NSWPSSA- Primary Rugby League - 11's - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Rugby League - 11's

Date

Tuesday, 18 June 2019 to Thursday, 20 June 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Hunter Schools Sports Association

Event venue

St John Oval

Street address

8 Bula St

Suburb

Charlestown

State

NSW

Post Code

2290

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams - NSWPSSA rugby league 11's
Pool A Pool B
1 Sydney South West 2 Sydney West
4 MacKillop 3 Sydney North
5 Sydney East 6 South Coast
8 North West 7 Western
9 Polding 10 Hunter
12 Riverina 11 North Coast

8:00am team photographs

 

Schedule - Day 1 rounds
Time Ground Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  1 A Sydney South West  10 Defeated Polding  0
9:00am A MacKillop  22 Defeated North West  6
9:45am  A Sydney East  34 Defeated Riverina   0
9:45am  B Sydney West   26 Defeated Hunter  6
10:30am  B Sydney North  16 Defeated Western  4
10:30am 2 B South Coast 10  Defeated North Coast  4
11:15am 2 A Sydney South West  8 Defeated MacKillop  0
12:00noon 1 A Sydney East  16 Defeated North West  6
12:00noon 2 A Riverina 6 Defeated Polding  0
12:45pm 1 B Sydney West 12 Defeated Sydney North  8
12:45pm 2 B Western 10 Defeated South Coast  4
1:30pm 1 A Polding  12 Defeated North West  6
1:30pm 2 B Hunter  6 Draw North Coast  6
2:15pm 1 A Sydney South West  16 Defeated  Riverina  0
2:15pm 2 A MacKillop  12 Defeated Sydney East  6 
Schedule - Day 2 rounds
Time Ground Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  1 B Western  6 Defeated Hunter  4
9:00am B Sydney West  28 Defeated North Coast  0
9:45am  A Polding 6 Defeated MacKillop  0
9:45am  B Sydney North 22 Defeated South Coast  6
10:30am  A Sydney South West 12 Defeated Sydney East  4
10:30am 2 A Riverina 20 Defeated North West  0
11:15am 1 B Western  6 Draw North Coast  6
12:00noon 1 B Sydney West  24 Defeated South Coast  4
12:00noon 2 B Sydney North  12 Defeated  Hunter  10
12:45pm 1 A MacKillop  16 Defeated  Riverina  6
12:45pm 2 A Sydney South West  26 Defeated North West  4
1:30pm 1 B South Coast  16 Defeated Hunter  6
1:30pm 2 A Sydney East  14 Defeated Polding  0
2:15pm 1 B Sydney North  18 Defeated North Coast  6
2:15pm 2 B Sydney West  22 Defeated Western  10

Semi-finals and Finals information:

  1. Places for these games are based on pool placings at the end of round games (Day 1 and 2)
  2. Games are 20mins each way
  3. There will be time-off for stoppages

Playoff information:

  1. Games are 15mins each way
  2. There will be no stoppage time
Schedule - Day 3 Finals
Time Ground Fixture Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am  1 Semi-final 1 Sydney West  34 Defeated Sydney East  0
9:00am  2 Semi-final 2 Sydney South West  18 Defeated Sydney North  6
10:00am  1 Playoff for 11th and 12th Hunter  26 Defeated North West  4
10:40am  1 Playoff for 9th and 10th Riverina  18 Defeated North Coast  12
11:20am  1 Playoff for 7th and 8th Polding  16 Defeated South Coast  10
12:00noon  1 Playoff for 5th and 6th MacKillop  10 Defeated Western  0
12:40pm  1 Playoff for 3rd and 4th Sydney North  16 Defeated Sydney East  6
1:30pm  1 Final Sydney West  18 Defeated Sydney South West  12

 

2:30pm Presentations

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Rugby League Convener Les Daley Murwillumbah Public School [Not published] 6672 1467

View Results