Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

 

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
Earl McGee Small Schools Relay - Mixed open 4x50m freestyle relay - final
Place School Association Time
1 North Star NW 2:35.33
2 Illabo R 2:40.70
3 Binya R 2:46.41
4 Quandialla W 2:54.02
5 Caragabal W 2:59.74
6 St Columbas, Yeoval P 3:01.28
7 Kangaloon SC 3:11.16
8 Baradine NW 3:13.63
9 Eurongilly R 3:15.51
10 Corndale NC 3:16.57

 

Earl McGee Small Schools Relay - Mixed open 4x50m freestyle relay - heats
Place School Association Time
1 North Star NW 2:33.45
2 Illabo R 2:39.06
3 Binya R 2:42.64
4 Quandialla W 2:49.94
5 Caragabal W 2:54.87
6 St Columbas, Yeoval P 3:03.47
7 Baradine NW 3:04.79
8 Eurongilly R 3:05.45
9 Corndale NC 3:06.32
10 Kangaloon SC 3:12.71
11 Boomi NW 3:18.55
12 Ellerston H 3:25.87
13 Bigga SC 3:40.43
14 Hannam Vale H 3:44.94
15 Rosebank NC 3:48.78
16 Adaminaby SC 4:06.47
17 Ilford W 4:09.03
--- St Josephs, Peak Hill P X2:35.67
Peter Dobson Schools Relay - Mixed open 4x50m freestyle relay -final
Place School Association Time
1 Cumnock W 2:24.13
2 St Peters Coleambally M 2:35.78
3 Burren Junction NW 2:36.73
4 Spring Hill W 2:41.93
5 Corowa South R 2:44.84
6 Tullamore W 2:44.93
7 St Josephs, Adelong M 2:49.24
8 Sacred Heart, Boggabri P 2:49.39
9 Laguna H 2:53.36
10 Mullaley NW 2:56.35

 

Peter Dobson Schools Relay - Mixed open 4x50m freestyle relay - heats
Place School Association Time
1 Cumnock W 2:21.99
2 St Peters Coleambally M 2:30.46
3 Burren Junction NW 2:38.95
4 Spring Hill W 2:40.54
5 Tullamore W 2:42.81
6 Corowa South R 2:44.88
7 Laguna H 2:45.40
8 St Josephs, Adelong M 2:46.37
9 Sacred Heart, Boggabri P 2:48.60
10 Mullaley NW 2:48.86
11 St Josephs, Grenfell M 2:49.09
12 Broadwater NC 2:49.23
13 St Johns, Baradine P 2:49.72
14 Mitchells Island H 2:52.62
15 Barrington H 2:53.82
16 Binalong R 2:55.86
17 Goonengerry NC 2:57.57
18 Currabubula NW 2:59.74
19 Barellan Central School R 3:03.14
20 Central Tilba SC 3:06.36
21 Central Mangrove SN 3:07.89
22 Mount Hunter SSW 3:08.81
23 Gum Flat NW 3:15.37
24 Delegate SC 3:19.02
25 Hillside SN 3:19.08
26 Wisemans Ferry SW 3:19.59
27 Tabulam NC 3:22.80
28 Bilpin Public SW 3:33.24
29 Somersby SN 3:47.38
50m Freestyle
Girls 8 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 33.66
2 Oh, Lina Epping West SN 35.99
3 Zhang, Chloe Ashbury SE 36.90
4 Zhou, Liliana Meriden CIS 38.92
5 Simpson, Aria St Francis de Sales Wooloow SY 39.78
6 Semmens, Mackenzie Allambie Heights SN 40.76
7 Brown, Mia Our Lady of Fatima Car M 41.63
8 Marionneaux-Wegg, Abigail Kurrajong SW 42.54
9 Amiri, Layla Forster H 43.26
10 Ngaau-Futcher, Heona Shellharbour SC 48.26

 

Girls 8 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 33.46
2 Oh, Lina Epping West SN 35.98
3 Zhang, Chloe Ashbury SE 36.61
4 Zhou, Liliana Meriden CIS 38.70
5 Brown, Mia Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah M 39.00
6 Simpson, Aria St Francis de Sales Woolooware SY 40.13
7 Marionneaux-Wegg, Abigail Kurrajong SW 41.10
8 Semmens, Mackenzie Allambie Heights SN 41.92
9 Ngaau-Futcher, Heona Shellharbour SC 42.05
10 Amiri, Layla Forster H 42.16
11 Miller, Sierra Emanuel CIS 42.21
12 Whiting, Maddison Cumnock W 42.67
13 Booby, Lila The Junction H 42.71
14 Haworth, Jasmine Coffs Harbour CIS 42.81
15 Mengel, Hope St Augustines, Coffs Harbour P 42.90
16 Bowman, Bella St Josephs, Molong BA 42.97
17 Barker, Giselle Kellyville SW 43.11
18 Morgan, Florence Seaforth SN 43.20
19 Watts, Indiana Lilli Pilli SE 43.25
20 Wilson, Peyton Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 43.32
21 Sedgewick, Logan Woonona SC 43.65
22 Weir, Zara Kellyville SW 43.73
23 Burns, Lucy Burrumbuttock R 43.94
24 Curran, Zoey Wallerawang W 44.61
25 Warren, Lamani Bogangar NC 44.82
26 Morris, Penelope Waniora SC 45.07
27 Hill, Maya Kororo NC 45.73
28 Cecil, Addison Brunswick Heads NC 46.03
29 Burgess, Margaret Coolah NW 48.11
30 Sutherland, Cordelia Nundle NW 48.25
31 O'Brien, Ruby Kotara South H 49.46
32 George, Millie Eglinton W 49.58
33 Fraser, Ainsley Albury Public R 50.24
34 Russell, Charlotte Hoxton Park SSW 51.28
35 Ebbern, Evie Sir Henry Parkes NW 52.73
36 He, Mia Haberfield SE 52.99
37 O'Neill, Lilly Thomas Acres PS SSW 55.36
38 Pollard, Georgina School of the Air B 56.37
39 Lawrence, Maddison Bardia SSW 57.12
50m Freestyle
Girls 9 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Welch, Isabelle Bishop Tyrrell C I S 34.52
2 Wragg-Leighton, Sophia St Thomas More, Ruse M 34.65
3 Cho, Leena Gordon West SN 34.73
4 Cai, Dora M L C CIS 35.17
5 Lee, Eileen Carlingford West SW 35.74
6 Park, Kaylene Northbourne SW 35.94
7 Kasprowicz, Billie St John Baptist,Freshwater P 36.00
8 Stevens, Indra Sutherland North SE 36.04
9 Peychers, Lyndall Meadow Fl W 36.64
10 Mulcahy, Harper Abbotsleigh CIS 37.42

 

