 2.45 PM 361 Shot Put G13

2.25 PM

2.45 PM

3.15 PM

362

High Jump

G14

2.25 PM

2.45 PM

3.15 PM

363

Javelin

B13

Program - day 3 - track
Marshall Time Start Time Event # Event Gender/Age Type
8:10 AM 8:30 AM 121 2000m Steeple B17+ Final
8:23 AM 8:43 AM 122 2000m Steeple G17+ Final
8:36 AM 8:56 AM 123 1500m Walk B15 Final
8:51 AM 9:11 AM 124 110m Hurdles B17+ Final
8:56 AM 9:16 AM 125 110m Hurdles B16 Final
9:04 AM 9:24 AM 126 100m Hurdles B15 Final
9:09 AM 9:29 AM 127 100m Hurdles B14 Final
9:14 AM 9:34 AM 128 100m Hurdles G17+ Final
9:19 AM 9:39 AM 129 100m Hurdles G16 Final
9:27 AM 9:47 AM 130 90m Hurdles G15 Final
9:32 AM 9:52 AM 131 90m Hurdles G14 Final
9:37 AM 9:57 AM 132 90m Hurdles B13 Final
9:45 AM 10:05 AM 133 80m Hurdles G13 Final
9:50 AM 10:10 AM 134 80m Hurdles G12 Final
9:55 AM 10:15 AM 135 80m Hurdles B12 Final
10:05 AM 10:25 AM 136 1500m Walk G14 Final
10:20 AM 10:40 AM 137 4 x 100m Relay B17+ Heats
10:30 AM 10:50 AM 138 4 x 100m Relay G17+ Heats
10:40 AM 11:00 AM 139 4 x 100m Relay B16 Heats
10:50 AM 11:10 AM 140 4 x 100m Relay G16 Heats
11:00 AM 11:20 AM 141 4 x 100m Relay B15 Heats
11:10 AM 11:30 AM 142 4 x 100m Relay G15 Heats
11:20 AM 11:40 AM 143 1500m B17+ Final
11:26 AM 11:46 AM 144 1500m G17+ Final
11:32 AM 11:52 AM 145 1500m B16 Final
11:38 AM 11:58 AM 146 1500m G16 Final
11:44 AM 12:04 PM 147 1500m B15 Final
11:50 AM 12:10 PM 148 1500m G15 Final
11:56 AM 12:16 PM 149 1500m B14 Final
12:02 PM 12:22 PM 150 1500m G14 Final
12:08 PM 12:28 PM 151 100m B17+ Final
12:11 PM 12:31 PM 152 100m G17+ Final
12:14 PM 12:34 PM 153 100m B16 Final
12:37 PM 12:37 PM 154 100m G16 Final
12:30 PM 12:40 PM 155 100m B15 Final
12:23 PM 12:43 PM 156 100m G15 Final
12:26 PM 12:46 PM 157 100m B14 Final
12:29 PM 12:49 PM 158 100m G14 Final
12:32 PM 12:52 PM 159 100m B13 Final
12:35 PM 12:55 PM 160 100m G13 Final
12:38 PM 12:58 PM 161 100m B12 Final
12:41 PM 1:01 PM 162 100m G12 Final
12:44 PM 1:04 PM 167 4 x 100m Relay B17+ Final
12:48 PM 1:08 PM 168 4 x 100m Relay G17+ Final
12:52 PM 1:12 PM 169 4 x 100m Relay B16 Final
12:56 PM 1:16 PM 170 4 x 100m Relay G16 Final
1:00 PM 1:20 PM 171 4 x 100m Relay B15 Final
1:04 PM 1:24 PM 172 4 x 100m Relay G15 Final
1:08 PM 1:28 PM 173 400m B17+ Final
1:12 PM 1:32 PM 174 400m G17+ Final
1:16 PM 1:36 PM 175 400m B16 Final
1:20 PM 1:40 PM 176 400m G16 Final
1:24 PM 1:44 PM 177 400m B15 Final
1:28 PM 1:48 PM 178 400m G15 Final
1:32 PM 1:52 PM 179 400m B14 Final
1:36 PM 1:56 PM 180 400m G14 Final
Program - day 3 - field
Marshall Time Depart Call Room with Official Start Time Event # Event Gender/Age
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 364 High Jump G13
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 365 Javelin G17+
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 366 Shot Put B14
7.40 AM 8.00 AM 8.30 AM 367 Discus G15
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 368 Triple Jump B16
7.50 AM 8.10 AM 8.30 AM 369 Triple Jump B17+
9.05 AM 9.25 AM 9.45 AM 370 Shot Put B15
9.10 AM 9.30 AM 10.00 AM 371 Discus G13
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 372 High Jump G17+
9.25 AM 9.45 AM 10.15 AM 373 Javelin B17+
10.00 AM 10.15 AM 10.30 AM 312 Triple Jump G16
9.50 AM 10.10 AM 10.30 AM 376 Long Jump B14
10.20 AM 10.40 AM 11.00 AM 377 Shot Put G14
10.40 AM 11.00 AM 11.30 AM 378 Discus G17+
11.10 AM 11.30 AM 12.00 PM 379 High Jump B17+
11.30 AM 11.45 AM 12.00 PM 325 Javelin G16
11.35 AM 11.55 AM 12.15 PM 382 Shot Put B12
11.50 AM 12.10 PM 12.30 PM 383 Long Jump B15
11.50 AM 12.10 PM 12.30 PM 384 Long Jump G15
12.10 PM 12.30 PM 1.00 PM 385 Discus B16
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Athletics Convener Chris Dodd Erina High School christopher.dodd11@det.nsw.edu.au 4367 7353

View Results