SW-Primary Rugby Union - Girls - Gala Days

Results Published Print event option

View Results

Organised by

Sydney West School Sport Association

Sport type

Primary Rugby Union - Girls

Date

Monday, 16 September 2019 to Tuesday, 17 September 2019

Method of entry

Zone team

Event venue

The Kingsway

Street address

Kingsway

Suburb

St Marys

State

NSW

Post Code

 

Participating teams - pools
 Pool A Pool B
1. Western 7. Sydney West
2. Sydney South West  8. Sydney East
3. Hunter 9. North Coast 
4. Sydney North  10. Polding 
5. MacKillop  11. South Coast 
6. North West 12. Riverina 

 

 

Schedule - Day 1 

 

8:20am - Photographs for all team coaches and managers 

8:30am - Photographs for teams involved in first games (W, SSW, SE, SW, H, NW, NC, R) 

9:20am - Photographs for teams involved in second games (SN, M, P, SC)

 

 Time Pool Ground Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:40am A  1 Sydney South West 20 vs Western 0
 9:40am B 2 Sydney East 15 vs Sydney West 30 
 10:00am A 1 Hunter  20 vs North West  20
 10:00am B 2 North Coast  10 vs Riverina  20
 10:20am A 1 Sydney North  15 vs MacKillop  0
 10:20am B 2 Polding  10 vs South Coast  5
 10:40am B 1 Sydney West  30 vs Riverina  10
 10:40am A 2 North West  5 vs Western  5
 11:00am B 1 North Coast  5 vs Polding  35
 11:00am A 2 Hunter  5 vs Sydney North  20
 11:40am B 1 Sydney East  20 vs South Coast  20
11:40am A 2 Sydney Sth W  20 vs Mackillop
12:00pm A 1 North West  0 vs Sydney North  15
12:00pm B 2 Riverina  0 vs Polding  10
12:20pm A 1 Sydney South West  5 vs Hunter  15
12:20pm B 2 Sydney East  25 vs North Coast  20
1:40pm A 1 Western  10 vs MacKillop  30
1:40pm B 2 Sydney West  25 vs South Coast  15
2:00pm B 1 North west  5 vs Sydney SW  20
2:00pm A 2 Riverina  15 vs Sydney East  15
2:20pm B 1 South Coast  5 vs North Coast  15
2:20PM A 2 Sydney North  40 vs Western  10
2:40pm B 1 Polding  20 vs Sydney West  20
2:40pm A 2 MacKillop  15 vs Hunter  15

(Girls total minutes Day 1 = 56 min)

Schedule - Day 2

Time Pool Ground Team Score Versus Team Score
10:00am A 1 MacKillop  5 vs North West  5
10:00am B 2 South Coast  5 vs Riverina  10
10:20am A 1 Western  10 vs Hunter  10
10:20am B 2 Sydney West  20 vs North Coast  0
10:40am A 1 Sydney North  5 vs Sydney South West  0
10:40am B 2 Polding  0 vs Sydney East  10

 

 

Time Ground Pool Team Score Versus Pool Team Score
11:20am 1 (GSF1) A SN  5 vs B Polding  5
11:20am 2 (GSF2) B SW  10 vs A SSW  10
11.40 1 A Western  0 vs B Sth Coast  15
11.40 2 A MacKillop  25 vs B Riverina  5
12 noon 1 A Hunter  10 vs B SE  15
12 noon 2 A NW  20 vs B NC  0
12.20 1 SF1 SSW  5 vs SF2 Polding  25
12.20 1 GSF1 SW  0 vs GSF2 SN  15

(Girls total minutes Day 2 = 28 mins)

 

Semi Finalists will get one more game (14 mins) on Day 2

 

2:40pm   Presentation and naming of a NSW Merit Girls 7's team                                                                                                         

 

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Convener Matthew Lewis Lidcombe Public School [Not published] [Not published]

View Results