Girls 9 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Wragg-Leighton, Sophia St Thomas More, Ruse M 34.56
2 Cho, Leena Gordon West SN 34.83
3 Park, Kaylene Northbourne SW 34.86
4 Kasprowicz, Billie St John Baptist, Freshwater P 34.95
5 Welch, Isabelle Bishop Tyrrell CIS 34.98
6 Cai, Dora M L C CIS 35.39
7 Stevens, Indra Sutherland North SE 35.43
8 Peychers, Lyndall Meadow Fl W 35.91
9 Lee, Eileen Carlingford West SW 35.98
10 Mulcahy, Harper Abbotsleigh CIS 36.41
11 Donnelly, Ava Our Lady of Fatima Car M 36.70
12 Spinks, Niamh Holy Family, Skennars Head P 36.93
13 Schutt, Bianca Curl Curl North SN 36.97
14 Howard, Piper Kingscliff NC 37.26
15 Smith, Elodie Dubbo W 37.28
16 Staniforth, Mila Orange W 37.74
17 Prescott, Ellie Warialda NW 37.78
18 Brown, Charlotte Woolooware SE 37.80
19 Lake, Zoe Sacred Heart, Cootamundra M 38.28
20 McIntyre, Piper Bogangar NC 38.44
21 Solaman, Lana Kingswood SW 38.65
22 Gill, Miranda Wheeler Heights SN 38.76
23 Seckold, Penelope Merewether Heights H 39.93
24 Dragovic, Sofia Shellharbour SC 39.95
25 Sampson, Isabella Padstow North SSW 40.20
26 Grainger, Evie Morpeth H 40.21
27 Sutherland, Piper The Junction H 40.25
28 Kent, Ava St Josephs, Merewether P 40.44
29 Cook, Millie Narranga NC 40.62
30 Lawrence, Andie Kooringal R 40.77
31 Maclou, Chelsea Narellan Vale SSW 41.13
32 Owen, Macey Mount Terry SC 41.30
33 Savanah, Amelia Cootamundra R 41.37
34 Booby, Lucy Narrabri West NW 41.50
35 Knobel, Audrey Broulee SC 41.87
36 Lawson, Chloe Deniliquin North R 42.01
37 Morrisby, Layla Tahmoor SSW 42.15
38 Xie, Olivia Peakhurst SE 42.32
39 O'Connell, Eily Martin's Gully NW 43.04
40 Stokes, Lily Broken Hill B 48.47
41 Pollard, Sophie School of the Air B 49.85
50m Freestyle
Girls 10 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 31.27
2 Young, Molly Newport SN 31.69
3 Hill, Emmy Wheeler Heights SN 32.09
4 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 32.26
5 Sedgewick, Maddison Woonona SC 32.36
6 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 32.54
7 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 32.81
8 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 32.94
9 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 33.47
10 Horii, Hana Neutral Bay SN 33.95

 

Girls 10 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 31.68
2 Young, Molly Newport SN 31.86
3 Hill, Emmy Wheeler Heights SN 32.07
4 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 32.14
5 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 32.31
6 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 33.07
7 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 33.10
8 Sedgewick, Maddison Woonona SC 33.16
9 Horii, Hana Neutral Bay SN 33.41
10 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 33.59
11 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 33.91
12 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 33.99
13 Lin, Aurora Samuel Gilbert SW 34.04
14 Smith, Ivy St Gregorys, Gregory Hills M 34.38
15 Matthews, Lucy Loreto_Kirribilli CIS 34.84
*16 Della-Bosca, Charlotte Wallerawang W 35.01
*16 Rose, Aiko St Ignatius, Bourke P 35.01
18 Movigliatti, Annabelle Wallsend South H 35.09
19 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 35.22
20 Morris, Heidi Waniora SC 35.27
21 Hac, Zahli Kotara South H 35.58
22 Aguilar, Jewel Maddison Bardia SSW 36.05
23 Thomson, Vivienne Deniliquin South R 36.16
24 Chung, Seanna Lidcombe SW 36.19
25 Broughton, Freya Panania SSW 36.90
26 Higgins, Chloe Lake Cathie NC 37.03
*27 Smith, Hope Timbumburi NW 37.13
*27 Auvaa, Savannah Bathurst South W 37.13
29 Gill, Alliena Narromine W 37.33
30 Taylor, Ebony Hillston R 37.39
31 Ryan, Mia Boambee NC 37.66
32 Horton, Ella Yamba NC 37.75
33 Xu, Hailee Connells Point SE 37.89
34 Galagher, Celia Wee Waa NW 38.02
35 Poulton-Gregory, Tahlia Wilton SSW 38.61
36 Kennedy, Ocean Windsor SW 38.80
37 Hutchings, Camilla Cootamundra R 39.46
38 Watts, Evelyn Crown Street SE 40.01
39 Cock, Elsie Buronga B 40.44
40 Saunders, Ashlyn Narrabri NW 40.88
50m Breaststroke
Girls 8-10 years 50m Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joh, Chloe Denistone East SN 41.67
2 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 41.80
3 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 43.87
4 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 44.06
5 Smith, Ivy St Gregorys, Gregory Hills M 44.14
6 Hunt, Annabel Kambala CIS 44.61
7 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 44.63
8 Horii, Hana Neutral Bay SN 44.72
9 Lim, Joanna Lindfield Learning Village SN 45.45
10 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 46.74

 

Girls 8-10 years 50m Breaststroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Joh, Chloe Denistone East SN 42.34
2 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 43.01
3 Smith, Ivy St Gregorys, Gregory Hills M 43.73
4 Hunt, Annabel Kambala CIS 44.05
5 Lim, Joanna Lindfield Learning Village SN 44.52
6 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 44.70
7 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 44.84
8 Horii, Hana Neutral Bay SN 44.92
9 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 45.51
10 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 45.70
11 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 46.21
12 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 47.08
13 Aguilar, Jewel Maddison Bardia SSW 47.67
14 Jones, Erin P L C Sydney CIS 47.69
15 Chung, Seanna Lidcombe SW 47.71
16 Han, Susie Newington SE 48.05
*17 Ricketts, Lily Sans Souci SE 49.24
*17 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 49.24
19 Endo, Riona Guildford West Public SW 49.25
20 Lawrence, Zoe St Josephs Port Macquarie P 49.40
21 Sedgewick, Maddison Woonona SC 49.65
22 Hac, Zahli Kotara South H 50.57
23 Movigliatti, Annabelle Wallsend South H 50.89
24 Eggins, Mikkila Boambee NC 50.96
25 Freeman, Zahnie Waniora SC 51.49
26 Brook, Scarlett Tacking Point NC 51.50
27 Campbell, Zara Millthorpe W 51.58
28 Harris, Jade Milperra SSW 51.92
29 Howard, Piper Kingscliff NC 52.10
30 Owen, Abigayle Tocumwal R 52.16
31 Ng, Quincy West Wyalong W 52.35
32 Della-Bosca, Charlotte Wallerawang W 52.43
33 Broughton, Freya Panania SSW 52.84
34 Barlett, Blair Tamworth NW 53.19
35 Smith, Hope Timbumburi NW 54.45
36 Prescott, Ellie Warialda NW 54.67
37 Lawson, Chloe Deniliquin North R 55.02
38 Lawrence, Andie Kooringal R 55.22
39 Victory, Willow Morgan Street B 56.34
40 Cock, Elsie Buronga B 1:00.34

 

50 Backstroke
Girls 8-10 years 50m Backstroke - fials
Place Name School Association Time
1 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 36.39
2 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 37.76
3 Young, Molly Newport SN 38.41
4 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 38.42
5 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 38.66
6 McCullough, Addison Forestville SN 39.91
7 Lim, Joanna Lindfield Learning Village SN 39.98
8 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 40.09
9 Sedgwick, Maddison Woonona SC 40.14
10 Wragg-Leighton, Sophia St Thomas More, Ruse M 41.79

 

