NSWPSSA- Primary Netball - Championship

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Netball

Date

Tuesday, 30 July 2019 to Thursday, 1 August 2019

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Quick information

Day 3's (Thursday) games (only from 1 court) will be Livestreamed. See the Additional info section for livestream schedule. Subscribe to our School Sport Unit NSW YouTube channel so you don't miss the action. Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Western Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Orange PCYC

Street address

Cnr Byng & Seymour Streets

Suburb

Orange

State

NSW

Post Code

2800

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

The 2019 NSWPSSA Netball Day 3 games on Court 1 will be livestreamed.

8am - Sydney South West vs Western (possibly only first half)

(8:25am - second half of Mackillop vs Riverina may be filmed - to be confirmed)

8:55am - Sydney West vs North Coast

9:50 - Mackillop vs Sydney North

10:45 - Sydney East vs North West

11:40 - CIS vs North West

12:35 - Hunter vs South Coast

1:30 - Polding vs Barrier

Following the games will be the medal presentation and announcement of the NSWPSSA Netball team for 2019.

 

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Day 3's (Thursday) games (only from 1 court) will be Livestreamed. See the Additional information section for the livestream filming schedule. Subscribe to our School Sport Unit NSW YouTube channel so you don't miss the action. 

 

Day 1 - Tuesday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Sydney North 38  vs North Coast 
9.00 am  Western  26  vs South Coast  21 
9.00 am  Riverina  33  vs Barrier  10 
9.55 am 1 Hunter  38  vs North West  22 
9.55 am  Polding  31  vs Sydney West  20 
9.55 am  Mackillop  28  vs CIS  20 
9.55 am 4 Sydney South West  16  vs Sydney East  26 
10.50 am 1 North Coast 22  vs South Coast   24 
10.50 am 2 Sydney North  46  vs Barrier 
10.50 am 3 Western   24  vs North West  19 
10.50 am 4 Riverina   10  vs Sydney West   26 
11.45 am 1 Hunter    27 vs CIS  18 
11.45 am 2 Polding  36  vs Sydney South West  
11.45 am 3 Sydney East   22  vs Mackillop  30 
11.45 am 4 South Coast   42  vs Barrier 
12.40 pm 1 North Coast  19  vs North West  20 
12.40 pm 2 Sydney North  31  vs Sydney West   11 
12.40 pm 3 Western  33  vs CIS  18 
12.40 pm 4 Riverina   19  vs Sydney South West   26 
1.35 pm 1 Hunter   25  vs Mackillop   29 
1.35 pm 2 Sydney East   26  vs Polding  20 
1.35 pm 3 Barrier  12  vs North West  43 
1.35 pm 4 South Coast   17  vs Sydney West   16 
2.30 pm 1 North Coast  23  vs CIS  23 
2.30 pm 2 Sydney North  33  vs Sydney South West  19 
2.30 pm 3 Western   14  vs Mackillop   33 
2.30 pm 4 Riverina   12  vs Polding  43 
3.25 pm 1 Hunter    24 vs Sydney East    38
3.25 pm 2 North West   10 vs Sydney West    35
3.25 pm 3 Barrier   10 vs CIS   50
3.25 pm 4 South Coast    19 vs Sydney South West    24

Day 3's (Thursday) games (only from 1 court) will be Livestreamed.
See the Additional information section for the livestream filming schedule.

Subscribe to our School Sport Unit NSW YouTube channel so you don't miss the action. 

Day 2 - Wednesday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30 am North Coast  20  vs Mackillop  26 
8.30 am 2 Sydney North  33  vs Polding  24 
8.30 am  Western  20  vs Hunter  41 
8.30 am  Riverina  24  vs Sydney East  17 
9.25 am Sydney West 27  vs CIS  22 
9.25 am  North West 20  vs Sydney South West  20 
9.25 am 3 Barrier  vs Mackillop 44 
9.25 am 4 South Coast 15  vs Polding 22 
10.20 am 1 North Coast   16  vs Hunter   35 
10.20 am 2 Sydney North  39  vs Riverina 12 
10.20 am 3 Sydney East  31 vs Western  14 
10.20 am 4 CIS   15  vs Sydney South West   27 
11.15 am 1 Sydney West  23  vs Mackillop  26 
11.15 am 2 North West  11  vs Polding  27 
11.15 am 3 Barrier   15  vs Hunter   42 
11.15 am 4 South Coast  24  vs Riverina  24 
12.10 pm 1 North Coast   24  vs Western  14 
12.10 pm 2 Sydney East  14  vs Sydney North 37 
12.10 pm 3 Sydney South West   26  vs Mackillop  26 
12.10 pm 4 CIS   27  vs Polding  26 
1.05 pm 1 Sydney West  22  vs Hunter   27 
1.05 pm 2 North West  25  vs Riverina  18 
1.05 pm 3 Barrier   vs Western  35 
1.05 pm 4 South Coast  14  vs Sydney North  29 
2.00 pm 1 North Coast   12  vs Sydney East  29 
2.00 pm 2 Mackillop  26  vs Polding  26 
2.00 pm 3 Sydney South West   19  vs Hunter   26 
2.00 pm 4 CIS   33  vs Riverina  17 
2.55 pm 1 Sydney West  32  vs Western  17 
2.55 pm 2 North West  12  vs Sydney North  39 
2.55 pm 3 Barrier   vs North Coast   39 
2.55 pm 4 South Coast  22  vs Sydney East  16 

Day 3's (Thursday) games (only from 1 court) will be Livestreamed.
See the Additional information section for the livestream filming schedule.
Subscribe to our School Sport Unit NSW YouTube channel so you don't miss the action. 

Day 3 - Thursday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Sydney South West 37  vs Western  17 
8.00 am  Mackillop  32  vs Riverina  30 
8.00 am  Polding 24  vs Hunter 19 
8.00 am  CIS  14  vs Sydney North  32 
8.55 am  Sydney West  27  vs North Coast  18 
8.55 am 2 North West  15  vs South Coast  16 
8.55 am 3 Sydney East  32  vs Barrier  13 
8.55 am 4 Hunter   40  vs Riverina  13 
9.50 am 1 Mackillop   25  vs Sydney North 33 
9.50 am 2 Polding  26  vs Western  26 
9.50 am 3 Sydney South West  21  vs North Coast  25 
9.50 am 4 CIS  26  vs South Coast  21 
10.45 am 1 Sydney East  32  vs North West  13 
10.45 am 2 Sydney West  41  vs Barrier 
10.45 am 3 Riverina  31  vs Western   15 
10.45 am 4 Hunter   24  vs Sydney North  31 
11.40 am 1 CIS  26  vs North West 13 
11.40 am 2 Mackillop  18  vs South Coast  19 
11.40 am 3 Sydney South West 47  vs Barrier 
11.40 am 4 Polding 41  vs North Coast 10 
12.35 pm 1 Hunter 22  vs South Coast 18 
12.35 pm 2 Western  22  vs Sydney North  31 
12.35 pm 3 Riverina  21  vs North Coast  21 
12.35 pm 4 Sydney West  17  vs Sydney East  31 
1.30 pm 1 Polding 47  vs Barrier
1.30 pm 2 Mackillop 37  vs North West 15 
1.30 pm 3 Sydney South West 29  vs Sydney West 19 
1.30 pm 4 CIS 19  vs Sydney East 30 
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Netball - Convener Pate Cooper Colyton Public School pate.cooper@det.nsw.edu.au 9625 8185

View Results