Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Hockey - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 18 May 2021 to Thursday, 20 May 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Hosted By

South Coast Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Unanderra NSW

Street address

Unanderra NSW

Suburb

Unanderra NSW

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but is subject to change without notice

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA.
Hunter-Pool B North Coast-Pool A
North West-Pool B Riverina-Pool A
South Coast-Pool B Sydney East-Pool A
Sydney North-Pool A Sydney South West-Pool B
Sydney West-Pool A Western-Pool A
MacKillop-Pool B Polding-Pool B
CIS-Pool A  
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8:00am  Field 1  North Coast  2 vs  Western  0
 8:00am

 Field 2

20 min each way

 Sydney North  9 vs  Riverina   0
 8:50am

 Field 2

24 mins each way

 South Coast  0 vs  Sydney South West  2
 9:00am  Field 1  Sydney East  1 vs  Sydney West  3
 9:50am  Field 1  Western  1 vs  CIS  2
9:50am Field 2 Polding  4 vs North West  0
10:40am Field 1 North Coast  8 vs Riverina  0
10:50am Field 2 Mackillop  0 vs Sydney South West  1
11:30am Field 1 Sydney North  1 vs CIS  0
11:50am Field 2 Hunter  2 vs North West  0
12:20pm Field 1 Western  5 vs Riverina  0
12:50pm Field 2 South Coast  1 vs Polding  2
1:10pm Field 1 North Coast  1 vs Sydney West  0
1:50pm Field 2 North West  0 vs Sydney South West  0
2:00pm Field 1 Sydney East  1 vs Western  2
2:50pm Field 2 Hunter  1 vs South Coast  1
2:50pm Field 1 CIS  6 vs Sydney West
3:40pm Field 1 Sydney North  4 vs Sydney East  0
3:50pm Field 2 Mackillop  1 vs Polding  0
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 8:30am  Field 1  Mackillop  2 vs  Hunter  4
 8:30am Field  2  Sydney East  1 vs  Riverina  0
 9:20am Field  2  North Coast  1 vs  CIS  1
 9:30am Field  1  Sydney South West  0 vs Polding   0
 10:10am Field  2  Western  0 vs  Sydney North  3
10:30am Field 1 Mackillop  2 vs South Coast  0
11:00am Field 2 Sydney East  1 vs CIS  2
11:30am Field 1 Sydney South West  1 vs Hunter  4
11:50am Field 2 Sydney West vs Sydney North  4
12:30pm Field 1 North West  0 vs South Coast  0
12:40pm Field 2 North Coast  5 vs Sydney East  0
1:30pm Field 1 Polding   1 vs Hunter  1
1:30pm Field 2 Sydney West  4 vs Riverina  0
2:20pm Field 2 North Coast  1 vs Sydney North  0
2:30pm Field 1 Mackillop  2 vs North West  0
3:10pm Field 2 CIS  9 vs Riverina  0
3:30pm

Field 1

20 mins each way

Western  3 vs Sydney West  0
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
 9:00am  Field 1 North Coast  1 vs Polding  1
 9:00am Field 2  Hunter  0 vs  Sydney North  2
 10:20am Field  1  Sydney West  1 vs South Coast
 10:20am Field  2  Sydney East  1 vs  North West  1
 11:20am Field  1  Western  1 vs  Sydney South West  1
11:20am Field 2 Riverina  5 vs Tullimbar PS  0
12:20pm Field 1

 Polding

 0 vs

 Hunter

 2
12:20pm Field 2 CIS  5 vs Mackillop  1
1:20pm Field 1 North Coast  0 vs Sydney North  0
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Hockey - Convener Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School jayne.rixon@det.nsw.edu.au 4261 2247

View Results