Girls 8-10 years 50m Backstroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 36.43
2 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 36.74
3 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 37.95
4 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 38.43
5 Young, Molly Newport SN 39.15
6 McCullough, Addison Forestville SN 39.38
7 Sedgwick, Maddison Woonona SC 39.80
8 Lim, Joanna Lindfield Learning Village SN 39.93
9 Wragg-Leighton, Sophia St Thomas More, Ruse M 40.35
10 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 40.44
11 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 40.52
12 Hu, Elaine Ravenswood CIS 40.66
13 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 40.86
14 Lin, Aurora Samuel Gilbert SW 41.12
15 Ricketts, Lily Sans Souci SE 41.34
16 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 41.51
17 Thompson, Arabelle Bowral SC 41.61
18 Higgins, Chloe Lake Cathie NC 42.02
19 Rose, Aiko St Ignatius, Bourke P 42.12
20 Alca, Selin Blaxcell Street Public SW 42.29
21 Potts, Stella Bolwarra H 42.41
22 Peychers, Lyndall Meadow Fl W 42.42
23 Hac, Zahli Kotara South H 42.66
24 Oconnor, Vienna Richmond Public SW 42.75
25 Stevens, Indra Sutherland North SE 42.97
26 Aguilar, Jewel Maddison Bardia SSW 43.52
27 Xu, Hailee Connells Point SE 44.38
28 Cuthbertson, Grace Kororo NC 44.73
29 Rae, Freya Albury Public R 44.78
30 Della-Bosca, Charlotte Wallerawang W 45.09
31 Broughton, Freya Panania SSW 45.14
32 Auvaa, Savannah Bathurst South W 45.72
33 Ryan, Mia Boambee NC 45.86
34 Prescott, Ellie Warialda NW 46.60
35 Smith, Hope Timbumburi NW 46.82
36 Morrison, Ella Harrington Street SSW 47.49
37 Thomas, Nancy Mulwala R 48.27
38 Lawson, Chloe Deniliquin North R 48.60
39 Cock, Elsie Buronga B 51.38
40 Mackay, Jemma Tamworth NW 51.53

 

50m Butterfly
Girls 8-10 years 50m Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hill, Emmy Wheeler Heights SN 33.60
2 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 34.18
3 Young, Molly Newport SN 34.47
4 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S C I S 35.48
5 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 36.37
6 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 36.38
7 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 36.46
8 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 36.79
9 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 36.84
10 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 36.89

 

Girls 8-10 years 50m Butterfly - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 33.47
2 Hill, Emmy Wheeler Heights SN 34.11
3 Clayton, Ella St Thereses, Mascot M 35.71
4 Young, Molly Newport SN 36.02
5 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 36.09
6 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 36.13
7 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 36.54
8 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 36.62
9 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 37.04
10 Klepzig, Bethany Avondale CIS 37.09
11 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 37.76
12 Joh, Chloe Denistone East SN 37.83
13 Movigliatti, Annabelle Wallsend South H 38.70
14 Sedgwick, Maddison Woonona SC 38.90
15 Young, Rachael Inaburra CIS 39.15
16 Rose, Aiko St Ignatius, Bourke P 39.16
17 Thomson, Vivienne Deniliquin South R 39.45
18 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 39.71
19 Aguilar, Jewel Maddison Bardia SSW 40.13
20 Chung, Seanna Lidcombe SW 40.15
21 Ricketts, Lily Sans Souci SE 40.16
22 Higgins, Chloe Lake Cathie NC 40.35
23 Hac, Zahli Kotara South H 40.41
24 Peychers, Lyndall Meadow Fl W 41.05
25 Stevens, Indra Sutherland North SE 41.48
26 Thompson, Arabelle Bowral SC 42.09
27 Oconnor, Vienna Richmond Public SW 43.44
28 Kennedy, Ocean Windsor SW 44.56
29 Cook, Millie Narranga NC 44.92
30 Gill, Alliena Narromine W 45.92
31 Broughton, Freya Panania SSW 46.51
32 Taylor, Ebony Hillston R 47.25
33 Della-Bosca, Charlotte Wallerawang W 48.80
34 Mackay, Jemma Tamworth NW 50.95
35 Smith, Hope Timbumburi NW 51.31
36 Ryan, Mia Boambee NC 51.67
37 Hutchings, Camilla Cootamundra R 51.85
38 Barlett, Blair Tamworth NW 53.95
39 Victory, Willow Morgan Street B 55.52
40 Cock, Elsie Buronga B 1:01.14

 

200m Individual Medley

 

Girls 8-9 years 200m Individual Medley - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 2:49.61
2 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:50.51
3 Sedgwick, Maddison Woonona SC 2:59.97
4 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 3:00.74
5 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 3:04.48
6 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 3:04.99
7 Chung, Seanna Lidcombe SW 3:06.76
8 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 3:09.04
9 Rose, Aiko St Ignatius, Bourke P 3:13.65
10 Joh, Chloe Denistone East SN 3:18.62

 

Girls 8-9 years 200m Individual Medley - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Becker, Coco St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:56.32
2 Hoo, Mia St Bernards, Botany M 2:56.82
3 Ramien, Molly St Xaviers Gunnedah P 3:03.88
4 Hoo, Emerson St Bernards, Botany M 3:05.06
5 Sedgwick, Maddison Woonona SC 3:05.76
6 Bochenek, Jasmine Oatley SE 3:08.96
7 Chung, Seanna Lidcombe SW 3:09.54
8 Skehan, Emily Valentine H 3:10.05
9 Joh, Chloe Denistone East SN 3:11.28
10 Rose, Aiko St Ignatius, Bourke P 3:15.39
11 Ricketts, Lily Sans Souci SE 3:15.87
12 Horii, Hana Neutral Bay SN 3:16.04
13 Young, Rachael Inaburra CIS 3:16.24
14 Stevens, Indra Sutherland North SE 3:16.26
15 Hill, Amayah Penrith C S CIS 3:17.81
16 Nixon, Ciara Corrimal East SC 3:18.54
17 Movigliatti, Annabelle Wallsend South H 3:19.42
18 Lee, Eileen Carlingford West SW 3:19.60
19 Shin, Charlie Epping West SN 3:21.44
20 Endo, Riona Guildford West Public SW 3:21.54
21 Aguilar, Jewel Maddison Bardia SSW 3:22.96
22 Hac, Zahli Kotara South H 3:23.51
23 Mulcahy, Harper Abbotsleigh CIS 3:23.72
24 Smith, Hope Timbumburi NW 3:29.39
25 Higgins, Chloe Lake Cathie NC 3:32.33
26 Freeman, Zahnie Waniora SC 3:33.56
27 Rae, Freya Albury Public R 3:34.19
28 Hugo, Jaimee Holsworthy SSW 3:38.18
29 Della-Bosca, Charlotte Wallerawang W 3:39.14
30 Prescott, Ellie Warialda NW 3:40.39
31 Thomson, Vivienne Deniliquin South R 3:42.89
32 Wezenberg, Krista Bogangar NC 3:45.69
33 Ryan, Mia Boambee NC 3:47.84
34 Hutchings, Camilla Cootamundra R 4:00.45
35 Birchall, Violet Dubbo W 4:01.46
36 Mackay, Jemma Tamworth NW 4:20.31
--- Peychers, Lyndall Meadow Fl W DQ

 

4x50m Relay
Girls Junior 4x50m Freestyle relay - final
Place School Association Time
1 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:25.46
2 Pymble L C CIS 2:29.87
3 Holy Family, Skennars Head P 2:30.51
4 St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:33.54
5 Forestville SN 2:34.50
6 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:35.85
7 Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:36.50
8 Epping West SN 2:37.29
9 Ravenswood CIS 2:38.83
10 Corrimal East SC 2:42.72

 

