NSWPSSA- Softball - Boys - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Softball - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 10 September 2019 to Thursday, 12 September 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Cost info

Regional association levy

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

North West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Tamworth Softball Fields

Street address

Carter St

Suburb

Tamworth

State

NSW

Post Code

2340

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 - Rounds
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 MacKillop   vs North West  
8.45am 2 CIS   vs Riverina  
8.45am 3 North Coast   vs Hunter  
8.45am 4 Sydney East   vs Sydney North  
8.45am 5 South Coast   vs Western  
8.45am 6 Sydney West   vs Sydney South West  
  Bye Polding        
10.15am 1 Sydney West   vs Riverina  
10.15am 2 North Coast   vs MacKillop  
10.15am 3 Polding   vs CIS  
10.15am 4 Sydney East   vs North West  
10.15am 5 Western   vs Sydney South West  
10.15am 6 South Coast   vs Hunter  
  Bye Sydney North        
12:00pm 1 North Coast   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm 2 Sydney West   vs MacKillop  
12.00pm 3 Polding   vs Riverina  
12:00pm 4 Sydney North   vs Sydney South West  
12:00pm 5 Western   vs CIS  
12.00pm 6 South Coast   vs North West  
  Bye Hunter        
1.30pm 1 MacKillop   vs Riverina  
1.30pm 2 North Coast   vs North West  
1.30pm 3 Sydney West   vs CIS  
1.30pm 4 Sydney East   vs Hunter  
1.30pm 5 Polding   vs Sydney South West  
1.30pm 6 South Coast   vs Sydney North  
  Bye Western        
3.00pm 1 Sydney South West   vs North West  
3.00pm 2 Sydney West   vs Western  
3.00pm 3 MacKillop   vs Polding  
3.00pm 4 Hunter   vs CIS  
3.00pm 5 Sydney North   vs Riverina  
3.00pm 6 Sydney East   vs South Coast  
  Bye North Coast        

 

 

 

 

Day 2 - Rounds

 

Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Western   vs Polding  
8.45am 2 South Coast   vs MacKillop  
8.45am 3 Sydney North   vs Sydney West  
8.45am 4 Sydney South West   vs North Coast  
8.45am 5 Riverina   vs Hunter  
8.45am 6 CIS   vs North West  
  Bye Sydney East        
10.15am 1 Sydney North   vs Polding  
10.15am 2 Western   vs MacKillop  
10.15am 3 Hunter   vs Sydney West  
10.15am 4 CIS   vs North Coast  
10.15am 5 Riverina   vs North West  
10.15am 6 Sydney South West   vs Sydney East  
  Bye South Coast        
12:00pm 1 CIS   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm 2 Western   vs Sydney North  
12.00pm 3 Hunter   vs Polding  
12:00pm 4 Riverina   vs North Coast  
12:00pm 5 Sydney West   vs North West  
12.00pm 6 Sydney South West   vs South Coast  
  Bye MacKillop        
1.30pm 1 Hunter   vs Western  
1.30pm 2 MacKillop   vs Sydney North  
1.30pm 3 North Coast   vs Sydney West  
1.30pm 4 Riverina   vs Sydney East  
1.30pm 5 Polding   vs North West  
1.30pm 6 CIS   vs South Coast  
  Bye Sydney South West        
3.00pm 1 Hunter   vs Sydney North  
3.00pm 2 North West   vs Western  
3.00pm 3 MacKillop   vs Sydney South West  
3.00pm 4 Sydney West   vs Sydney East  
3.00pm 5 Polding   vs North Coast  
3.00pm 6 Riverina   vs South Coast  
  Bye CIS        

  

 

Day 3 - Rounds

Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 South Coast   vs Sydney West  
8.45am 2 Sydney South West   vs CIS  
8.45am 3 North West   vs Sydney North  
8.45am 4 North Coast   vs Western  
8.45am 5 Sydney East   vs Polding  
8.45am 6 Hunter   vs MacKillop  
  Bye Riverina        
10.15am 1 MacKillop   vs CIS  
10.15am 2 Sydney South West   vs Riverina  
10.15am 3 North Coast   vs Sydney North  
10.15am 4 Sydney East   vs Western  
10.15am 5 South Coast   vs Polding  
10.15am 6 Hunter   vs North West  
  Bye Sydney West        
12:00pm 1 North Coast   vs South Coast  
12:00pm 2 Sydney West   vs Polding  
12.00pm 3 MacKillop   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm 4 Sydney North   vs CIS  
12:00pm 5 Western   vs Riverina  
12.00pm 6 Sydney South West   vs Hunter  
  Bye North West        

 

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Softball - Convener Cathie Elsworth Northlakes Public School catherine.elsworth@det.nsw.edu.au 4399 2071

View Results