NSWPSSA- Primary Touch Football - Boys - Championship

Published Print event option

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Touch Football - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 20 August 2019 to Thursday, 22 August 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Combined Independent Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Wallsend Touch Football Association

Street address

Lewis St

Suburb

Wallsend

State

NSW

Post Code

2287

Venue Comment

Upper Reserve, Lewis Street, Wallsend 2287

 

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Team photographs

Tuesday 25 June 2019 from 7:45am at the venue

Canteen

Canteen facilities will be available at the venue.

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Sydney North Sydney West
MacKillop Riverina
Polding CIS
Sydney East South Coast
North Coast Hunter
Western Sydney South West
North West  

 

Day 1 NSWPSSA Touch Football Championships 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 2 Sydney West 6 vs 13 North West 0 SW
9.00am 2 3 MacKillop 3 vs 12 Sydney South West 1 M
9.00am 3 4 Riverina 2 vs 11 Western 7 W
9:00am   1 Sydney North   vs Bye   SN
9.30am 1 5 Polding 2 vs 10 Hunter 1 P
9.30am 2 6 CIS 3 vs 9 North Coast 3 Draw
9:30am 3 7 Sydney East 3 vs 8 South Coast 0 SE
10.00am 1 10 Hunter 6 vs 4 Riverina 1 H
10.00am 2 11 Western 3 vs 3 MacKillop 2 W
10.00am 3 12 Sydney South West 1 vs 2 Sydney West 4 SW
10.00am   13 North West   vs Bye   NW
10:30am 1 7 Sydney East 0 vs 1 Sydney North 2 SN
10:30am 2 8 South Coast 5 vs 6 CIS 0 SC
10:30am 3 9 North Coast 0 vs 5 Polding 6 P
11:00am 1 1 Sydney North 6 vs 13 North West 0 SN
11:00am   Bye   vs 12 Sydney South West   SSW
11:00am 2 2 Sydney West 2 vs 11 Western 1 SW
11:00am 3 3 MacKillop 2 vs 10 Hunter 3 H
11:30am 1 4 Riverina 1 vs 9 North Coast 4 NC
11:30am 2 5 Polding 5 vs 8 South Coast 4 P
11:30am 3 6 CIS 1 vs 7 Sydney East 3 SE
12.00pm 1 9 North Coast 2 vs 3 MacKillop 5 M
12:00pm 2 10 Hunter 3 vs 2 Sydney West 3 Draw
12:00pm   11 Western   vs Bye   W
12:00pm 3 12 Sydney South West 5 vs 13 North West 5 Draw
12:30pm 1 6 CIS 1 vs 1 Sydney North 5 SN
12:30pm 2 7 Sydney East 0 vs 5 Polding 1 P
12:30pm 3 8 South Coast 8 vs 4 Riverina 3 SC
1:00pm 1 1 Sydney North 7 vs 12 Sydney South West 3 SN
1.00pm 2 13 North West 2 vs 11 Western 2 Draw
1.00pm   Bye   vs 10 Hunter   H
1.00pm 3 2 Sydney West 3 vs 9 North Coast 1 SW
1:30pm 1 3 MacKillop 3 vs 8 South Coast 3 Draw
1:30pm 2 4 Riverina 1 vs 7 Sydney East 3 SE
1:30pm 3 5 Polding 7 vs 6 CIS 2 P
2.00pm 1 8 South Coast 4 vs 2 Sydney West 4 Draw
2:00pm   9 North Coast   vs Bye   NC
2:00pm 2 10 Hunter 6 vs 13 North West 5 H
2:00pm 3 11 Western 6 vs 12 Sydney South West 1 W
2:30pm 1 5 Polding 1 vs 1 Sydney North 3 SN
2:30pm 2 6 CIS 4 vs 4 Riverina 4 Draw
2:30pm 3 7 Sydney East 1 vs 3 MacKillop 4 M

 

Schedule - Day 2 NSWPSSA Boys Touch football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 Sydney North   vs Western    
9.00am 2 Sydney South West   vs Hunter    
9.00am 3 North West   vs North Coast    
9:00am - Bye - vs South Coast - South Coast
9.30am 1 Sydney West   vs Sydney East    
9:30am 2 MacKillop   vs CIS    
9:30am 3 Riverina   vs Polding    
10:15am 1 Riverina   vs Sydney North    
10:15am 2 Polding   vs MacKillop    
10:15am 3 CIS   vs Sydney West    
10:15am - Sydney East - vs Bye - Sydney East
10:45am 1 South Coast   vs North West    
10:45am 2 North Coast   vs Sydney South West    
10:45am 3 Hunter   vs Western    
11:15am 1 North West   vs Sydney East    
11:15am - Bye - vs CIS - CIS
11:15am 2 Sydney West   vs Polding    
11:15am 3 MacKillop   vs Riverina    
11:45am 1 Sydney North   vs Hunter    
11:45am 2 Western   vs North Coast    
11:45am 3 Sydney South West   vs South Coast    
BREAK       BREAK      
12:45pm 1 MacKillop   vs Sydney North    
12:45pm 2 Riverina   vs Sydney West    
12:45pm - Polding - vs Bye - Polding
12:45pm 3 CIS   vs North West    
1:15pm 1 Sydney East   vs Sydney South West    
1:15pm 2 South Coast   vs Western    
1:15pm 3 North Coast   vs Hunter    
1.45pm 1 Sydney South West   vs CIS    
1:45pm 2 North West   vs Polding    
1:45pm - Bye - vs Riverina - Riverina
1:45pm 3 Sydney West   vs MacKillop    
2:15pm 1 Sydney North   vs North Coast    
2:15pm 2 Hunter   vs South Coast    
2:15pm 3 Western   vs Sydney East    
Schedule - Day 3 NSWPSSA Boys Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 Sydney West   vs Sydney North    
9.00am - MacKillop - vs Bye - MacKillop
9.00am 2 Riverina   vs North West    
9:00am 3 Polding   vs Sydney South West    
9.30am 1 CIS   vs Western    
9.30am 2 Sydney East   vs Hunter    
9:30am 3 South Coast   vs North Coast    
10.00am 1 Western   vs Polding    
10.00am 2 Sydney South West   vs Riverina    
10.00am 3 North West   vs MacKillop    
10.00am - Bye - vs Sydney West - Sydney West
10:30am 1 Sydney North   vs South Coast    
10:30am 2 North Coast   vs Sydney East    
10:30am 3 Hunter   vs CIS    
11:15am (Semi Final 1) 1 TBC 1   vs TBC 4    
11:15am (Semi Final 2) 2 TBC 2   vs TBC 3    
11:00am (Final) 1 Winner Semi Final 1   vs Winner Semi Final 2    

 

12:30pm - Formal presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA boys touch football team 2019

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Touch Football - Convener Mark Clemson Tea Gardens Public School mark.clemson@det.nsw.edu.au 4997 0286
Championship Manager Tony Burgess N/A burgesst@hvgs.nsw.edu.au [Not published]