Girls Junior 4x50m Freestyle relay - heats
Place School Associaion Time
1 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:25.67
2 Pymble L C CIS 2:28.45
3 St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:32.06
4 Epping West SN 2:32.43
5 Holy Family, Skennars Head P 2:32.86
6 Ravenswood CIS 2:33.60
7 Forestville SN 2:33.66
8 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:34.90
9 Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:35.29
10 Corrimal East SC 2:37.69
11 Oatley SE 2:39.64
12 Morpeth H 2:39.97
13 Kororo NC 2:40.75
14 St Annes, North Albury M 2:41.24
15 Balgowlah North SN 2:41.40
16 Bogangar NC 2:42.18
17 Kotara South H 2:42.41
18 Kingscliff NC 2:45.67
19 Matthew Pearce SW 2:46.49
20 Dubbo W 2:46.60
21 Valentine H 2:48.66
22 Coogee SE 2:48.79
23 Harrington Park SSW 2:48.96
24 Carlingford West SW 2:49.10
25 Shellharbour SC 2:49.39
26 Albury Public R 2:52.24
27 Regentville SW 2:53.88
28 Orange W 2:54.72
29 Lilli Pilli SE 2:57.82
30 Young Public School NS 3:00.02
31 Tamworth NW 3:00.35
32 Hillston R 3:01.69
33 Warragamba SSW 3:02.08
34 Narellan Vale SSW 3:03.29
35 West Wyalong W 3:04.76
36 Quirindi NW 3:05.54
37 Warialda NW 3:21.88
38 School of the Air B 3:43.15
--- Waniora SC DQ
--- Abbotsleigh CIS DQ

 

50m Freestyle
Girls Junior Multi Class 50m Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Compton, Sienna S15; SB15 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 42.98 193
2 Mildwater, Holly S10 Sb9; S10 St Lukes Grammar CIS 54.07 130
3 Jordan, Margaret S13 Sb13; SB13 Kensington SE 53.84 122
4 Falconer, Daisy S14; S14 Newcastle G S CIS 1:06.57 60
5 Busa, Alena S9sb8sm9; SB8 Chisholm, Bligh Park M 1:08.79 54
6 Horrocks, Amelie S8 Sb8; SB8 Harbord SN 1:27.08 37
7 Erne, Kyah S19 Sb19; SB19 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 59.89 26
8 Wilson, Macie S8 Sb8; SB8 Gunning SC 1:38.92 25

 

50 Backstroke
Girls Junior Multi Class 50m Backstroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Compton, Sienna S15; S15 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 49.84 175
2 Jordan, Margaret S13; S13 Kensington SE 1:05.61 88
3 Busa, Alena S9 Sb8; S9 Chisholm, Bligh Park M 1:10.74 82
4 Mildwater, Holly S10 Sb9; S10 St Lukes Grammar CIS 1:09.53 81
5 Falconer, Daisy S14; S14 Newcastle G S CIS 1:13.98 59
6 Erne, Kyah S19; S19 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 59.00 40

 

50m Breaststroke
Girls Junior Multi Class 50m Breaststroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Compton, Sienna S15; SB15 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 56.35 157
2 Jordan, Margaret S13 Sb13; SB13 Kensington SE 1:12.01 88
3 Busa, Alena S9sb8sm9; SB8 Chisholm, Bligh Park M 1:32.52 43
4 Erne, Kyah S19 Sb19; SB19 Blue Mountains GS CIS 1:09.03 32
--- Wilson, Macie S8 Sb8; SB8 Gunning SC DQ  
--- Horrocks, Amelie S8 Sb8; SB8 Harbord SN DQ  
50m Butterfly
Girls Junior Multi Class 50m Butterfly - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Compton, Sienna S15; S15 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 55.74 103
2 Jordan, Margaret S13; S13 Kensington SE 1:04.09 71
3 Erne, Kyah S19; S19 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 1:21.85 11
50m Freestyle
Girls 11 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 29.42
2 Yu, Olivia St Ives North S N 29.64
3 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 29.95
4 Neyland, Quin St Catherines, Singleton P 30.11
5 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 30.51
6 Mulcahy, Lexi Abbotsleigh CIS 30.93
7 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 31.01
8 Harrison, Bianca St Agnes, Port Macquarie P 31.21
9 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 31.27
10 Whitton, Alexis St Xaviers Gunnedah P 31.35

 

Girls 11 years 50m Freestyle - heats 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 29.70
2 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 29.97
3 Neyland, Quin St Catherines, Singleton P 30.22
4 Yu, Olivia St Ives North S N 30.26
5 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 30.81
6 Harrison, Bianca St Agnes, Port Macquarie P 30.96
7 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 31.09
8 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 31.14
9 Whitton, Alexis St Xaviers Gunnedah P 31.21
10 Mulcahy, Lexi Abbotsleigh CIS 31.35
11 Campbell, London St Josephs, Bulli M 31.67
12 Ng, Emma Pymble L C CIS 31.69
13 Dillon, Matilda St Columbas, Leichhardt Nth M 31.82
14 Wheeler, Georgia Young North Public School R 32.22
15 Warton, Delilah Byron Bay NC 32.26
16 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 32.30
17 Zhang, Rachel Hurstville SE 32.40
18 Tarlinton, Zoe Kororo NC 32.67
19 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 32.79
20 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 32.94
21 Marsh, Zoe Woonona SC 32.98
22 Thornberry, Ava Canowindra W 33.01
23 Ho, Allisa Matthew Pearce SW 33.28
24 Hartnett, Ava Goulburn North SC 33.54
25 Slee, Ivy Hamilton South H 33.67
26 Ton, Chloe Canley Vale SSW 33.80
27 Seckold, Gabrielle Merewether Heights H 33.81
28 Richard, Lily Coolah NW 33.82
29 Warszawska, Ronia Engadine SE 33.84
30 Johnson, Zara Sandy Beach NC 33.92
31 Hughes, Penny Grenfell W 34.07
32 Harrison, Isabella Berry SC 34.22
33 Fraser, Ela Campbelltown SSW 34.41
34 Swarbrick, Jazmin Wilberforce SW 34.60
35 Smuts, Deanda Singleton Heights H 34.82
36 Clunas, Miriam Tamworth NW 35.03
37 Green-Rice, Abigail Panania North SSW 35.31
38 Senior, Ella Moree NW 35.60
39 Crawford, Abby Tumut R 36.10

 

50m Backstroke
Girls 11 years 50m Backstroke - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 34.28
2 Mulcahy, Lexi Abbotsleigh CIS 34.95
3 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 35.69
4 Ng, Emma Pymble L C CIS 36.08
5 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 36.37
6 Whitton, Alexis St Xaviers Gunnedah P 37.12
7 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 37.14
8 Aungle, Sophie St Patricks, Sutherland M 37.63
9 Wheeler, Georgia Young North Public School R 38.17

 

Girls 11 years 50m Backstroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 34.36
2 Mulcahy, Lexi Abbotsleigh CIS 35.82
3 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 35.92
4 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 35.94
5 Ng, Emma Pymble L C CIS 36.19
6 Whitton, Alexis St Xaviers Gunnedah P 36.80
7 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 37.22
8 Wheeler, Georgia Young North Public School R 37.32
9 Aungle, Sophie St Patricks, Sutherland M 37.34
10 Yu, Olivia St Ives North SN 37.37
11 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 37.48
12 Zhang, Rachel Hurstville SE 37.99
13 Williams, Abby Calare W 38.31
14 Campbell, London St Josephs, Bulli M 38.45
15 Rose, Eriko St Ignatius, Bourke P 38.70
16 Harbour, Mika St Michaels, Daceyville M 38.90
17 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 39.33
18 Johnson, Zara Sandy Beach NC 39.37
19 Pontoh, Noeleen Abbotsford SE 39.46
20 Fraser, Ela Campbelltown SSW 39.73
21 Hartnett, Ava Goulburn North SC 39.76
22 Marsh, Zoe Woonona SC 39.78
23 Dragovic, Ava Shellharbour SC 39.94
24 Tarlinton, Zoe Kororo NC 40.02
25 Dewberry, Tahlia Glenmore Park SW 40.05
26 Yu, Carolyn Carlton SE 40.52
27 Davis, Charlotte Harrington Park SSW 40.58
28 Ho, Allisa Matthew Pearce SW 40.72
29 Warton, Delilah Byron Bay NC 40.80
30 Slee, Ivy Hamilton South H 40.91
31 Pittock, Ayla Orana Heights Ps W 40.92
32 Richard, Lily Coolah NW 42.21
33 Seckold, Gabrielle Merewether Heights H 42.76
34 O'Connell, Eden Albury Public R 43.59
35 Lavery, Isobel Moree NW 44.21
36 Burton, Kalesita Wentworth B 45.11
37 Te, Abbie Newbridge Heights SSW 45.24
38 Senior, Ella Moree NW 45.94

