SW-Primary Athletics

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

Sydney West School Sport Association

Sport type

Primary Athletics

Date

Wednesday, 19 September 2018

Method of entry

Zone team

Entry

Meet Manger to Anthony Moyes Convener

Entries will be accepted from the following Zones:

Auburn, Ridges, Blacktown, Penrith, Castle Hill, St Marys, Hawkesbury, Blue Mountains, Merrylands/Parramatta, Wentworthville /Seven Hills and Mt Druitt

    Events:  100m:  3 entries per zone

    Events:  200m, 800m, Relays & Field:  2 entries per zone

Cost info

No fee for competitors - $5 for spectators

Note

This event includes specific activities for people with disabilities who are classified through the appropriate sport association

Quick information

All Track and Field events will begin at 8:30am (800m and the first bracket of Field events will be marshalled at 8:20am).

Sydney West Primary Athletics Start Sheets 2018 [pdf 245kb]

Event venue

Blacktown International Sports Park Athletics Centre

Street address

Eastern Road

Suburb

Blacktown

State

NSW

Post Code

2148

2018 Championships

2018 Sydney West Primary Athletics Program

2018 Grandstand Seating

 

***2018 Sydney West Primary Athletics Start Sheets*** [pdf 245kb]

Nomination Forms

Officials Nomination Form

Athletes in Multi Class Event Entry Form

 

1. Casual relief may not be employed for championship officials.

    Zone team managers (2 per zone) will be entitled to relief.

 

2. Athletes competing in Multi-class events at the 2018 Sydney West & NSW PSSA State Athletics Championships.

    Events to be contested are as follows:

    Junior Boys and Girls - 100m 200m, 800m, Shot Put, Discus, Long Jump.

    Senior Boys and Girls - 100m, 200m, 800m,Shot Put, Discus, Long Jump.

All entries for these events will be through zones.  Events will be conducted as part of the SW athletics championships. These competitors must be classified and their documentation must be sent to the Sydney West office.

 

3. Apparel will be available to buy on the day.

 

The selected Sydney West Primary Athletics Team will compete at the NSW PSSA State Athletics Championships on 31st October & 1st November 2018 at The Athletics Centre, Sydney Olympic Park. 

Participating schools
Auburn Parramatta/Merrylands 
Blacktown  Penrith 
Blue Mountains  Ridges 
Castle Hill  St Marys 
Hawkesbury  Wentworthville/Seven Hills 
Mt Druitt  

2018 Sydney West Primary Athletics Program [PDF 259KB]

Schedule - Program
Time Event # Event Type Age Event
8.20am Marshalling for 800m    
8.30am T1. Girls Junior 800m
  T2. Boys Junior 800m
  T3. Girls 11 Years 800m
  T4. Boys 11 years 800m
  T5. Girls 12/13 Years 800m
  T6. Boys 12/13 Years 800m
  T7. Girls Junior MC 800m
  T8. Boys Junior MC 800m
  T9. Girls Senior MC 800m
  T10. Boys Senior MC 800m
         
9.30am T11. Girls Junior 200m Heats
  T12. Boys Junior 200m Heats
  T13. Girls 11 Years 200m Heats
  T14. Boys 11 Years 200m Heats
  T15. Girls 12/13 Years 200m Heats
  T16. Boys 12/13 Years 200m Heats
         
10.30am T21. Girls 8 Years 100m Heats
  T22. Boys 8 Years 100m Heats
  T23. Girls 9 Years 100m Heats
  T24. Boys 9 Years 100m Heats
  T25. Girls 10 Years 100m Heats
  T26. Boys 10 Years 100m Heats
  T27. Girls Junior MC 100m Final
  T28. Boys Junior MC 100m Final
  T29. Girls 11 Years 100m Heats
  T30. Boys 11 Years 100m Heats
  T31. Girls 12 Years 100m Heats
  T32. Boys 12 Years 100m Heats
  T33. Girls 13 Years 100m Heats
  T34. Boys 13 Years 100m Heats
  T35. Girls Senior MC 100m Final
  T36. Boys Senior MC 100m Final
         
