Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Australian Football

Date

Tuesday, 4 May 2021 to Thursday, 6 May 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted by Polding

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted by Polding

Hosted By

Polding Catholic Primary Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Byron Bay

Street address

Byron Bay

Suburb

Byron Bay

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

  

Participating teams NSWPSSA.
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier 
Day 1 - 4 May 2021
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Riverina 12.4 (76) vs Sydney South West 0.1 (1)
9.00am Polding 3.4 (22) vs Sydney West 1.5 (11)
10.00am Sydney North 7.5 (47) vs Hunter 1.3 (9)
10.00am North Coast 9.11 (65) vs Barrier  2.0 (12)
11.00am Sydney West 1.6 (12) vs  Riverina 3.3 (21) 
11.00am Sydney South West 4.0 (24) vs  Western 4.3 (27)
12.00am CIS 5.5 (35) vs  South Coast 0.3 (3) 
12.00am MacKillop 12.5 (77) vs  Sydney East  1.4 (10)
1.00pm Barrier  0.0 (0) vs  Hunter  12.16 (88)
1.00pm Sydney North  4.8 (32) vs North Coast  1.0 (6)
2.00pm Western  0.1 (1) vs  Sydney West 15.9 (99)
2.00pm Riverina  2.1 (13) vs  Polding 7.4 (46)
3.00pm CIS  2.1 (13) vs  MacKillop 4.4 (28)
3.00pm Sydney East  7.5 (47) vs  South Coast 0.2 (2)
Day 2 - 5 May 2021
Time Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Polding 3.6 (24) vs Western 0.0 (2)
9.00am  Sydney West 11.4 (70) vs Sydney South West 4.1 (25)
10.00am North Coast  1.0 (6) vs Hunter 3.7 (25)
10.00am Barrier  0.0 (0) vs Sydney North  9.15 (69)
11.00am Sydney South West  0.3 (3) vs Polding  9.4 (58)
11.00am Western  0.0 (0) vs  Riverina 14.8 (92)
12.00pm CIS  4.4 (28) vs  Sydney East 1.3 (9)
12.00pm MacKillop  6.6 (42) vs  South Coast 1.1 (7)
1.00pm 3rd pool X - Sydney West 6.14 (62) vs  4th pool Y - Barrier 0.0 (0)
1.00pm 3rd pool Y - North Coast 6.9 (45) vs  4th pool X - Western 0.2 (2)
2.00pm 3rd pool A - Sydney East 3.3 (21) vs  1st pool Y - Sydney North 7.9 (51)
2.00pm 4th pool A - South Coast 2.5 (17) vs  1st pool X - Polding   2.2 (14)
3.00pm 1st pool A - MacKillop 7.6 (48) vs 2nd pool Y - Hunter  0.0 (0)
3.00pm 2nd pool A - CIS 6.5 (41) vs 2nd pool X - Riverina 1.2 (8)

 

   

Thursday, 6 May 2021
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am 1 - 9/10

Winner - game E 

Sydney West

7.6 (48)  vs

Winner - game F

North Coast

1.1 (7)
9.00am 2 -  11/12

Loser - game E

Barrier

 3.3 (20) vs

Loser - game F

Western

6.5 (41)
10.00am 1 - G

Winner - game A

MacKillop

 11.12 (78) vs

Winner - game D

South Coast

0.0 (1)
10.00am 2 - H

Winner - game B

CIS

 2.2 (14) vs

Winner - game C

Sydney North

2.3 (15)
11.00am 1 - 5/6

1st highest ranked loser ABCD

Sydney East

4.1 (25)  vs

2nd highest ranked loser ABCD

Polding

2.5 (17)
11.00am 2 - 7/8

3rd highest ranked loser ABCD

Riverina

 3.2 (20) vs

4th highest ranked loser ABCD

Sydney North

2.3 (15)
12.00pm 1 - 3/4 Loser game D - South Coast  3.2 (20) vs Loser game H - CIS 3.4 (22)
12.00pm 2 - 12/13 5th pool X - Sydney South West  12.7 (79) vs Loser 11/12 - Barrier 1.4 (10)
1.00pm 2 - GF Winner game G - MacKillop  9.5 (59) vs Winner game H - Sydney North 2.3 (15)

 

2pm - Presentation and NSWPSSA State Merit Team announced

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
NSWPSSA Australian Football Convener Travis Irvin Parkview Public School travis.irvin@det.nsw.edu.au 6953 2600

View Results