 

50m Breaststroke
Girls 11 years 50m Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wang, Jacqueline M L C CIS 37.85
2 Yu, Olivia St Ives North SN 38.03
3 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 38.52
4 Campbell, London St Josephs, Bulli M 39.63
5 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 40.00
6 Holmes, Charlotte Oxley College CIS 40.32
7 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 40.59
8 Pittock, Ayla Orana Heights Ps W 41.11
9 Kikuchi, Mirei Annandale North SE 42.72
10 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 43.22

 

Girls 11 years 50m Breaststroke - heats 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wang, Jacqueline M L C CIS 38.39
2 Yu, Olivia St Ives North SN 38.47
3 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 38.58
4 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 39.24
5 Campbell, London St Josephs, Bulli M 39.65
6 Holmes, Charlotte Oxley College CIS 40.04
7 Pittock, Ayla Orana Heights Ps W 41.43
8 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 42.12
9 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 42.48
10 Kikuchi, Mirei Annandale North SE 43.70
11 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 43.84
12 Dillon, Matilda St Columbas, Leichhardt Nth M 44.04
13 Harbour, Mika St Michaels, Daceyville M 44.05
14 Yu, Kimberly Gordon West SN 44.10
15 Rose, Eriko St Ignatius, Bourke P 44.23
16 Kim, Una Excelsior SW 44.53
17 Weeks, Ava Keiraville SC 44.71
18 Harrison, Bianca St Agnes, Port Macquarie P 44.75
19 Neyland, Quin St Catherines, Singleton P 45.58
20 Kwak, Chloe Marie Bashir SE 45.69
21 Tarlinton, Zoe Kororo NC 45.86
22 Rowney, Willow Yamba NC 45.99
23 Harakidas, Myrsini Greenway Park SSW 46.15
24 Baker, Sophie Yass SC 46.17
25 Armstrong, Abby Cumnock W 46.46
26 Dragovic, Ava Shellharbour SC 47.10
27 Slee, Ivy Hamilton South H 47.33
*28 Barnes, Addison Picton SSW 47.42
*28 Koch, Pippa Sir Henry Parkes NW 47.42
30 Nicoletti, Bianca North Kellyville SW 47.45
31 Richard, Lily Coolah NW 47.67
32 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 47.74
33 Seckold, Gabrielle Merewether Heights H 47.87
34 Johnson, Zara Sandy Beach NC 48.87
35 Crawford, Abby Tumut R 48.96
36 McMaster, Sophie North Star NW 49.42
37 Isailovic, Danica Govenor Phillip King SSW 50.51
38 Burton, Kalesita Wentworth B 52.27
39 Wettenhall, Emma Deniliquin North R 54.53
 
50m Butterfly
Girls 11 years 50m Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 32.23
2 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 33.14
3 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 33.29
4 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney C I S 33.57
5 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 33.77
6 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 34.36
7 Thornberry, Ava Canowindra W 34.44
8 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 34.56
9 Neyland, Quin St Catherines, Singleton P 34.89

 

Girls 11 years 50m Butterfly - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 32.39
2 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 32.94
3 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 33.51
4 Lawrence, Neve Mona Vale SN 34.17
5 Dhatt, Chand Ironbark Ridge SW 34.18
6 Yu, Olivia St Ives North SN 34.20
7 Thornberry, Ava Canowindra W 34.27
8 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 34.38
9 Neyland, Quin St Catherines, Singleton P 34.40
10 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 34.44
11 Murdoch, Xander St Philip N C CIS 34.54
12 Rose, Eriko St Ignatius, Bourke P 34.63
13 Zhang, Rachel Hurstville SE 34.95
14 Pittock, Ayla Orana Heights Ps W 35.21
15 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 35.63
16 Mulcahy, Lexi Abbotsleigh CIS 35.74
17 Warton, Delilah Byron Bay NC 36.11
18 Warszawska, Ronia Engadine SE 36.52
19 Thompson, Delinda St Michaels, Blacktown Sth PA 37.00
20 Wheeler, Georgia Young North Public School NS 37.01
21 Harbour, Mika St Michaels, Daceyville M 37.62
22 Slee, Ivy Hamilton South H 38.12
23 Seckold, Gabrielle Merewether Heights H 38.20
24 Purtell, Lilly Byron Bay NC 38.37
25 Harrison, Isabella Berry SC 38.42
26 Kim, Una Excelsior SW 38.53
27 McDonald, Natalie Narrandera PS NS 40.29
28 Mitcham, Ashley Nambucca Heads NC 40.34
29 Fraser, Ela Campbelltown SSW 40.81
30 Richard, Lily Coolah NW 41.29
31 Tang, Gloria Cabramatta West SSW 41.53
32 Lynch, Ivy Waniora SC 41.75
33 Senior, Ella Moree NW 42.17
34 Davis, Charlotte Harrington Park SSW 42.54
35 Hartnett, Ava Goulburn North SC 42.68
36 Burton, Kalesita Wentworth B 46.02
37 Swain, Hannah Walcha NW 46.65

 

50m Freestyle
Girls 12 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 28.85
2 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 29.69
3 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 29.76
4 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 30.04
5 Bosso-Gardiner, Sofia P L C Sydney CIS 30.09
6 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 30.15
7 Robertson, May St Marys, Warners Bay P 30.20
8 Ruff, Emily Lindfield SN 30.37
9 Aramoana, Tiana Blackwell SW 30.42
10 Young, Matilda Newport SN 31.03

 

Girls 12 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 29.33
2 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 29.91
3 Robertson, May St Marys, Warners Bay P 30.15
4 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 30.25
5 Aramoana, Tiana Blackwell SW 30.34
6 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 30.41
7 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 30.47
8 Ruff, Emily Lindfield SN 30.54
9 Young, Matilda Newport SN 30.62
10 Bosso-Gardiner, Sofia P L C Sydney CIS 30.65
11 Lavender, Sophie Kurmond SW 30.82
12 Oglivy, Remi Coffs Harbour NC 30.95
13 Bohan, Mackenzie Wirreanda H 31.01
14 Betar, Georgia Harrington Park SSW 31.27
15 Johnson, Halle Sacred Heart, Cootamundra M 31.36
*16 Richards, Brianna St Clares, Narellan Vale M 31.38
*16 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 31.38
18 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 31.55
19 Yan, Maya Hurstville SE 31.73
20 Walsh, Imogen Windang SC 31.86
21 Ellis, Aymee Erina Heights SN 31.87
22 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 31.93
23 Hall, Ellouise St Marys Concord M 31.98
24 O'Connell, Lilah Albury Public R 31.99
25 Doig, Darby Bexley North SE 32.03
26 Turner, Aimee Waniora SC 32.14
27 Roberts, Franki Tighes Hill H 32.18
28 Irwin, Sophie Ross Hill Public School NW 32.35
29 Skorupski, Kiara Kingscliff NC 32.44
30 Murray, Laylah Albury Public R 32.49
31 Lewis, Ivy Yarrawarra SE 32.54
32 Nguyen, Kelsey Bardia SSW 32.59
33 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 32.78
34 Rindfleish, Sophie Coolah NW 32.91
35 Grimmond, Rachel Condobolin W 33.17
36 Kolar, Ines Liverpool West SSW 33.29
37 McIntosh, Ruby Goulburn East SC 33.34
38 Courts, Matilda Orana Heights Ps W 33.93
39 Berryman, Toni Gol Gol B 38.70

