Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Results Published

View Results

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Tennis

Date

Tuesday, 27 April 2021 to Friday, 30 April 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but us subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice

Hosted By

Hunter School Sports Association

Event venue

District Park Tennis Centre

Street address

Cnr Lambton & Curley Roads

Suburb

Broadmeadow

State

NSW

Post Code

2292

Venue Comment

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but us subject to change without notice

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

Information in this calendar is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice.

 

Important information
subject detail
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

to be confirmed

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Round 1 - Pool A - Tuesday 27th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 3, 4, 5, 8 MacKillop

B: 6/36

G: 5/33

vs Sydney South West

B: 0/2

G: 1/14

9.00 am 15, 16, 17, 9 Sydney East

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs North West

B: 0/0

G: 0/5

9.00 am 22, 23, 24, 9 Polding

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs North Coast

B: 0/14

G: 0/9

12.15 pm 15, 16, 17, 9 Polding

B: 2/24

G: 0/14

vs MacKillop

B: 4/30

G: 6/36

12.15 pm 22, 23, 24, 9 North Coast

B: 0/5

G: 0/5

vs Sydney East

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

12.15 pm 3, 4, 5, 8 North West

B: 1/15

G: 3/27

vs Sydney South West

B: 5/34

G: 3/31

 

Round 1 - Pool B - Tuesday 27th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 1, 2, 6, 7 Sydney North

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs Western

B: 0/1

G: 0/4

9.00 am 11, 12, 13, 14 CIS

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs Riverina

B: 0/4

G: 0/2

9.00 am 18, 19, 20, 21 South Coast

B: 6/36

G: 1/14

vs Hunter

B: 0/10

G: 5/35

9.00 am Bye Sydney West   - -  
11.15 am 1, 2, 6, 7 Sydney West

B: 4/33

G: 6/36

vs South Coast

B: 2/16

G: 0/3

11.15 am 11, 12, 13, 14 Hunter

B: 0/0

G: 0/0

vs CIS

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

11.15 am 18, 19, 20, 21 Riverina

B: 0/13

G: 1/13

vs Sydney North

B: 6/36

G: 5/35

11.15 am Bye Western   - -  
1.30 pm 18, 19, 20, 21 Western

B: 0/3

G: 0/1

vs Sydney West

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

1.30 pm 1, 2, 6, 7 Sydney North

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs Hunter

B: 0/5

G: 0/3

1.30 pm 11, 12, 13, 14 CIS

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs South Coast

B: 0/5

G: 0/1

1.30 pm Bye Riverina   - -  

 

Round 2 - Pool A - Wednesday 28th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 22, 23, 24, 9 MacKillop

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs North West

B: 0/0

G: 0/7

8.15 am 15, 16, 17, 9 Sydney South West

B: 2/19

G: 4/27

vs North Coast  B: 4/33

G: 2/20

8.15 am 3, 4, 5, 8  Sydney East B: 0/14

G: 4/31

vs Polding B: 6/36

G: 2/20

11.30 am 15, 16, 17, 9 Sydney East

B: 2/14

G: 2/24

vs MacKillop

B: 4/29

G: 4/32

 

11.30 am 22, 23, 24, 9 Polding

B: 6/36

G: 3/29

vs Sydney South West

B: 2/19

G: 3/24

11.30 am 3, 4, 5, 8 North Coast 

B: 6/36

G: 1/16

vs North West

B: 0/6

G: 5/32

 

 

Round 2 - Pool B - Wednesday 28th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 1, 2, 6, 7 Sydney West

B: 0/13

G: 0/7

vs CIS

B: 6/37

G: 6/36

8.15 am 18, 19, 20, 21 South Coast

B: 0/14

G: 0/1

vs Sydney North B: 6/36

G: 6/36

8.15 am 11, 12, 13, 14 Riverina B: 6/37

G: 4/31

vs Western B: 0/14

G: 2/19

8.15 am Bye  Hunter    - -  
10.45 am 11, 12, 13, 14 Riverina

B: 0/6

G: 0/17

vs Sydney West

B: 6/36

G: 6/37

 

10.45 am 18, 19, 20, 21 Western

B: 0/5

G: 1/22

vs Hunter

B: 6/36

G: 5/35

10.45 am 1, 2, 6, 7 Sydney North

B: 1/17

G: 1/13

vs CIS

B: 5/36

G: 5/35

10.45 am Bye South Coast    - -  
1.15 pm 18, 19, 20, 21 Sydney West

B: 3/26

G: 2/15

vs  Sydney North

B: 3/31

G: 4/31

1.15 pm 11, 12, 13, 14 South Coast

B: 6/36

G: 2/18

vs  Western

B: 0/5

G: 4/26

1.15 pm 1, 2, 6, 7 Hunter

B: 4/33

G: 4/28

vs Riverina

B: 2/28

G: 2/27

1.15 pm Bye CIS  

-

 

-  

 

