Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Rugby League - Open

Date

Wednesday, 16 June 2021 to Friday, 18 June 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

North West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Plain Street Sporting Fields

Street address

Plain Street

Suburb

Tamworth

State

NSW

Post Code

2340

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice

2021 pools - participating teams
Pool A Pool B
Hunter

Sydney West

Polding CIS
MacKillop Sydney East
Sydney South West South Coast
Riverina North West
Sydney North North Coast
Western  

 

Pool A games: 15 mins each way

 

Pool B games: 18 mins each way

 

8.00am - photos  

Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Ground 1  Hunter 18 defeated Sydney North
9.00am Ground 2 MacKillop defeated by Sydney South West 6
9.45am  Ground 1  Polding  10  defeated by Riverina 18 
9.45am  Ground 2 Sydney West  42  defeated by North West 0
10.30am  Ground 1  CIS  10  defeated South Coast 4
10.30am  Ground 2  Sydney East  defeated by North Coast 30
11.15am  Ground 1  Sydney North  defeated by Western 10
11.15am  Ground 2  Hunter  defeated by MacKillop 20
12.00pm  Ground 1  Sydney South West  20 defeated Polding 4
12.00pm  Ground 2  North West  defeated by South Coast 28
12.45pm  Ground 1  Sydney West  36  defeated Sydney East 0
12.45pm  Ground 2  Riverina  6 defeated by Hunter 16
1.30pm  Ground 1  CIS  24 defeated North Coast 20
1.30pm  Ground 2  Polding  16  drawn Western 16
2.15pm  Ground 1  MacKillop  14  defeated Sydney North 0
2.15pm  Ground 2  South Coast  12 defeated Sydney East 6
3.00pm Ground 1 Sydney West 24 defeated North Coast 0
3.00pm Ground 2  Sydney South West 20 defeated Riverina 6
             

 

 

Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30am Ground 1  Sydney North 6 defeated Polding 0
8.30am Ground 2 Hunter 6 defeated by Sydney South West 10
9.15am  Ground 1  Sydney East 14 drawn CIS 14
9.15am  Ground 2 Riverina  16 defeated MacKillop 12
10.00am  Ground 1  North West defeated by North Coast 12
10.00am  Ground 2  South Coast defeated by Sydney West 18
10.45am Ground 1 Sydney North  defeated by Sydney South West 30
10.45am Ground 2 Western defeated  Hunter 0
11.30am  Ground 1           
11.30am  Ground 2  Polding  0 defeated MacKillop 24
12.15pm  Ground 1  Sydney East 12  defeated North West
12.15pm  Ground 2  CIS defeated by Sydney West 32
1.00pm  Ground 1  Western  0 defeated by Sydney South West 16
1.00pm  Ground 2  Riverina 12  defeated by Sydney North 22
1.45pm  Ground 1  South Coast 24  defeated North Coast 22
1.45pm  Ground 2  Hunter 12  defeated Polding 6
2.30pm  Ground 1  CIS  28  defeated North West 0
2.30pm  Ground 2  Western 10  defeated by MacKillop 18
             

 

Playoff games: 15 mins each way (with no time off for stoppages)

 

Semi finals and final: 20 mins each way (time off for stoppages)

 

Final to be played at Scully Park Regional Sporting Precinct (also playoffs 5th/6th and 3rd/4th) - entrance via Park Street 

 

Schedule - Day 3

Time  Venue  Game Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30am  Ground 1  Pool game Western 12 defeated Riverina 4
10.10am  Ground 1 Semi Final 1  Sydney South West 26 defeated CIS 6
10.10am  Ground 2 Semi Final 2  Sydney West 22 defeated MacKillop 4
10.30am  Scully Park Playoff 13th Polding 34  defeated Invitational team 0
11.00am  Scully Park Playoff 11th / 12th  Sydney North 12 defeated North West 10
11.30am  Scully Park  Playoff 9th / 10th Riverina 28 defeated Sydney East 18
12.00pm  Scully Park Playoff 7th / 8th Hunter 6 defeated by North Coast 12
12.30pm  Scully Park Playoff 5th / 6th Western 6 defeated by South Coast 18
1.00pm Scully Park Playoff 3rd / 4th CIS 0 defeated by MacKillop 18
1.40pm Scully Park Final Sydney South West 12  defeated by Sydney West 20

 

2.30pm    Presentations and announcement of State Merit team 

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Rugby League - Convener Les Daley Murwillumbah Public School les.daley@det.nsw.edu.au 02 6672 1467

View Results