 

50m Freestyle
Girls 13 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 30.23
2 O'Hare, Stella Lindisfarne AS CIS 32.83
3 Tuckwell, Olivia Ocean Shores NC 36.17
4 Lockwood, Laura St Marys, Casino P 36.63
5 Wrighter, Gracie Russell Vale SC 36.78
6 Salway, Lily St Patricks Bega P 40.03
7 Cabot, Alexandra St Josephs ,wagga Wagga M 40.39
8 Walsh, Heidi Tocumwal R 42.10
--- Palmer, Victoria Lutheran CIS DQ

 

Girls 13 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 30.06
2 O'Hare, Stella Lindisfarne AS CIS 33.00
3 Palmer, Victoria Lutheran CIS 34.97
4 Tuckwell, Olivia Ocean Shores NC 36.38
5 Lockwood, Laura St Marys, Casino P 36.49
6 Wrighter, Gracie Russell Vale SC 37.48
7 Cabot, Alexandra St Josephs ,wagga Wagga M 39.90
8 Erdelyi, Jaidyn Port Macquarie NC 40.84
9 Salway, Lily St Patricks Bega P 41.06
10 Walsh, Heidi Tocumwal R 41.38
11 Clark, Daisy Soldiers Point H 41.41
12 Bagherian, Atrin Matthew Pearce SW 42.53
13 Manktelow, Nabeela Goonengerry NC 42.58
14 Dover, Ruby Nashdale W 43.36
15 Burton, Matilda Finley R 43.72
16 Russell, Lee Russell Lea SE 44.39
17 Hammonds, Bridie Spring Hill W 45.31
18 Davis, Emma Henschke Wagga P 45.51
19 Pham, Linh St Cecilias Wyong P 45.88
20 Ripphausen, Isabelle Marulan SC 52.59
21 Meyann, Tynai Millthorpe W 53.97
22 Churchill, Maleiah Inverell NW 56.17
23 Barnes, Jayda Moss Vale SC 1:11.82
 
50m Backstroke
Girls 12-13 years 50m Backstroke - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 33.33
2 Sweeny, Piper Kambala CIS 34.50
3 Bosso-Gardiner, Sofia P L C Sydney CIS 34.90
4 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 35.07
5 Aramoana, Tiana Blackwell SW 35.26
6 Spalding, Leilani Woodport SN 35.53
7 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 35.56
8 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 35.76
9 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 36.74
10 Hill, Lulu Collaroy Plateau SN 36.88

 

Girls 12-13 years Backstroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 34.10
2 Sweeny, Piper Kambala CIS 34.87
3 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 35.21
4 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 35.25
5 Bosso-Gardiner, Sofia P L C Sydney CIS 35.29
6 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 35.65
7 Hill, Lulu Collaroy Plateau SN 35.91
8 Aramoana, Tiana Blackwell SW 36.01
9 Spalding, Leilani Woodport SN 36.56
10 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 36.67
11 Johnson, Halle Sacred Heart, Cootamundra M 36.68
12 Robertson, May St Marys, Warners Bay P 36.86
13 Roberts, Franki Tighes Hill H 36.88
14 Hall, Ellouise St Marys Concord M 37.05
15 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 37.31
16 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 37.51
17 Whalan, Brooklyn Perthville W 37.75
18 Kolar, Ines Liverpool West SSW 37.91
19 Bohan, Mackenzie Wirreanda H 37.94
20 Irwin, Sophie Ross Hill Public School NW 38.06
21 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 38.09
22 Rodda, Juliette Rozelle SE 38.24
23 Williams, Skye Figtree SC 38.32
24 Callon, Lily Ashfield SE 38.34
25 Betar, Georgia Harrington Park SSW 38.53
26 Walsh, Imogen Windang SC 38.93
27 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 38.94
28 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 39.01
29 Oglivy, Remi Coffs Harbour NC 39.02
30 Murray, Laylah Albury Public R 39.27
31 Coyne, Caitlin Ashfield SE 39.84
32 McIntosh, Ruby Goulburn East SC 39.85
33 Harper, Madison Ocean Shores NC 40.20
34 Owen, Mia Tocumwal R 40.42
35 Rindfleish, Sophie Coolah NW 40.86
36 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 40.96
37 Nicotra, Alexia Milperra SSW 41.57
38 Hurford, Rosie Forbes W 43.25
39 Martin, Ava Gol Gol B 45.61

 

50m Breaststroke
Girls 12-13 years Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 37.91
2 Filipe, Kiana Walters Road SW 37.95
3 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 38.48
4 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 39.07
5 Zhang, Jacinta Barker College CIS 41.08
6 Robertson, May St Marys, Warners Bay P 41.40
7 Wragg-Leighton, Isabella St Thomas More, Ruse M 41.62
8 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 41.78
9 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 41.98
10 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 42.06

 

Girls 12-13 years Breaststroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 38.07
2 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 38.34
3 Filipe, Kiana Walters Road SW 38.93
4 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 39.13
5 Zhang, Jacinta Barker College CIS 40.89
6 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 40.98
7 Robertson, May St Marys, Warners Bay P 41.02
8 Wragg-Leighton, Isabella St Thomas More, Ruse M 41.11
9 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 41.28
10 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 41.36
11 Chen, Alina Hornsby North SN 41.39
12 Yun, Hayley Normanhurst West SN 42.07
13 McIntyre, Emma Glen Innes NW 42.15
*14 Kolar, Ines Liverpool West SSW 42.17
*14 Oglivy, Remi Coffs Harbour NC 42.17
16 Yan, Maya Hurstville SE 42.21
17 Roberts, Franki Tighes Hill H 42.45
18 Button, Eloise Our Lady Fatima, Kingsgrove M 43.01
19 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 43.05
20 Blake, Sophia Berrima SC 43.08
21 Turner, Rose Griffith East R 43.33
22 Su, Ella Casula SSW 43.39
23 Wales, Ruby Woollahra SE 43.49
24 Jang, Irene Marie Bashir SE 43.73
25 Hall, Ellouise St Marys Concord M 43.75
26 Klau, Sophia Ulladulla SC 43.78
27 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 43.81
28 Williams, Skye Figtree SC 44.03
29 Nguyen, Kelsey Bardia SSW 44.45
30 Campbell, Lucy Millthorpe W 45.13
31 Ward, Sienna South West Rocks NC 45.14
32 Sherman, Whitney-Eve Warialda NW 45.15
33 O'Connell, Lilah Albury Public R 45.40
34 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 45.57
35 Boettcher, Neve Charlestown South H 45.83
36 Whalan, Brooklyn Perthville W 46.85
37 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 47.13
38 Fisher, Bailey Figtree SC 47.41
39 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 48.26
40 Victory, Mackenzie Morgan Street B 57.80
--- Berryman, Toni Gol Gol B DQ

 

50m Butterfly

 

Girls 12-13 years Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 31.89
2 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 32.56
3 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney C I S 32.67
4 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 32.71
5 Chia, Megan Pymble L C C I S 32.84
6 Ruff, Emily Lindfield S N 32.98
7 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 33.58
8 Dale, Olivia Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill M 34.18
9 Costelloe, Hannah Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 34.24
10 Yan, Maya Hurstville SE 34.73

 