Round 3 - Pool A - Thursday 29th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 1, 2, 3, 4 MacKillop

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

vs North Coast 

B: 0/3

G: 0/3

8.15 am  5, 8, 9, 4  North West

B: 0/0

G: 0/8

vs Polding 

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

8.15 am 6, 7, 11, 12  Sydney South West

B: 1/12

G: 1/7

vs Sydney East 

B: 5/36

G: 5/36

 

 

Round 3 - Pool B - Thursday 29th April
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 13, 14, 15, 22 Hunter

B: 1/16

G: 0/7

vs Sydney West

B: 5/35

G: 6/36

8.15 am  16, 17, 23, 24 Riverina

B: 3/25

G: 4/33

vs South Coast

B: 3/26

G: 2/18

8.15 am 18, 19, 20, 21 Western

B: 0/4

G: 0/1

vs CIS

B: 6/36

G: 6/36

8.15 am Bye Sydney North   - -  

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Boys - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
A  1st Pool A  MacKillop 4/32

def

Sydney North 2/20 2nd Pool B 

3, 4 

 

B  2nd Pool A  Polding 0/16

def by

CIS 6/36 1st Pool B 

11/ 12 

 3rd Pool A  Sydney East 5/35

def

 

South Coast 1/16 4th Pool B

5, 9 

D  4th Pool A  North Coast 0/12

def by

Sydney West 6/37 3rd Pool B 21, 22 

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Boys - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
E  5th Pool A  Sydney South West 3/28

def

Riverina 3/28 6th Pool B 

20, 21 

 

F  6th Pool A  North West 1/14

def by

Hunter 5/32 5th Pool B 14, 15 

 

 

2.15pm PLAYOFF - Boys - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
G

Loser

Game E

 

 Riverina 6/36

def

 North West 0/5

Loser

Game F 

 

 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles match only - Singles completed tomorrow, Friday, 30 April

 

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Girls - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
A  1st Pool A MacKillop 4/30

def

Sydney North 2/23 2nd Pool B 

1, 2 

 

B  2nd Pool A  Sydney East 2/22

def by

CIS 4/28 1st Pool B 

6, 7 

 3rd Pool A Polding 6/38

def

 

 Hunter 0/15 4th Pool B

 8, 13

D  4th Pool A Sydney South West 3/22

def

 Sydney West 3/22 3rd Pool B 18, 19 

 

 

 

11.45am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Girls - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
E  5th Pool A  North West 5/35

def

 Western 1/14 6th Pool B 

 16, 17

 

F  6th Pool A  North Coast 4/31

def

 Riverina 2/25 5th Pool B 23, 24 

 

 

 

2.15pm PLAYOFF - Girls - Thursday 29th April
Match   Team Versus Team   Courts
G

Loser

Game E

 

 Western 2/26

def by

 Riverina 4/35

Loser

Game F 

 

 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles match only - Singles completed tomorrow, Friday, 30 April

  

 

8.00am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
1/2

Winner

Game A

MacKillop 1/25 

def by

CIS 5/37 

Winner

Game B 

 

 

3/4

Loser

Game A

 Sydney North 1/30

def by

 Polding 5/38

Loser

Game B 

 

5/6 

Winner

Game C 

 Sydney East 4/28

def

 

Sydney West 2/29

Winner

Game D

 

7/8

Loser

Game C

 South Coast 3/22

def by

North Coast 3/30

Loser

Game D

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
11

Loser

Game E

Singles

 Riverina 6/36

def

North West 0/5 

Loser 

Game F

Singles

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
9/10

Winner

Game E

 Sydney South West 2/26

def by 

 Hunter 4/30

Winner

Game F

 

 

 

 

 

 

9.00am PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 10th May
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
12/13

Loser

Game G

 North West 6/36

def

Western 0/ 

7th in

Pool B 

 

 

 

 

 

8.00am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
1/2

Winner

Game A

 MacKillop 2/26

def by

 CIS 4/30

Winner

Game B 

 

 

3/4

Loser

Game A

 Sydney North 3/22

def by

 Sydney East 3/30

Loser

Game B 

 

5/6 

Winner

Game C 

 Polding 3/29

def

 

 Sydney South West 3/22

Winner

Game D

 

7/8

Loser

Game C

 Hunter 0/9

def by

Sydney West 6/36 

Loser

Game D

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
11

Loser

Game E

Singles

 Western 2/26

def by

 Riverina 4/35

Loser

Game F

Singles 

 

 

 

 

 

FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
9/10

Winner

Game E

 North West 4/33

def

North Coast 2/19

Winner

Game F 

 

 

 

 

 

9.00am PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 30th April
P/O   Team Versus Team   Courts
12/13

Loser

Game G

 Western 3/26

def

South Coast 3/19 

7th in Pool B 

 

 

 

 

Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
NSWPSSA Tennis Convener Jonathan Russell Muswellbrook South Public School jonathan.russell7@det.nsw.edu.au 02 6543 1896

View Results