NSWPSSA- Primary Basketball - Girls - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Basketball - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 18 June 2019 to Thursday, 20 June 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Riverina Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Lauren Jackson Sports Centre

Street address

North Street

Suburb

Albury

State

NSW

Post Code

2640

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Participating Teams
Pool A Pool B
1. Polding 2. Sydney South West
4. Hunter 3. Sydney West
5. MacKillop 6. Riverina
8. South Coast 7. CIS
9. Sydney North 10. Barrier
12. Western 11. Sydney East
13. North Coast 14. North West

7:45am - team photographs

Schedule - Day 1
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Western  33 vs Hunter  17
8:00am 2 Polding  30 vs MacKillop  38
9:00am 1 Riverina  35 vs North West  23
9:00am 2 Sydney West  27 vs CIS  27
9:00am 3 Sydney South West  50 vs Sydney East  25
10:00am 1 North Coast  14 vs Hunter  20
10:00am 2 MacKillop  79 vs Western  27
10:00am 3 South Coast  17 vs Sydney North  33
11:00am 1 CIS  20 vs Sydney East  12
11:00am 2 North West  25 vs Sydney South West  80
11:00am 3 Sydney West  92 vs Barrier  4
12:00noon 1 Polding  26 vs Sydney North  20
12:00noon 2 MacKillop  53 vs South Coast  17
12:00noon 3 Western  38 vs North Coast  17
1:00pm 1 Sydney South West  56 vs CIS  20
1:00pm 2 Sydney East  65 vs Barrier  17
1:00pm 3 Riverina  22 vs Sydney West  38
2:00pm 1 Sydney North  29 vs MacKillop  50
2:00pm 2 Hunter  18 vs Polding  38
2:00pm 3 North Coast  10 vs South Coast  49
3:00pm 1 Barrier  12 vs North West  45

 

Schedule - Day 2
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Sydney East  20 vs Sydney West  21
8:00am 2 Riverina  15 vs Sydney South West  61
9:00 am 1 MacKillop  75 vs North Coast  9
9:00am 2 South Coast  32 vs Hunter  13
9:00am 3 Western  26 vs Polding  48
10:00am 1 Sydney West  53 Vs North West  11
10:00am 2 Sydney East  30 Vs Riverina  21
10:00am 3 CIS  94 Vs Barrier  6
11:00am 1 South Coast  45 Vs Western  28
11:00am 2 North Coast  5 Vs Polding  50
11:00am 3 Hunter  10 Vs Sydney North  42
12:00noon 1 Barrier  19 Vs Sydney South West  66
12:00noon 2 CIS  49 Vs Riverina  19
12:00noon 3 North West  26 Vs Sydney East  38
1:00pm 1 Polding  34 Vs South Coast  31
1:00pm 2 Sydney North  57 Vs Western  20
1:00pm 3 Hunter  9 Vs MacKillop  77
2:00pm 1 Barrier  20 Vs Riverina  58
2:00pm 2 Sydney South West  52 Vs Sydney West  25
2:00pm 3 North West  5 Vs CIS  61
3:00pm 1 Sydney North  52 Vs North Coast  8
Schedule - Day 3 Finals
Time Court Type Team Score Versus Team Score
9:30am 1 Semi Final 1 MacKillop  34 vs CIS  25
9:30am 2 Semi Final 2 Sydney Sth West  50 vs Polding  28
10:30am 1 Playoff 5th/6th Sydney North  35 vs Sydney West  18
10:30am 2 Playoff 7th/8th Sydney East  18 vs South Coast  32
10:30am 3 Playoff 13th/14th North Coast  28 vs Barrier  13
11:30am 1 Playoff 3rd/4th Loser of Semi 1   vs Loser of Semi 2  
11:30am 2 Playoff 11th/12th Hunter   vs North West  
11:30am 3 Playoff 9th/10th Western   vs Riverina  
12:30pm 1 FINAL Sydney South West 56 vs Mackillop 43
               

1:30pm - Presentation and announcement of the 2019 NSWPSSA girls' basketball team

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Convener - Basketball Robert Cormack Birchgrove Public School robert.cormack@det.nsw.edu.au 9810 2469

View Results