NSWPSSA-Primary Tennis - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Tennis

Date

Tuesday, 7 May 2019 to Friday, 10 May 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Cost info

Regional Levy

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

North West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Inverell Tennis Club

Street address

Evans Street

Suburb

Inverell

State

NSW

Post Code

2360

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier

 

Round 1 - Pool A - Tuesday 7th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 4, 8, 12 CIS

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs Western

B: 0/2

G: 0/2

9.00 am 6, 7, 11 MacKillop

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs North West

B: 0/5

G: 0/10

9.00 am 1, 2, 3 North Coast

B: 1/22

G: 3/29

vs South Coast

B: 5/34

G: 3/27

12.15 pm 6, 7, 11 North Coast

B 2/18

G 3/28

vs CIS

B 4/54

G 3/28

12.15 pm 4, 8, 12 South Coast

B 0/11

G 0/4

vs MacKillop

B 6/37

G 6/36

12.15 pm 1, 2, 3 North West

B 6/36

G 6/38

vs Western

B 0/5

G 0/12

 

Round 1 - Pool B - Tuesday 7th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 10, 14, 15, 18 Sydney East

B: 5/30

G: 6/36

vs Riverina

B: 1/2

G: 0/5

9.00 am 16, 19, 20, 21 Sydney West

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs Sydney South West

B: 0/7

G: 0/1

9.00 am 5, 9, 13, 17 Polding

B: 4/28

G: 5/33

vs Hunter

B: 2/21

G: 1/15

9.00 am Bye Sydney North   - -  
11.15 am 16, 19, 20, 21 Sydney North

B 2/20

G 3/28

vs Polding

B 4/29

G 3/30

11.15 am 10, 14, 15, 18 Hunter

B 2/22

G 0/1

vs Sydney West

B 4/35

G 6/36

11.15 am 5, 9, 13, 17 Sydney South West

B 0/12

G 0/14

vs Sydney East

B 6/36

G 6/38

11.15 am Bye Riverina   - -  
1.30 pm 5, 9, 13, 17 Riverina

B 1/16

G 0/3

vs Sydney North

B 5/36

G 6/36

1.30 pm 16, 19, 20, 21 Sydney East

B 4/26

G 6/36

vs Hunter

B 2/21

G 0/10

1.30 pm 10, 14, 15, 18 Sydney West

B 4/30

G 6/36

vs Polding

B 2/19

G 0/7

1.30 pm Bye Sydney South West   - -  
Round 2 - Pool A - Wednesday 8th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 12, 13, 17 CIS

B 5/31

G 4/29

vs North West

B 1/18

G 2/25

8.00 am 16, 19, 21 Western

B 0/3

G 0/8

vs South Coast  B 6/36

G 6/36

8.00 am 15, 18, 20  MacKillop B 6/36

G 6/36

vs North Coast B 0/4

G 0/8

11.15 am 16, 19, 21 MacKillop

B 4/29

G 6/36

vs CIS

B 2/14

G 0/2

 

11.15 am 12, 13, 17 North Coast

B 6/38

G 6/36

vs Western

B 0/15

G 0/9

11.15 am 15, 18, 20 South Coast

B 4/28

G 3/28

vs North West

B 2/28

G 3/25

 

 

Round 2 - Pool B - Wednesday 8th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 1, 2, 3, 6 Sydney North

B 2/20

G 0/6

vs Sydney West

B 4/29

G 6/37

8.00 am 7, 10, 11, 14 Polding

B 6/36

G 2/27

vs Sydney East B 0/8

G 4/26

8.00 am 4, 5, 8, 9 Sydney South West B 1/13

G 6/38

vs Riverina B 5/32

G 0/22

8.00 am Bye  Hunter    - -  
10.30 am 7, 10, 11, 14 Sydney South West

B 0/4

G 0/1

vs Sydney North

B 6/36

G 6/36

 

10.30 am 1, 2, 3, 6 Riverina

B 4/29

G

vs Hunter

B 2/23

G

10.30 am 4, 5, 8, 9 Sydney East

B 1/14

G 0/7

vs Sydney West

B 5/34

G 6/36

10.30 am Bye Polding    - -  
1.00 pm  1, 2, 3, 6 Sydney North

B 4/27

G 4/30

vs  Sydney East

B 2/23

G 2/20

1.00 pm 4, 5, 8, 9  Polding

B 5/33

G 6/36

vs  Riverina

B 1/19

G 0/6

1.00 pm 7, 10, 11, 14 Hunter

B 4/30

G 4/30

vs Sydney South West

B 2/15

G 2/23

1.00 pm Bye Sydney West  

-

 

