NSWPSSA- Softball - Boys - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Softball - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 10 September 2019 to Thursday, 12 September 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Cost info

Regional association levy

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

North West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Tamworth Softball Fields

Street address

Carter St

Suburb

Tamworth

State

NSW

Post Code

2340

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 - Rounds - Tuesday, 10 September 2019
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 MacKillop  14 vs North West  3
8.45am 2 CIS  3 vs Riverina  11
8.45am 3 North Coast  17 vs Hunter  4
8.45am 4 Sydney East  0 vs Sydney North  12
8.45am 5 South Coast  3 vs Western 10 
8.45am 6 Sydney West  8 vs Sydney South West  8
  Bye Polding        
10.15am 1 Sydney West  3 vs Riverina  5
10.15am 2 North Coast  3 vs MacKillop  12
10.15am 3 Polding  3 vs CIS  10
10.15am 4 Sydney East  13 vs North West
10.15am 5 Western  1 vs Sydney South West  14
10.15am 6 South Coast  12 vs Hunter  5
  Bye Sydney North        
12:00pm 1 North Coast  12 vs Sydney East  4
12:00pm 2 Sydney West vs MacKillop  6
12.00pm 3 Polding 0 vs Riverina 12 
12:00pm 4 Sydney North vs Sydney South West
12:00pm 5 Western 10  vs CIS 11 
12.00pm 6 South Coast 10 vs North West 10 
  Bye Hunter        
1.30pm 1 MacKillop vs Riverina
1.30pm 2 North Coast 15  vs North West
1.30pm 3 Sydney West 13  vs CIS 6
1.30pm 4 Sydney East 16  vs Hunter
1.30pm 5 Polding 10  vs Sydney South West
1.30pm 6 South Coast vs Sydney North 18 
  Bye Western        
3.00pm 1 Sydney South West 20 vs North West 4
3.00pm 2 Sydney West 11  vs Western
3.00pm 3 MacKillop 16  vs Polding
3.00pm 4 Hunter vs CIS
3.00pm 5 Sydney North vs Riverina
3.00pm 6 Sydney East 11  vs South Coast
  Bye North Coast        

 

 

 

 

Day 2 - Rounds - Wednesday, 11 September 2019 

Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 Western 11 vs Polding 1
8.45am 2 South Coast vs MacKillop 10 
8.45am 3 Sydney North vs Sydney West 13 
8.45am 4 Sydney South West 11  vs North Coast
8.45am 5 Riverina 14  vs Hunter
8.45am 6 CIS vs North West
  Bye Sydney East        
10.15am 1 Sydney North 12  vs Polding
10.15am 2 Western vs MacKillop 15 
10.15am 3 Hunter vs Sydney West
10.15am 4 CIS vs North Coast 16 
10.15am 5 Riverina vs North West
10.15am 6 Sydney South West vs Sydney East
  Bye South Coast        
12:00pm 1 CIS 6 vs Sydney East 4
12:00pm 2 Western vs Sydney North 20 
12.00pm 3 Hunter vs Polding 13 
12:00pm 4 Riverina vs North Coast
12:00pm 5 Sydney West 16 vs North West
12.00pm 6 Sydney South West 16  vs South Coast
  Bye MacKillop        
1.30pm 1 Hunter vs Western 11 
1.30pm 2 MacKillop 13  vs Sydney North
1.30pm 3 North Coast vs Sydney West 10
1.30pm 4 Riverina 15  vs Sydney East
1.30pm 5 Polding vs North West
1.30pm 6 CIS vs South Coast
  Bye Sydney South West        
3.00pm 1 Hunter vs Sydney North 16
3.00pm 2 North West vs Western
3.00pm 3 MacKillop 10  vs Sydney South West
3.00pm 4 Sydney West 13  vs Sydney East
3.00pm 5 Polding vs North Coast 16 
3.00pm 6 Riverina vs South Coast
  Bye CIS        

  

 

Day 3 - Rounds - Thursday, 12 September 2019

Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8.45am 1 South Coast 2 vs Sydney West 14
8.45am 2 Sydney South West vs CIS
8.45am 3 North West vs Sydney North 15 
8.45am 4 North Coast vs Western
8.45am 5 Sydney East vs Polding 11 
8.45am 6 Hunter vs MacKillop 17 
  Bye Riverina        
10.15am 1 MacKillop 13  vs CIS
10.15am 2 Sydney South West vs Riverina
10.15am 3 North Coast vs Sydney North 15 
10.15am 4 Sydney East 12  vs Western
10.15am 5 South Coast 19  vs Polding
10.15am 6 Hunter vs North West 15 
  Bye Sydney West        
12:00pm 1 North Coast 15  vs South Coast 7
12:00pm 2 Sydney West vs Polding 5
12.00pm 3 MacKillop 12  vs Sydney East 6
12:00pm 4 Sydney North 11  vs CIS 8
12:00pm 5 Western vs Riverina
12.00pm 6 Sydney South West 10  vs Hunter
  Bye North West        

 

 

1:20pm  Presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA Boys Softball team

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Softball - Convener Cathie Elsworth Northlakes Public School catherine.elsworth@det.nsw.edu.au 4399 2071

View Results