Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Hockey - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 25 May 2021 to Thursday, 27 May 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. 

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted by CIS

Hosted By

Combined Independent Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Newcastle NSW

Street address

Newcastle NSW

Suburb

Newcastle NSW

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA.
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
Field 1
Pool Time Team Score vs Team Score
A 8.00am Sydney North 2 vs Hunter 0
A 9.00am Polding 3 vs Sydney West 0
A 9.50am Hunter 0 vs North Coast 1
A 10.40am Sydney North 0 vs Sydney East 5
A 11.30am North West 0 vs North Coast 2
A 12.20pm Hunter 0 vs Sydney East 5
A 1.10pm Sydney North 1 vs Sydney West 0
A 2.00pm Polding 3 vs Hunter 0
A 2.50pm North Coast 3 vs Sydney West 0
A 3.40pm North West 2 vs Polding 3

 

Field 2
Pool Time Field 2 Score vs Team Score
A 8.00am North West  1 vs Sydney East (20mins) 3
B 8.50 am Riverina 0 vs Western 2
B 9.50 am South Coast 7 vs Sydney South West 2
B 10.50 am CIS 0 vs Western 7
B 11.50 am Mackillop 0 vs Sydney South West 0
B 12.50 am Riverina 0 vs South Coast 3
B 1.50 am Sydney South West 1 vs Western 3
B 2.50 am Mackillop 7 vs Riverina 0
B 3.50 am CIS   vs South Coast  
Field 1
Pool Time Team Score vs Team Score
B 8.30am CIS 0 vs Mackillop 4
B 9.30am Western 0 vs South Coast 1
B 10.30am CIS 4 vs Riverina 1
B 11.30am Western 0 vs Mackillop 1
B 12.30am Sydney South West 3 vs Riverina 0
B 1.30am South Coast 0 vs Mackillop 2
B 2.30am CIS 0 vs Sydney South West 4
A 3.30am Hunter 6 vs Sydney West  0

 

Field 2
Pool Time Field 2 Score vs Team Score
A 8.30 am Polding 1 vs Sydney East 0
A 9.20 am Sydney North vs North Coast 2
A 10.10 am Hunter 0 vs North West 2
A 11.00am Polding 0 vs North Coast 1
A 11.50 am Sydney West 1 vs North West 5
A 12.40 am Sydney North 1 vs Polding 2
A 1.30 am Sydney West 0 vs Sydney East 5
A 2.20 am Sydney North 0 vs North West 7
A 3.10 am North Coast 3 vs Sydney East 1

 

Field 1
Time Team Score vs Team Score
8.45am North Coast 4 vs South Coast 0
10.00am Sydney North 4 vs CIS 0
11.00am North West 3 vs Sydney South West 2
12noon South Coast 2 vs Mackillop 1

 

Field 2
Time Team Score vs Team Score
8.45am MacKillop 1 vs Polding 2
10.00am Hunter 6 vs Riverina 0
11.00am Sydney West 8 vs Bolwarra Public School 0
12noon Sydney East 4 vs Western 1

 

Final
Team Score vs Team Score
North Coast 2 vs Polding 0

 

1.10pm - Final presentations

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Hockey - Convener Jayne Rixon Dapto Public School jayne.rixon@det.nsw.edu.au 4261 2247

View Results