-  

 

 

 

 

Round 3 - Pool A - Thursday 9th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 1, 2, 3 CIS

B 6/36

G 2/24

vs South Coast 

B 0/18

G 4/28

8.00 am  4, 8, 12  North West

B 6/36

G 3/19

vs North Coast 

B 0/12

G 3/26

8.00 am 6, 7, 11  Western

B 0/1

G 0/2

vs MacKillop 

B 6/36

G 6/36

 

 

Round 3 - Pool B - Thursday 9th May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 16, 19, 20, 21 Hunter

B 2/20

G 0/7

vs Sydney North 

B 4/34

G 6/36

8.00 am  10, 14, 15, 18 Sydney South West

B 0/11

G 0/15

vs Polding

B 6/36

G 6/37

8.00 am 5, 9, 13, 17 Riverina

B 1/17

G 0/1

vs Sydney West

B 5/34

G 6/36

8.00 am Bye Sydney East   - -  

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Boys - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
A  1st Pool A  Mackillop 6/38

def

 Polding 0/15 2nd Pool B 

 

 

B  2nd Pool A  CIS 3/29

def

Sydney West 3/25 1st Pool B 

 

 3rd Pool A  South Coast 1/20

def by

 

 Sydney East 5/37 4th Pool B

 

D  4th Pool A  North West 2/19

def by

 Sydney North 4/31 3rd Pool B  

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Boys - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
E  5th Pool A  North Coast 3/25

def

 Hunter 3/28 6th Pool B 

 

 

F  6th Pool A  Western 0/4

def by

 Riverina 6/36 5th Pool B  

 

 

2.15pm PLAYOFF - Boys - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
G

Loser

Game E

 

 North Coast

vs

 Western

Loser

Game F 

 

 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles match only - Singles completed tomorrow, Friday, 10 May

 

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Girls - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
A  1st Pool A  Mackillop 6/36

def

 Sydney North 0/9 2nd Pool B 

 

 

B  2nd Pool A  North Coast 0/7

def by

 Sydney West 6/36 1st Pool B 

 

 3rd Pool A  South Coast 1/19

def by 

 

 Polding 5/34 4th Pool B

 

D  4th Pool A  CIS 2/19

def by

 Sydney East 4/31 3rd Pool B  

 

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Girls - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
E  5th Pool A  North West 5/34

def

 Sydney South West 1/21 6th Pool B 

 

 

F  6th Pool A  Western 0/12

def by

 Hunter 6/36 5th Pool B  

 

 

 

2.15pm PLAYOFF - Girls - Thursday 9th May
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
G

Loser

Game E

 

 Sydney South West 5/34

def

 Western 1/15

Loser

Game F 

 

 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles match only - Singles completed tomorrow, Friday, 10 May

  

 

 

8.00am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
1/2

Winner

Game A

 Mackillop 4/30

def

 CIS 2/21

Winner

Game B 

 

 2, 6

3/4

Loser

Game A

 Polding 2/20

def by

 Sydney West 4/32

Loser

Game B 

 15, 18

5/6 

Winner

Game C 

 Sydney East 3/24

def 

 

 Sydney North 3/23

Winner

Game D

 16, 19

7/8

Loser

Game C

 South Coast 4/29

def

 North West 2/27

Loser

Game D

 9, 13

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
11

Loser

Game E

Singles

 North Coast

vs

 Western

Loser 

Game F

Singles

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
9/10

Winner

Game E

 Hunter 1/18

vs

 Riverina 5/34

Winner

Game F

 

 4, 8

 

 

 

 

9.00am PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
12/13

Loser

Game G

 Western 0/15

def by

 Sydney South West 6/37

7th in

Pool B 

 

 

 

 

 

8.00am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
1/2

Winner

Game A

 Mackillop

vs

 Sydney West

Winner

Game B 

 

 

3/4

Loser

Game A

 Sydney North

vs

 North Coast

Loser

Game B 

 

5/6 

Winner

Game C 

 Polding

vs 

 

 Sydney East

Winner

Game D

 

7/8

Loser

Game C

 South Coast

vs

 CIS

Loser

Game D

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
11

Loser

Game E

Singles

 Sydney South West 5/34

def

 Western 1/15

Loser

Game F

Singles 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
9/10

Winner

Game E

 North West

vs

 Hunter

Winner

Game F 

 

 

 

 

 

9.00am PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
12/13

Loser

Game G

 

vs

 Riverina

7th in Pool B 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
NSWPSSA Tennis Convener Jonathan Russell Muswellbrook South Public School jonathan.russell7@det.nsw.edu.au 6543 1896

View Results