NSWPSSA- Primary Hockey - Girls - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Hockey - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 25 June 2019 to Thursday, 27 June 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Thursday's Final Series will be livestreamed. Subscribe to our NSW School Sport Unit YouTube channel so you don't miss the action. Please note: Only games on field 1 will be livestreamed. 

Hosted By

Combined Independent Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Newcastle International Hockey Centre

Street address

332 Turton Rd

Suburb

Broadmeadow

State

NSW

Post Code

2292

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is subject to change without notice

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Team Photographs

Tuesday 25 June 2019.

Commencing at 7:45am at the venue.

Canteen

Canteen facilities will be available at the venue.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS CIS Invitational (INV)

 

Results - Day 1

Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Sydney North 6 vs Riverina 0
9.40am 1 Mackillop 4 vs South Coast 0
9.40am 2 Sydney South West 3 vs Western 3
10.35am 1 Polding 1 vs Sydney North 2
10.35am 2 Sydney East 0 vs North West 0
10.35am 3 North Coast 4 vs CIS INV 0
11.30am 1 CIS 2 vs Sydney West 0
11.30am 2 South Coast 0 vs Sydney South West 1
11.30am 3 Hunter 0 vs Mackillop 4
12.25pm 1 Sydney East 5 vs Riverina 1
12.25pm 2 Sydney North 4 vs CIS INV 0
12.25pm 3 Polding 2 vs North West 2
1.20pm 1 Mackillop 1 vs Sydney South West 2
1.20pm 2 Hunter 4 vs Sydney West 0
1.20pm 3 CIS 2 vs Western 3
2.15pm 1 Polding 0 vs CIS INV 1
2.15pm 2 Riverina 1 vs North West 1
2.15pm 3 North Coast 3 vs Sydney East 0
3.10pm 1 Sydney West 0 vs Western 3
3.10pm 2 CIS 0 vs Sydney South West 3
3.10pm 3 Hunter 2 vs South Coast 0

 

Results - Day 2
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Hunter 1 vs CIS 0
9.40am 1 North West 0 vs North Coast 4
9.40am 2 Sydney North 1 vs Sydney East 0
9.40am 3 Polding 1 vs Riverina 0
10.35am 1 Hunter 2 vs Western 0
10.35am 2 South Coast 1 vs CIS 3
10.35am 3 Mackillop 5 vs Sydney West 0
11.30am 1 Polding 0 vs North Coast 4
11.30am 2 North West 0 vs CIS INV 0
12.25pm 1 South Coast 0 vs Sydney West 0
12.25pm 2 Western 0 vs Mackillop 2
12.25pm 3 Sydney South West 1 vs Hunter 1
1.20pm 1 CIS INV 5 vs Riverina 0
1.20pm 2 Sydney North 0 vs North Coast 0
1.20pm 3 Polding 1 vs Sydney East 0
2.15pm 1 CIS 0 vs Mackillop 3
2.15pm 2 Sydney South West 7 vs Sydney West 0
2.15pm 3 South Coast 1 vs Western 1
3.10pm 1 North Coast 7 vs Riverina 0
3.10pm 2 CIS INV 0 vs Sydney East 3
3.10pm 3 North West 0 vs Sydney North 2
Results - Day 3
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am 1 Semi Final 1 Mackillop 2 vs Sydney North
9.00am 2 Semi Final 2 North Coast 1 vs Sydney South West
10.30am 1 Playoff 5th/6th Hunter 0 vs Sydney East
10.30am 2 Playoff 11 /12th South Coast 2 vs North West
10.30am 3 Playoff 9th/10th CIS 4 vs CIS Invitation
11.30am 1 PLAYOFF 3rd/4th Sydney North 2 vs Sydney South West
11.30am 2 Playoff 13th/14th Sydney West 1 vs Riverina
11.30am 3 Playoff 7th/8th Western 1 vs Polding
12.45pm 1 FINAL Mackillop 1 vs North Coast

 

 

Information in the calendar is subject to change without notice.

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Hockey - Convener Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School jayne.rixon@det.nsw.edu.au 4261 2247
Championship Manager Mary Webster N/A mwebster@cis.nsw.edu.au [Not published]

View Results