Girls 12-13 years Butterfly - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 32.03
2 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 32.04
3 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 32.55
4 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 32.97
5 Chia, Megan Pymble L C CIS 33.18
6 Ruff, Emily Lindfield SN 33.24
7 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 33.49
8 Costelloe, Hannah Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 33.75
9 Dale, Olivia Mary Immaculate Quakers Hill M 34.27
10 Yan, Maya Hurstville SE 34.69
11 Filipe, Kiana Walters Road SW 34.71
12 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 34.77
13 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 34.96
14 Johnson, Halle Sacred Heart, Cootamundra M 34.97
15 Mantle, Alexia Abbotsford SE 35.07
16 Hall, Ellouise St Marys Concord M 35.24
17 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 35.60
18 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 35.87
19 Boettcher, Neve Charlestown South H 36.31
20 Turner, Aimee Waniora SC 36.32
21 Lewis, Ivy Yarrawarra SE 36.52
22 Senior, Emma Allambie Heights SN 36.56
23 Aramoana, Tiana Blackwell SW 36.64
24 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 36.90
25 Williams, Skye Figtree SC 36.93
26 Betar, Georgia Harrington Park SSW 37.06
27 Whalan, Brooklyn Perthville W 37.31
28 Walsh, Olivia Dubbo W 37.34
29 Klau, Sophia Ulladulla SC 37.42
30 Gilbert, Ivy Byron Bay NC 37.70
31 Murray, Laylah Albury Public R 38.05
32 Harper, Madison Ocean Shores NC 38.10
33 Nicotra, Alexia Milperra SSW 38.24
34 Rindfleish, Sophie Coolah NW 38.25
35 Nguyen, Kelsey Bardia SSW 38.66
36 O'Connell, Lilah Albury Public R 40.29
37 Martin, Charlie Willow Tree Public School NW 41.16
38 Martin, Ava Gol Gol B 48.34
39 Victory, Mackenzie Morgan Street B 1:01.09

 

 

50m Freestyle
Girls Senior Multi Class 50 Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Currie, Aaliyah S6 Sb6; SB6 Lakes Grammar CIS 45.22 381
2 Sellick, Gemma S9,Sb8; SB8 Balgowlah Heights SN 37.54 330
*3 Brown, Lexie Sb8; SB8 Nambucca Heads NC 39.03 294
*3 Dalby, Paige S10 Sb8; SB8 Broadwater NC 41.14 294
5 Hunter, Khloe S15; SB15 Panania SSW 43.10 191
6 Pasko, Dorothy S10 Sb9; S10 Trinity Albury CIS 48.21 183
7 Hutton, Phoebe S10 Sb9; S10 Roseville College CIS 50.45 160
8 Wong, Sora S13 Sb13; S13 Putney SN 51.88 136
9 Evans, Emily S9 Sb8; SB8 Emmanuel CIS 55.14 104
10 Harrod, Lily S15; S15 Oran Park SSW 53.35 101
11 Houston, Sarah S14; SB14 Wilson Park Ssp   1:11.60 48

 

100m Freestyle - Open
Girls Open Multi Class 100 Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Brown, Lexie S9 Sb8; S9 Nambucca Heads NC 1:29.62 297
2 Sellick, Gemma S9 Sb8; S9 Balgowlah Heights SN 1:29.68 296
3 Currie, Aaliyah S6 Sb6; S6 Lakes Grammar CIS 1:43.08 285
4 Dalby, Paige S10 Sb9; S10 Broadwater NC 1:38.32 218
5 Compton, Sienna S15; S15 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 1:44.05 142
6 Evans, Emily S9 Sb8; S9 Emmanuel CIS 2:03.08 115
7 Mildwater, Holly S10 Sb9; S10 St Lukes Grammar CIS 2:24.09 69
50m Backstroke
Girls Senior Multi Class 50 Backstroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Sellick, Gemma S9 Sb8; S9 Balgowlah Heights SN 44.43 330
2 Brown, Lexie S9 Sb8; S9 Nambucca Heads NC 48.89 247
3 Currie, Aaliyah S6 Sb6; S6 Lakes Grammar CIS 58.56 237
4 Dalby (S10 Sb9), Paige S10 S10 Sb9; S10 Broadwater NC 48.86 234
5 Hutton, Phoebe S10 Sb9; S10 Roseville College CIS 59.42 130
6 Evans, Emily S9 Sb8; S9 Emmanuel CIS 1:03.17 115
7 Hunter, Khloe S15; S15 Panania SSW 1:01.72 92
8 Harrod, Lily S15; S15 Oran Park SSW 1:03.99 83
50m Breaststroke
Girls Senior Multi Class 50 Breaststroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Sellick, Gemma S9,Sb8; SB8 Balgowlah Heights SN 49.24 285
2 Brown, Lexie Sb8; SB8 Nambucca Heads NC 54.86 206
3 Pasko, Dorothy S10 Sb8; SB9 Trinity Albury CIS 57.25 153
4 Currie, Aaliyah S6 Sb6; SB6 Lakes Grammar CIS 1:19.38 137
5 Dalby, Paige S10 Sb8; SB8 Broadwater NC 1:05.99 118
6 Wong, Sora S13 Sb13; SB13 Putney SN 1:09.40 98
7 Hunter, Khloe S15; SB15 Panania SSW 1:06.19 97
8 Evans , Emily S9 Sb8; SB8 Emmanuel CIS 1:22.08 62
9 Houston, Sarah S14; SB14 Wilson Park Ssp   1:57.49 19
50m Butterfly
Girls Senior Multi Class 50 Butterfly - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Sellick, Gemma S9 Sb8; S9 Balgowlah Heights SN 42.94 241
2 Currie, Aaliyah S6 Sb6; S6 Lakes Grammar CIS 57.52 223
3 Dalby, Paige S10 Sb9; S10 Broadwater NC 56.75 107
4 Evans, Emily S9 Sb8; S9 Emmanuel CIS 1:11.43 52
100m Freestyle
Girls All age 100m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 1:04.43
2 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 1:05.00
*3 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 1:05.07
*3 Young, Matilda Newport SN 1:05.07
5 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 1:06.36
6 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 1:06.46
7 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 1:06.48
8 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 1:06.53
9 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 1:07.74
10 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 1:08.30

 

Girls All age 100m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 1:05.38
2 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 1:05.42
3 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 1:05.60
4 Young, Matilda Newport SN 1:06.17
5 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 1:06.28
6 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 1:06.45
7 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 1:06.60
8 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 1:06.88
9 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 1:07.10
10 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 1:07.22
11 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 1:08.24
12 Filipe, Kiana Walters Road SW 1:08.30
13 Messner, Abbie St Marys, Dubbo P 1:08.63
14 Betar, Georgia Harrington Park SSW 1:09.15
15 Johnson, Halle Sacred Heart, Cootamundra M 1:09.22
16 Sweeny, Piper Kambala CIS 1:09.61
17 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 1:09.85
18 Oglivy, Remi Coffs Harbour NC 1:10.25
19 Coyne, Caitlin Ashfield SE 1:10.49
20 Hall, Ellouise St Marys Concord M 1:10.72
*21 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 1:11.09
*21 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 1:11.09
23 O'Connell, Lilah Albury Public R 1:11.20
24 Irwin, Sophie Ross Hill Public School NW 1:11.34
25 Roberts, Franki Tighes Hill H 1:11.49
26 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 1:11.54
27 Marsh, Zoe Woonona SC 1:11.62
28 Turner, Aimee Waniora SC 1:11.70
29 Walsh, Imogen Windang SC 1:11.73
30 Doig, Darby Bexley North SE 1:12.25
31 Stanley, Sienna Maclean NC 1:12.30
32 Boettcher, Neve Charlestown South H 1:12.42
33 Williams, Abby Calare W 1:13.96
34 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 1:14.10
35 Nguyen, Kelsey Bardia SSW 1:14.55
36 Murray, Laylah Albury Public R 1:14.79
37 Kolar, Ines Liverpool West SSW 1:15.37
38 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 1:15.59
39 Rindfleish, Sophie Coolah NW 1:21.08
40 Berryman, Toni Gol Gol B 1:30.79
5x50m Relay
Girls All age 5x50m relay - finals
Place Association Time
*1 MacKillop 2:45.43
*1 Sydney North 2:45.43
3 CIS 2:52.43
4 Sydney East 2:53.96
5 Polding 2:56.10
6 Sydney West 3:00.33
7 Western 3:04.52
8 Riverina 3:05.20
9 South Coast 3:06.16
10 North Coast 3:09.23
11 Hunter 3:12.00
12 Sydney South West 3:19.86
13 North West 3:21.28
200m Individual Medley
Girls 11-13 years 200m Individual Medley - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 2:37.95
2 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 2:40.37
3 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 2:40.38
4 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 2:40.94
5 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 2:43.84
6 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 2:44.01
7 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 2:44.41
8 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 2:46.25
9 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 2:46.60
10 Costelloe, Hannah Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 2:47.67

