Information in this event is correct at time of publication but subject to change without notice. Subscribe to events to receive email notifications about updates.

Cancelled

Organised by

NSW Primary Schools Sports Association

Sport type

Primary Softball - Girls

Date

Tuesday, 23 November 2021 to Friday, 26 November 2021

Method of entry

Region/Association team

Entry

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Quick information

Due the impact of COVID-19 across New South Wales, the School Sport Unit has made the decision to cancel this event. Thank you for your understanding

Hosted By

Sydney South West Schools Sports Association

Event venue

CAMDEN

Street address

CAMDEN

Suburb

CAMDEN

State

NSW

Post Code

Venue Comment

Location TBC.

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice.

Information in this calendar is correct at the time of publication but is subject to change without notice. 

Use the Service NSW app to check in to this event.

QR code chick in

Download the Service NSW app

You can check in to COVID Safe events using their NSW Government QR Code, via the Service NSW app.

 

Important information
subject detail
Student Registration  to be confirmed
Rules For rules and other  state championship information, see  the NSWPSSA handbook.
Parking

Parking is available at the venue.

Canteen facilities to be confirmed
Merchandise NSWPSSA Souvenir apparel
Photographs Team photos: contact your team manager
Facebook

https://www.facebook.com/nswpssa

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Sydney North
Polding
CIS
Hunter
North West
Riverina
Western
Sydney West
Sydney South West
Mackillop
Sydney East
North Coast
South Coast
Schedule - Round 1
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am  1  Mackillop   vs North West  
8:45am CIS   vs Riverina  
8:45am North Coast   vs Hunter  
8:45am Sydney East   vs Sydney North  
8:45am South Coast   vs Western  
8:45am 6 Sydney West   vs Sydney South West  
BYE   Polding        
Schedule - Round 2
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am 1  Sydney West   vs Riverina  
10:15am North Coast   vs Mackillop  
10:15am Polding   vs CIS  
10:15am Sydney East   vs North West  
10:15am Western   vs Sydney South West  
10:15am 6 South Coast   vs Hunter  
  BYE Sydney North        

 

Schedule - Round 3
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm 1  North Coast   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm Sydney West   vs Mackillop  
12:00pm Polding   vs Riverina  
12:00pm Sydney North   vs Sydney South West  
12:00pm Western   vs CIS  
12:00pm 6 South Coast   vs North West  
  BYE Hunter        

 

Schedule - Round 4
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
1:30pm 1  Mackillop   vs Riverina  
1:30pm North Coast   vs North West  
1:30pm  Sydney West   vs CIS  
1:30pm  Sydney East   vs Hunter  
1:30pm  Polding   vs Sydney South West  
1:30pm 6  South Coast   vs Sydney North  
  BYE Western        

 

Schedule - Round 5
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
3:00pm 1  Sydney South West   vs North West  
3:00pm Sydney West   vs Western  
3:00pm Mackillop   vs Polding  
3:00pm Hunter   vs CIS  
3:00pm Sydney North   vs Riverina  
3:00pm 6 Sydney East   vs South Coast  
  BYE North Coast        

 

Schedule - Round 6
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am 1  Western   vs Polding  
8:45am South Coast   vs Mackillop  
8:45am  Sydney North   vs Sydney West  
8:45am  Sydney South West   vs North Coast  
8:45am  Riveriina   vs Hunter  
8:45am 6 CIS   vs North West  
  BYE Sydney East      

 

Schedule - Round 7
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am 1  Sydney North   vs Polding  
10:15am Western   vs Mackillop  
10:15am Hunter   vs Sydney West  
10:15am CIS   vs North Coast  
10:15am Riverina   vs North West  
10:15am 6 Sydney South West   vs Sydney East  
  BYE South Coast        

 

Schedule - Round 8
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm 1  CIS   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm Western   vs Sydney North  
12:00pm  Hunter   vs Polding  
12:00pm  Riverina   vs North Coast  
12:00pm  Sydney West   vs North West  
12:00pm 6 Sydney South West   vs South Coast  
  BYE Mackillop        

 

 

Schedule - Round 9
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
1:30pm 1  Hunter   vs Western  
1:30pm Mackillop   vs Sydney North  
1:30pm  North Coast   vs Sydney West  
1:30pm  Riverina   vs Sydney East  
1:30pm   Polding   vs North West  
1:30pm 6 CIS   vs South Coast  
  BYE Sydney South West        
Schedule - Round 10
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
3:00pm 1  Hunter   vs Sydney North  
3:00pm North West   vs Western  
3:00pm  Mackillop   vs Sydney South West  
3:00pm  Sydney West   vs Sydney East  
3:00pm  Polding   vs North Coast  
3:00pm 6 Riverina   vs South Coast  
  BYE CIS        

 

Schedule - Round 11
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
8:45am 1  South Coast   vs Sydney West  
8:45am  Sydney South West   vs CIS  
8:45am  North West   vs Sydney North  
8:45am  North Coast   vs Western  
8:45am  Sydney East   vs Polding  
8:45am 6 Hunter   vs Mackillop  
  BYE Riverina        

 

Schedule - Round 12
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
10:15am  1  Mackillop   vs CIS  
10:15am Sydney South West   vs Riverina  
10:15am North Coast   vs Sydney North  
10:15am Sydney East   vs Western  
10:15am South Coast   vs Polding  
10:15am 6 Hunter   vs North West  
  BYE Sydney West        

 

Schedule - Round 13
Time Diamond Team Score Versus Team Score
12:00pm  1  North Coast   vs South Coast  
12:00pm Sydney West   vs Polding  
12:00pm Mackillop   vs Sydney East  
12:00pm Sydney North   vs CIS  
12:00pm Western   vs Riverina  
12:00pm 6 Sydney South West   vs Hunter  
  BYE North West        
Position Full Name School Name Email Phone
Softball - Convener Cathie Elsworth Northlakes Public School catherine.elsworth@det.nsw.edu.au 4399 2071