NSWPSSA-Football (Soccer)- Girls - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 21 May 2019 to Thursday, 23 May 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

North Coast Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Southern Cross Football Stadium

Street address

Crawford St

Suburb

East Lismore

State

NSW

Post Code

2480

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
POOL A POOL B
Sydney North Sydney West
Polding Sydney South West
MacKillop CIS
Hunter Sydney East
South Coast North Coast
Riverina North West
Western  
2019 NSWPSSA football girls Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 MacKillop vs Polding
8.45am 2 Sydney North vs Hunter
8.45am 3 South Coast vs Riverina
9.40am 1 North West 0 vs Sydney West
9.40am 2 Sydney South West vs North Coast 0
9.40am 3 CIS vs Sydney East
10.45am 1 Hunter vs Western 0
10.45am 2 Polding vs South Coast
10.45am 3 MacKillop vs Sydney North
11.40am 1 Sydney West 0 vs CIS
11.40am 2 Sydney East 2 vs Sydney South West 2
11.40am 3 North West vs North Coast
12.45pm 1 MacKillop vs South Coast
12.45pm 2 Sydney North vs Western
12.45pm 3 Hunter vs Riverina
1.40pm 1 Sydney West vs North Coast  2
1.40pm 2 North West vs Sydney East  4
1.40pm 3 Sydney South West vs CIS  3
2.45pm 1 Riverina vs Western  1
2.45pm 2 South Coast  2 vs Hunter  3
2.45pm 3 Polding vs Sydney North  2
2019 NSWPSSA football girls - Schedule Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 MacKillop vs Western
8.45am 2 Sydney North vs South Coast  3
8.45am 3 Polding vs Riverina
9.40am 1 Sydney South West vs Sydney West 0
9.40am 2 CIS 6 vs North West 0
10.45am 1 Sydney North vs Riverina
10.45am 2 Polding vs Hunter 0
11.40am 1 Sydney East vs North Coast
11.40am 2 Sydney South West 5 vs North West
12.45pm 1 Polding vs Western
12.45pm 2 MacKillop 6 vs Riverina 0
1.40pm 1 Sydney West 2 vs Sydney East
1.40pm 2 CIS vs North Coast
2.45pm 1 MacKillop vs Hunter
2.45pm 2 South Coast vs Western
2019 NSWPSSA football girls - Schedule Day 3 (Finals)
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:15am 1 Sydney North 3 vs Sydney South West 0
9:15am 2 CIS 3 vs  Mackillop 1
10:15am 1 South Coast 1 vs Sydney East 2
10:15am 2 Riverina 0 vs North West  0
10:15am 3 Polding 3 vs North Coast 0
11:15am 1 Mackillop vs  Sydney South West 0
11:15am 2 Western vs  NC Invitation
11:15am 3 Hunter vs  Sydney West
12:15pm 2 CIS vs  Sydney North

1:30pm - Presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA girls football team

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Football - Convener Allan Duroux Lismore Public School allan.duroux@det.nsw.edu.au 6621 5366
Football- Assistant Convener Steven Mead Brighton-Le-Sands Public School steven.mead@det.nsw.edu.au 9567 5449

View Results