NSWPSSA-Primary Rugby - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Rugby Union

Date

Tuesday, 27 August 2019 to Thursday, 29 August 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Sydney West School Sport Association

Event venue

UWS Hawkesbury

Street address

.

Suburb

Hawkesbury

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams - pools
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
CIS Sydney North MacKillop Sydney East
South Coast Sydney South West Polding Sydney West
Hunter Western Riverina North Coast
    North West  
Participating teams - pools
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
CIS Sydney North MacKillop Sydney East
South Coast Sydney South West Polding Sydney West
Hunter Western Riverina North Coast
    North West

Photographs

  • 7:30am - Team coaches and managers
  • 7:40am - Teams involved in first games (CIS, H, SN, W)
  • 8:00am - Teams involved in second games (M, P, R, NW)
  • 8:30am - All other teams (SW, SE, SC, SSW, NC)

 

Schedule - Day 1
Time Pool Ground Team   Score Versus Team Score  
8:30am A G1 CIS    27 vs Hunter  7  
8:30am B G2 Sydney North    65 vs Western  0  
9:20am C G1 MacKillop    19 vs Polding  5  
9:20am C G2 Riverina    14 vs North West  12  
9:55am D G1 Sydney East    12 vs North Coast  17  
10:45am B G1 Sydney South West    45 vs Western  0  
10:45am A G2 South Coast    12 vs Hunter  36  
11:35am C G1 MacKilliop    51 vs  Riverina  0  
11:35am C G2 Polding    40 vs North West  0  
12:10pm D G1 Sydney West    43 vs North Coast  7  
1:00pm  A G1 South Coast    7 vs CIS  37  
1:00pm B G2 Sydney South West    7 vs Sydney North  39  
1:50pm C G1 MacKillop    69 vs North West  0  
1:50pm C G2 Polding    22 vs Riverina  5  
2:25pm D G1 Sydney West    7 vs Sydney East  31  
Schedule - Day 2
Time Ground Match Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am G1 M1 CIS 26 vs SSW 7
8:45am G2 M4 SE 52 vs Polding 5
9:40am G1   SC 21 vs  North Coast 10
9:40am G2   Riverina 0 vs Western 50
10:35am G1 M3 SN 41 vs Hunter 7
10:35am G2 M2 MacKillop 26 vs SW 26
11:30am G1   North West 12 vs NC 25 
11:30am G2   SC 67 vs Riverina 0
12:25pm G1 M5 SSW 14 vs Polding 7
12:25pm G2 M6 MacKillop 12 vs Hunter 26 
1:20pm G1 SF1 CIS 14 vs Sydney East 5
1:20pm G2   Western 22 vs North west 5
2:15pm G1 SF2 Winner SW 14 vs Winner SN 52
Schedule - Day 3 including Finals
Time Ground Team Score Versus Team Score  Playoff
8:45am G1 South Coast  43 vs Western  7  
8:45am G2 Riverina  5 vs North West  14  
9:40am G1 SSW  24 vs Hunter  5 (5/6th)
9:40am G2 Polding  5 vs MacKillop  38 (7/8th)
10:35am G1 North Coast  12 vs Western  12  
10:35am G2 North West  0 vs South Coast  33  
11:35am G1 Sydney East  24 vs Sydney West  5 (3/4th)
12:25pm G1 Riverina  19 vs North Coast  19  
1:20pm G1 CIS  0 vs Sydney North  33 (1/2nd)

 

 

Presentations & Announcement of State Team  

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Rugby Union - Convener Matthew Lewis Lidcombe Public School matthew.lewis@det.nsw.edu.au 9649 7576
Rugby Union - Coach Nathan Harvey Parklea Public School nathan.m.harvey@det.nsw.edu.au 9629 2518
Rugby Union - Manager Matt Barr Kulnura Public School matthew.barr1@det.nsw.edu.au 4376 1264

View Results