Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Rugby League - 11's

Date

Tuesday, 1 June 2021 to Thursday, 3 June 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

South Coast Schools Sports Association

Event venue

KIAMA

Street address

KIAMA

Suburb

KIAMA

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

The NRL Concussion Policy will be implemented (PDF 650KB)

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter- Pool B North Coast- Pool B
North West- Pool A Riverina- Pool A
South Coast- Pool A Sydney East- Pool A
Sydney North- Pool B Sydney South West- Pool B
Sydney West- Pool A Western- Pool B
MacKillop- Pool A Polding- Pool B
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8:00am  Kiama Showground  All  Photos      
 9:00am Kiama Showground   Sydney West  38 vs  Riverina  0
 9:00am  Chittick Oval  Sydney East  14 vs  South Coast  6
 9:45am  Kiama Showground   Mackillop  18 vs  North West  0
 9:45am  Chittick Oval  Sydney South West  42 vs  North Coast  0
10:30am Kiama Showground  Sydney North  16 vs Polding  0
10:30am Chittick Oval Western  4 vs Hunter  16
11:15am Chittick Oval Sydney West  12 vs Sydney East  0
12:00pm Kiama Showground  Mackillop  16 vs South Coast  6
12:00pm Chittick Oval Riverina  22 vs North West  8
12:45pm Kiama Showground  Sydney South West  0 vs Sydney North  12
12:45pm Chittick Oval Western  12 vs Polding  24
1:30pm Kiama Showground  South Coast  34 vs Riverina  0
1:30pm Chittick Oval North Coast  6 vs Hunter  28
2:15pm Kiama Showground  Sydney West  24 vs North West  0
2:15pm Chittick Oval Sydney East  18 vs Mackillop  0
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am  Kiama Showground  Polding  8 vs  North Coast  10
 9:00am  Chittick Oval  Sydney South West  12 vs  Hunter  6
 9:45am  Kiama Showground  Sydney East  44 vs  Riverina  0
 9:45am  Chittick Oval  Sydney North  32 vs Western   6
 10:30am  Kiama Showground  Sydney West  18 vs  Mackillop  0
10:30am Chittick Oval South Coast  36 vs North West  0
11:15am Kiama Showground Polding  4 vs Hunter  16
12:00pm Kiama Showground Sydney South West  10 vs Western  0
12:00pm Chittick Oval Sydney North  22 vs North Coast  0
12:45pm Kiama Showground Sydney East  10 vs North West  0
12:45pm Chittick Oval Sydney West  8 vs South Coast  0
1:30pm Kiama Showground Western vs North Coast  0
1:30pm Chittick Oval Mackillop  14 vs Riverina  0
2:15pm Kiama Showground Sydney North  18 vs Hunter  4
2:15pm Chittick Oval Sydney South West  28 vs Polding  0
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am  Kiama Showground  1st Pool B-Sydney North  0 vs  2nd Pool A-Sydney East  4
 9:00am  Chittick Oval  1st Pool A-Sydney West  10 vs  2nd Pool B-Sydney South West  20
 10:00am  Kiama Showground  6th Pool A- North West  6 vs  6th Pool B- Western  10
 10:40am  Kiama Showground  5th Pool A- Riverina  0 vs  5th Pool B- Polding  26
 11:20am  Kiama Showground  4th Pool A- South Coast  16 vs  4th Pool B- North Coast  12
12:00pm Kiama Showground 3rd Pool A- Mackillop  10 vs 3rd Pool B- Hunter  6
12:40pm Kiama Showground Loser Semi Final 1 - Sydney North  10 vs Loser Semi Final 2 - Sydney West  10
1:30pm Kiama Showground Winner Semi Final 1 - Sydney East  10 vs Winner Semi Final 2 - Sydney South West  6
2:30 Kiama Showground Presentations        
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
NSWPSSA Rugby League Convener Les Daley Murwillumbah Public School les.daley@det.nsw.edu.au 02 6672 1467

View Results