12:00pm T37. Junior Girls Junior 4 x 100m Relay
  T38. Junior Boys Junior 4 x 100m Relay
  T39. Senior Girls Senior 4 x 100m Relay
  T40. Senior Boys Senior 4 x 100m Relay
  T41. Small Schools All Age Relay Final
         
1.15pm T11. Girls Junior 200m Final
  T12. Boys Junior 200m Final
  T13. Girls 11 Years 200m Final
  T14. Boys 11 Years 200m Final
  T15. Girls 12/13 Years 200m Final
  T16. Boys 12/13 Years 200m Final
  T17. Girls Junior MC 200m Final
  T18. Boys Junior MC 200m Final
  T19. Girls Senior MC 200m Final
  T20. Boys Senior MC 200m Final
         
1.45pm T21. Girls 8 Years 100m Final
  T22. Boys 8 Years 100m Final
  T23. Girls 9 Years 100m Final
  T24. Boys 9 Years 100m Final
  T25. Girls 10 Years 100m Final
  T26. Boys 10 Years 100m Final
  T29. Girls 11 Years 100m Final
  T30. Boys 11 Years 100m Final
  T31. Girls 12 Years 100m Final
  T32. Boys 12 Years 100m Final
  T33. Girls 13 Years 100m Final
  T34. Boys 13 Years 100m Final
         
2.20pm T37. Girls Junior 4 x 100m Relay
  T38. Boys Junior 4 x 100m Relay
  T39. Girls Senior 4 x 100m Relay
  T40. Boys Senior 4 x 100m Relay

 

Schedule - Program
Time Event # Event Type Age Event Location
8:20am Marshalling  for F1 - F12       
8.30am F1. Girls Junior High Jump Stand 1
  F2. Boys Junior High Jump Stand 2
  F3. Girls 11 Years Long Jump Pit 1
  F4. Boys 11 Years Long Jump Pit 2
  F5. Girls 12/13 Years Shot Put Circle 1
  F6. Girls Senior MC Shot Put Circle 1
  F7. Boys 12/13 Years Shot Put Circle 2
  F8. Boys Senior MC Shot Put Circle 2
  F9. Girls Junior Discus Cage 1
  F11. Girls Junior MC Discus Cage 1
  F10. Boys Senior Discus Cage 2
  F12. Boys Senior MC Discus Cage 2
           
10:30am F13. Girls 12/13 Years High Jump Stand 1
  F14. Boys 12/13 Years High Jump Stand 2
  F15. Girls Junior Long Jump Pit 1
  F17. Girls Junior MC Long Jump Pit 1
  F16. Boys Junior Long Jump Pit 2
  F18. Boys Junior MC Long Jump Pit 2
  F19. Girls 11 Years Shot Put Circle 1
  F20. Boys 11 Years Shot Put Circle 2
  F21. Girls 12/13 Years Discus Cage 1
  F23. Girls Senior MC Discus Cage 1
  F22. Boys 12/13 Years Discus Cage 2
  F24. Boys Senior MC Discus Cage 2
           
12:30am F25. Girls 11 Years High Jump Stand 1
  F26. Boys 11 Years High Jump Stand 2
  F27. Girls 12/13 Years Long Jump Pit 1
  F29. Girls Senior MC Long Jump Pit 1
  F28. Boys 12/13 Years Long Jump Pit 2
  F30. Boys Senior MC Long Jump Pit 2
  F31. Girls Junior Shot Put Circle 1
  F33. Girls Junior MC Shot Put Circle 1
  F32. Boys Junior Shot Put Circle 2
  F34. Boys Junior MC Shot Put Circle 2
  F35. Girls 11 Years Discus Cage 1
  F36. Boys 11 Years Discus Cage 2
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Convenor Anthony Moyes Caddies Creek Public School anthony.moyes@det.nsw.edu.au 8814 5916

View Results