NSWPSSA- Primary Touch Football - Boys - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Touch Football - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 20 August 2019 to Thursday, 22 August 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Combined Independent Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Wallsend Touch Football Association

Street address

Lewis St

Suburb

Wallsend

State

NSW

Post Code

2287

Venue Comment

Upper Reserve, Lewis Street, Wallsend 2287

 

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Team photographs

Tuesday 25 June 2019 from 7:45am at the venue

Canteen

Canteen facilities will be available at the venue.

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Sydney North Sydney West
MacKillop Riverina
Polding CIS
Sydney East South Coast
North Coast Hunter
Western Sydney South West
North West  

 

Day 1 NSWPSSA Touch Football Championships 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 2 Sydney West 6 vs 13 North West 0 SW
9.00am 2 3 MacKillop 3 vs 12 Sydney South West 1 M
9.00am 3 4 Riverina 2 vs 11 Western 7 W
9:00am   1 Sydney North   vs Bye   SN
9.30am 1 5 Polding 2 vs 10 Hunter 1 P
9.30am 2 6 CIS 3 vs 9 North Coast 3 Draw
9:30am 3 7 Sydney East 3 vs 8 South Coast 0 SE
10.00am 1 10 Hunter 6 vs 4 Riverina 1 H
10.00am 2 11 Western 3 vs 3 MacKillop 2 W
10.00am 3 12 Sydney South West 1 vs 2 Sydney West 4 SW
10.00am   13 North West   vs Bye   NW
10:30am 1 7 Sydney East 0 vs 1 Sydney North 2 SN
10:30am 2 8 South Coast 5 vs 6 CIS 0 SC
10:30am 3 9 North Coast 0 vs 5 Polding 6 P
11:00am 1 1 Sydney North 6 vs 13 North West 0 SN
11:00am   Bye   vs 12 Sydney South West   SSW
11:00am 2 2 Sydney West 2 vs 11 Western 1 SW
11:00am 3 3 MacKillop 2 vs 10 Hunter 3 H
11:30am 1 4 Riverina 1 vs 9 North Coast 4 NC
11:30am 2 5 Polding 5 vs 8 South Coast 4 P
11:30am 3 6 CIS 1 vs 7 Sydney East 3 SE
12.00pm 1 9 North Coast 2 vs 3 MacKillop 5 M
12:00pm 2 10 Hunter 3 vs 2 Sydney West 3 Draw
12:00pm   11 Western   vs Bye   W
12:00pm 3 12 Sydney South West 5 vs 13 North West 5 Draw
12:30pm 1 6 CIS 1 vs 1 Sydney North 5 SN
12:30pm 2 7 Sydney East 0 vs 5 Polding 1 P
12:30pm 3 8 South Coast 8 vs 4 Riverina 3 SC
1:00pm 1 1 Sydney North 7 vs 12 Sydney South West 3 SN
1.00pm 2 13 North West 2 vs 11 Western 2 Draw
1.00pm   Bye   vs 10 Hunter   H
1.00pm 3 2 Sydney West 3 vs 9 North Coast 1 SW
1:30pm 1 3 MacKillop 3 vs 8 South Coast 3 Draw
1:30pm 2 4 Riverina 1 vs 7 Sydney East 3 SE
1:30pm 3 5 Polding 7 vs 6 CIS 2 P
2.00pm 1 8 South Coast 4 vs 2 Sydney West 4 Draw
2:00pm   9 North Coast   vs Bye   NC
2:00pm 2 10 Hunter 6 vs 13 North West 5 H
2:00pm 3 11 Western 6 vs 12 Sydney South West 1 W
2:30pm 1 5 Polding 1 vs 1 Sydney North 3 SN
2:30pm 2 6 CIS 4 vs 4 Riverina 4 Draw
2:30pm 3 7 Sydney East 1 vs 3 MacKillop 4 M

 

 

