NSWPSSA- Primary Basketball - Boys - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Basketball - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 7 May 2019 to Thursday, 9 May 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Hunter Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Maitland Federation Centre

Street address

10 Bent St

Suburb

Maitland

State

NSW

Post Code

2320

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Sydney West  59 Defeated North West  20
8:00am 2 MacKillop  43 Defeated Sydney East  23
9:00am 1 CIS  75 Defeated Western  10
9:00am 2 Sydney North  63 Defeated North Coast  20
9:00am 3 Polding  39 Defeated Sydney South West  28
10:00am 1 Sydney West  58 Defeated Barrier  22
10:00am 2 Mackillop  82  Defeated North West  25
10:00am 3 South Coast  42 Defeated Riverina  30
11:00am 1 Sydney North  37 Defeated Polding  33
11:00am 2 Sydney South West  38 Defeated Western  24
11:00am 3 Hunter  57 Defeated North Coast  18 
12:00noon 1 South Coast  37 Defeated Sydney East  29
12:00noon 2 MacKillop  68 Defeated Riverina  32
12:00noon 3 North West  39 Defeated Barrier  24
1:00pm 1 Sydney North  80 Defeated Sydney South West  59
1:00pm 2 Hunter  41 Defeated Polding  39
1:00pm 3 CIS  54 Defeated North Coast  16
2:00pm 1 South Coast  54 Defeated MacKillop  53
2:00pm 2 Sydney West  53 Defeated Sydney East  21
2:00pm 3 Riverina  57 Defeated Barrier  33
3:00pm 1 Hunter  54 Defeated Western  23
Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Polding  67 Defeated North Coast  9
8:00am 2 CIS  43 Defeated Sydney South West  22
9:00 am 1 MacKillop  71 Defeated Barrier  22
9:00am 2 Sydney West  45 Defeated Riverina  25
9:00am 3 Sydney East  60 Defeated North West  17
10:00am 1 North Coast  42 Defeated Western  31
10:00am 2 CIS  39 Defeated Polding  14
10:00am 3 Sydney North  52 Defeated Hunter  47
11:00am 1 Riverina  30 Defeated North West  15
11:00am 2 Sydney East  47 Defeated Barrier  28
11:00am 3 South Coast  54 Defeated Sydney West  37
12:00noon 1 Sydney South West  45 Defeated Hunter  40
12:00noon 2 CIS  43 Defeated Sydney North  22
12:00noon 3 Polding  60 Defeated Western  27 
1:00pm 1 Sydney East  38 Defeated Riverina  35
1:00pm 2 South Coast 78  Defeated North West  21
1:00pm 3 Mackillop  50 Defeated Sydney West  30
2:00pm 1 CIS  46 Defeated Hunter  18
2:00pm 2 Sydney South West  42 Defeated North Coast  30
2:00pm 3 Sydney North  64 Defeated Western  36
3:00pm 1 South Coast  54 Defeated Barrier  17
Schedule - Day 3 (Finals)
Time Court Type Team Score Versus Team Score
9.30am  1 Semi Final 1 South Coast  52 Defeated Sydney North  26
9:30am 2 Semi Final 2 CIS  39 Defeated Mackillop  33
10.30am 1 Playoff 5th/6th Polding  35 Defeated Sydney West  34
10:30am 2 Playoff 7th/8th Hunter  30 Defeated Sydney East  30
10:30am 3 Playoff 13th/14th Barrier  38 Defeated Western  24
11.30am 1 Playoff 3rd/4th Mackillop  56 Defeated Sydney North  51
11:30am 2 Playoff 11th/12th North West  36 Defeated North Coast  30
11:30am 3 Playoff 9th/10th Riverina  44 Defeated Sydney South West  34
12.30pm 1 FINAL South Coast  47 Defeated CIS  42
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Basketball - Convener Robert Cormack Birchgrove Public School robert.cormack@det.nsw.edu.au 9810 2469

View Results