Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Basketball - Boys

Date

Tuesday, 27 April 2021 to Thursday, 29 April 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Hosted by Polding  

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Hosted by Polding.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Hosted By

Polding Catholic Primary Schools Sports Association

Event venue

Terrigal NSW

Street address

Terrigal NSW

Suburb

Terrigal NSW

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

 

to be confirmed
Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa
Livestreaming All 3 days of the Championship will be livestreamed on the School Sport Unit Youtube channel.

 

 

Participating teams - pools
Pool A Pool B
South Coast CIS
Sydney North MacKillop
Polding Sydney West
Sydney East Hunter
Riverina Sydney South West
North Coast North West
Barrier Western

7:45am - team photographs 

Schedule - Day 1
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Polding  42 vs Sydney North  52
8:00am 2 South Coast  31 vs Sydney East  48
9:00am 1 Sydney South West  49 vs Western  17
9:00am 2 MacKillop  33 vs Hunter  20
9:00am 3 CIS  34 vs Sydney West  40
10:00am 1 Barrier  28 vs Sydney North  93
10:00am 2 Sydney East  38 vs Polding  36
10:00am 3 North Coast  25 vs Riverina  53
11:00am 1 Hunter  17 vs Sydney West  38
11:00am 2 Western  25 vs CIS 68 
11:00am 3 MacKillop  76 vs North West  9
12:00pm 1 South Coast  40 vs Riverina  44
12:00pm 2 Sydney East  66 vs North Coast  34
12:00pm 3 Polding  49 vs Barrier  26
1:00pm 1 CIS  51 vs Hunter  29
1:00pm 2 Sydney West  54 vs North West  13
1:00pm 3 Sydney South West  27 vs MacKillop  51
2:00pm 1 Riverina  32 vs Sydney East  53
2:00pm 2 Sydney North  69 vs South Coast  25
2:00pm 3 Barrier  60 vs North Coast  40
3:00pm 1 North West  22 vs Western  50

 

Schedule - Day 2
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Sydney West  46 vs MacKillop  27
8:00am 2 Sydney South West 15  vs CIS  48
9:00am 1 Sydney East  68 vs Barrier  20
9:00am 2 North Coast  15 vs Sydney North  92
9:00am 3 Polding  45 vs South Coast 26 
10:00am 1 MacKillop  48 vs Western  14
10:00am 2 Sydney West  43 vs Sydney South West  21
10:00am 3 Hunter  47 vs North West  17
11:00am 1 North Coast  8 vs Polding  75
11:00am 2 Barrier  43 vs South Coast  58
11:00am 3 Sydney North  49 vs Riverina  27
12:00pm 1 North West  16 vs CIS  80
12:00pm 2 Hunter  33 vs Sydney South West  24
12:00pm 3 Western 23  vs Sydney West  61
1:00pm 1 South Coast 47  vs North Coast  22
1:00pm 2 Riverina  35 vs Polding  43
1:00pm 3 Sydney North  39 vs Sydney East  21
2:00pm 1 North West  13 vs Sydney South West  64
2:00pm 2 CIS  40 vs MacKillop  17
2:00pm 3 Western  23 vs Hunter  43
3:00pm 1 Riverina  51 vs Barrier  21

 

Schedule - Day 3 FINALS
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8:00am 1 Sydney North  43 vs CIS 26 
8:00am 4 Sydney West  30 vs Sydney East  32
9:00am 1 Polding  46 vs MacKillop  22
9:00am 2 Hunter  32 vs Riverina  54
9:00am 4 North Coast  31 vs North West 19 
10:00am 1 CIS  40 vs Sydney West  27
10:00am 2 Western  38 vs Barrier  44
10:00am 4 South Coast  34 vs Sydney South West  30
11:00am 1 Sydney North  41 vs Sydney East  26

12:00pm - Presentation and announcement of NSWPSSA team

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Basketball - Convener Robert Cormack Birchgrove Public School robert.cormack@det.nsw.edu.au 9810 2469

View Results