Results - Day 2 NSWPSSA Boys Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 1 Sydney North 5 vs 11 Western 7 W
9.00am 2 12 Sydney South West 0 vs 10 Hunter 2 H
9.00am 3 13 North West 1 vs 9 North Coast 2 NC
9:00am   Bye   vs 8 South Coast   SC
9.30am 1 2 Sydney West 3 vs 7 Sydney East 3 Draw
9:30am 2 3 MacKillop 2 vs 6 CIS 1 M
9:30am 3 4 Riverina 0 vs 5 Polding 4 P
10:15am 1 4 Riverina 0 vs 1 Sydney North 4 SN
10:15am 2 5 Polding 4 vs 3 MacKillop 0 P
10:15am 3 6 CIS 1 vs 2 Sydney West 4 SW
10:15am   7 Sydney East   vs Bye   SE
10:45am 1 8 South Coast 2 vs 13 North West 2 Draw
10:45am 2 9 North Coast 2 vs 12 Sydney South West 2 Draw
10:45am 3 10 Hunter 2 vs 11 Western 1 H
11:15am 1 13 North West 1 vs 7 Sydney East 9 SE
11:15am   Bye   vs 6 CIS   CIS
11:15am 2 2 Sydney West 3 vs 5 Polding 3 P
11:15am 3 3 MacKillop 4 vs 4 Riverina 1 M
11:45am 1 1 Sydney North 4 vs 10 Hunter 3 SN
11:45am 2 11 Western 3 vs 9 North Coast 6 NC
11:45am 3 12 Sydney South West 1 vs 8 South Coast 6 SC
BREAK       BREAK      
12:45pm 1 3 MacKillop 3 vs 1 Sydney North 3 Draw
12:45pm 2 4 Riverina 1 vs 2 Sydney West 2 SW
12:45pm   5 Polding   vs Bye   P
12:45pm 3 6 CIS 5 vs 13 North West 2 CIS
1:15pm 1 7 Sydney East 4 vs 12 Sydney South West 2 SE
1:15pm 2 8 South Coast 4 vs 11 Western 4 SC
1:15pm 3 9 North Coast 0 vs 10 Hunter 3 H
1.45pm 1 12 Sydney South West 4 vs 6 CIS 4 Draw
1:45pm 2 13 North West 4 vs 5 Polding 7 P
1:45pm   Bye   vs 4 Riverina   R
1:45pm 3 2 Sydney West 5 vs 3 MacKillop 1 SW
2:15pm 1 1 Sydney North 6 vs 9 North Coast 2 SN
2:15pm 2 10 Hunter 2 vs 8 South Coast 5 SC
2:15pm 3 11 Western 3 vs 7 Sydney East 6 SE
Results - Day 3 NSWPSSA Boys Touch Football 2019
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score Result
9.00am 1 2 Sydney West 4 vs 1 Sydney North 3 SW
9.00am   3 MacKillop   vs Bye   3 MacKillop
9.00am 2 4 Riverina 4 vs 13 North West 4 Draw
9:00am 3 5 Polding 3 vs 12 Sydney South West 0 Polding
9.30am 1 6 CIS 2 vs 11 Western 1 CIS
9.30am 2 7 Sydney East 3 vs 10 Hunter 4 Hunter
9:30am 3 8 South Coast 5 vs 9 North Coast 1 South Coast
10.00am 1 11 Western 0 vs 5 Polding 7 Polding
10.00am 2 12 Sydney South West 5 vs 4 Riverina 3 Sydney South West
10.00am 3 13 North West 0 vs 3 MacKillop 3 Mackillop
10.00am   Bye   vs 2 Sydney West   2 Sydney West
10:30am 1 1 Sydney North 4 vs 8 South Coast 4 Draw
10:30am 2 9 North Coast 0 vs 7 Sydney East 2 Syd East
10:30am 3 10 Hunter 2 vs 6 CIS 1 Hunter
11:15am (Semi Final 1) 1 Polding 1 vs Hunter 4  
11:15am (Semi Final 2) 2 Sydney West 0 vs Sydney North 1  
11:00am (Final) 1 Hunter   vs Sydney North    Draw

 

 

12:30pm - Formal presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA boys touch football team 2019

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Touch Football - Convener Mark Clemson Tea Gardens Public School mark.clemson@det.nsw.edu.au 4997 0286
Championship Manager Tony Burgess N/A burgesst@hvgs.nsw.edu.au [Not published]

View Results