NSWPSSA- Primary Touch - Girls - Championship

Published Print event option

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Touch Football - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 27 August 2019 to Thursday, 29 August 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Polding Catholic Primary Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium

Street address

Pitt Lane

Suburb

Mudgee

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Participating teams  - NSWPSSA Touch Girls Championship
Sydney West Sydney South West
Sydney North Polding
MacKillop North Coast
South Coast Hunter
Sydney East Riverina
Western CIS
North West  
Schedule - Day 1 NSWPSSA Girls Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 Sydney South West   vs North West    
9.00am 2 Sydney North   vs CIS    
9:00am 3 Polding   vs Western    
9:00am - Sydney West - - BYE - -
9.30am 1 MacKillop   vs Riverina    
9.30am 2 North Coast   vs Sydney East    
9:30am 3 South Coast   vs Hunter    
10.00am 1 Riverina   vs Polding    
10.00am 2 Western   vs Sydney North    
10.00am 3 CIS   vs Sydney South West    
10.00am - North West - - BYE - -
10:30am 1 South Coast   vs Sydney West    
10:30am 2 Hunter   vs North Coast    
10:30am 3 Sydney East   vs MacKillop    
11:00am 1 Sydney West   vs North West    
11:00am 2 Sydney South West   vs Western    
11:00am 3 Sydney North   vs Riverina    
11:00am - CIS - - BYE - -
11:30am 1 Polding   vs Sydney East    
11:30am 2 MacKillop   vs Hunter    
11:30am 3 North Coast   vs South Coast    
12.00pm 1 Sydney East   vs Sydney North    
12:00pm 2 Riverina   vs Sydney South West    
12:00pm 3 CIS   vs North West    
12:00pm - Western - - BYE - -
12:30pm 1 North Coast   vs Sydney West    
12:30pm 2 South Coast   vs MacKillop    
12:30pm 3 Hunter   vs Polding    
1:00pm 1 Sydney West   vs CIS    
1.00pm 2 North West   vs Western    
1.00pm 3 Sydney South West   vs Sydney East    
1:00pm - Riverina - - BYE - -
1:30pm 1 Sydney North   vs Hunter    
1:30pm 2 Polding   vs South Coast    
1:30pm 3 MacKillop   vs North Coast    
2.00pm 1 Hunter   vs Sydney South West    
2:00pm 2 Riverina   vs North West    
2:00pm 3 Western   vs CIS    
2:00pm - Sydney East - - BYE - -
2:30pm 1 MacKillop   vs Sydney West    
2:30pm 2 North Coast   vs Polding    
2:30pm 3 South Coast   vs Sydney North    
Schedule - Day 2 NSWPSSA Girls Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 Sydney West   vs Western    
9.00am 2 CIS   vs Riverina    
9.00am 3 North West   vs Sydney East    
9:00am - Hunter - - BYE - -
9.30am 1 Sydney South West   vs South Coast    
9:30am 2 Sydney North   vs North Coast    
9:30am 3 Polding   vs MacKillop    
10:15am 1 Polding   vs Sydney West    
10:15am 2 MacKillop   vs Sydney North    
10:15am 3 North Coast   vs Sydney South West    
10:15am - South Coast - - BYE - -
10:45am 1 Hunter   vs North West    
10:45am 2 Sydney East   vs CIS    
10:45am 3 Riverina   vs Western    
11:15am 1 North West   vs South Coast    
11:15am 2 Sydney South West   vs MacKillop    
11:15am 3 Sydney North   vs Polding    
11:15am - North Coast - - BYE - -
11:45am 1 Sydney West   vs Riverina    
11:45am 2 Western   vs Sydney East    
11:45am 3 CIS   vs Hunter    
BREAK - - - - - - -
12:45pm 1 Sydney North   vs Sydney West    
12:45pm 2 Polding   vs Sydney South West    
12:45pm 3 North Coast   vs North West    
12:45pm - MacKillop - - BYE - -
1:15pm 1 South Coast   vs CIS    
1:15pm 2 Hunter   vs Western    
1:15pm 3 Sydney East   vs Riverina    
1.45pm 1 CIS   vs North Coast    
1:45pm 2 North West   vs MacKillop    
1:45pm 3 Sydney South West   vs Sydney North    
1:45pm - Polding - - BYE - -
2:15pm 1 Sydney West   vs Sydney East    
2:15pm 2 Riverina   vs Hunter    
2:15pm 3 Western   vs South Coast    
Schedule - Day 3 NSWPSSA Boys Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 Sydney South West   vs Sydney West    
9.00am 2 Polding   vs North West    
9:00am 3 MacKillop   vs CIS    
9:00am - Sydney North - - BYE - -
9.30am 1 North Coast   vs Western    
9.30am 2 South Coast   vs Riverina    
9:30am 3 Hunter   vs Sydney East    
10.00am 1 Western   vs MacKillop    
10.00am 2 CIS   vs Polding    
10.00am 3 North West   vs Sydney North    
10.00am  - Sydney South West  - - BYE  - -
10:30am 1 Sydney West   vs Hunter    
10:30am 2 Sydney East   vs South Coast    
10:30am 3 Riverina   vs North Coast    
11:15am 
(Semi Final 1)
1 TBC (1st)   vs TBC (4th)    
11:15am
(Semi Final 2)
2 TBC (2nd)   vs TBC (3rd)    
11:00am (Final) 1 Winner Semi Final 1   vs Winner Semi Final 2    

 

12:30pm - Formal presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA girls touch football team

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Touch Football - Convener Mark Clemson Tea Gardens Public School mark.clemson@det.nsw.edu.au 4997 0286