 

Girls 11-13 years 200m Individual Medley - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Koh, Avery P L C Sydney CIS 2:41.90
2 Lim, Charlotte P L C Sydney CIS 2:45.48
3 Mounter, Hanna New Lambton H 2:45.55
4 Melbourn, Jocelyne Collaroy Plateau SN 2:45.79
5 Langley, Maisie Ironbark Ridge SW 2:46.86
6 Kim, Ivy Dundas SW 2:47.93
7 Carter, Ruby St Josephs, Nyngan P 2:48.37
8 Costelloe, Hannah Our Lady Rosary, Waitara P 2:48.87
9 Gaudry, Chloe Balgowlah North SN 2:49.06
10 Petrovic, Alexis St James, Kotara South P 2:49.90
11 Wragg-Leighton, Isabella St Thomas More, Ruse M 2:54.20
12 Coyne, Caitlin Ashfield SE 2:54.25
13 Betar, Georgia Harrington Park SSW 2:55.70
14 Cashman, Gemma Raglan W 2:56.08
15 Filipe, Kiana Walters Road SW 2:57.49
16 Whalan, Brooklyn Perthville W 2:58.36
17 Crean, Chelsea St Andrews Malabar M 2:58.76
18 Edwards, Reegan North Wagga R 2:59.56
19 Cummings, Ava Nyngan W 3:00.28
20 Aungle, Sophie St Patricks, Sutherland M 3:01.30
21 Williams, Skye Figtree SC 3:01.56
22 Jordan, Kathryn Kensington SE 3:02.21
23 Kolar, Ines Liverpool West SSW 3:02.38
24 O'Connell, Lilah Albury Public R 3:03.98
25 Oglivy, Remi Coffs Harbour NC 3:04.37
26 Stewart, Mali Byron Bay NC 3:04.92
27 Turner, Aimee Waniora SC 3:07.55
28 Walsh, Imogen Windang SC 3:07.74
29 Kwak, Chloe Marie Bashir SE 3:07.79
30 Harper, Madison Ocean Shores NC 3:08.00
31 Matthews, Ellie Griffith East R 3:08.35
32 Irwin, Sophie Ross Hill Public School NW 3:10.87
33 Potter, Annalise Sir Henry Parkes NW 3:12.41
34 Nicotra, Alexia Milperra SSW 3:12.50
35 McIntyre, Emma Glen Innes NW 3:13.01
36 McDonald, Georgia Glen William H 3:14.38
37 Martin, Ava Gol Gol B 3:46.69

 

4x50m Relay
Girls Senior 4x50m freestyle relay - final
Place School Association Time
1 P L C Sydney CIS 2:01.31
2 Pymble L C CIS 2:02.70
3 Byron Bay NC 2:11.64
4 Umina SN 2:12.28
5 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:12.50
6 Albury Public R 2:13.64
7 Waniora SC 2:13.89
8 Balgowlah Heights SN 2:17.59
9 Collaroy Plateau SN 2:17.73
10 Hurstville SE 2:18.36
Girls Senior 4x50m freestyle relay - heats
Place School Association Time
1 P L C Sydney CIS 2:04.34
2 Pymble L C CIS 2:04.65
3 Umina SN 2:13.29
4 Albury Public R 2:14.95
5 Byron Bay NC 2:15.24
6 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:15.55
7 Hurstville SE 2:16.19
8 Waniora SC 2:16.22
9 Balgowlah Heights SN 2:16.90
10 Collaroy Plateau SN 2:17.73
11 Abbotsford SE 2:18.06
12 M L C CIS 2:18.78
13 Caringbah North SE 2:19.52
14 Kororo NC 2:19.66
15 St Marys, Casino P 2:21.07
16 St Josephs, Nyngan P 2:21.50
17 Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:22.18
18 Ironbark Ridge SW 2:22.48
19 Charlestown South H 2:22.51
20 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:22.68
21 New Lambton H 2:23.14
22 Glenmore Park SW 2:23.35
23 Dubbo W 2:23.69
24 Canowindra W 2:23.83
25 Hamilton South H 2:26.22
26 Griffith East R 2:26.55
27 Gerringong SC 2:27.00
28 Wilberforce SW 2:29.29
29 Kingscliff NC 2:30.14
30 Condobolin W 2:30.33
31 Shellharbour SC 2:30.43
32 Leeton R 2:30.71
33 Coolah NW 2:33.32
34 Harrington Park SSW 2:34.17
35 Milperra SSW 2:34.27
36 Wattle Grove SSW 2:34.53
37 Warialda NW 2:43.63
38 Gunnedah South NW 2:50.51
--- St Andrews Malabar M DQ
50m Freestyle
Boys 8 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Ferizis, Athan Trinity Grammar PS CIS 37.23
2 Sieders, Beau St Monicas, Richmond M 37.47
3 Song, Ethan Northcross CIS 37.81
4 Lucas, Dustin St John Vianney, Morriset MN 39.08
5 Whalan, Presley Woollahra SE 39.86
6 Bowyer, Dominic Woolooware SE 39.89
7 McDonough-Smith, James Syd Gram St Ives CIS 39.91
8 Nader, Mason St Monicas, Nth Parramatta M 40.22
9 Suttle, Charlie Crescent Head NC 41.57
10 Kerr, Dylan Corrimal East SC 44.08

 

Boys 8 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Ferizis, Athan Trinity Grammar PS CIS 36.97
2 Song, Ethan Northcross CIS 37.91
3 Sieders, Beau St Monicas, Richmond M 38.29
4 Bowyer, Dominic Woolooware SE 39.15
5 McDonough-Smith, James Syd Gram St Ives CIS 39.45
6 Lucas, Dustin St John Vianney, Morriset P 39.57
7 Nader, Mason St Monicas, Nth Parramatta M 39.69
8 Whalan, Presley Woollahra SE 39.80
9 Kerr, Dylan Corrimal East SC 40.36
10 Suttle, Charlie Crescent Head NC 41.21
11 Platt, Elston Cudgen NC 41.33
12 Morgan, Jaxon Coal Point H 41.85
13 Kite, Hugh Binya R 42.84
14 Patton, Alec Condobolin W 43.11
15 Hartup, Zayn Woolooware SE 43.17
16 Ryan, Lachlan St Catherines, Singleton P 43.23
17 Richardson, Jasper Pacific Palms H 43.47
18 Balcombe, Matthew Mowbray SN 43.48
19 Robinson, Joel Samuel Gilbert SW 43.70
20 Heckendorf, Edward Narromine W 44.14
21 Black, Flinder Narooma SC 44.29
22 Williams, Riley Beaumont Hills SW 44.45
23 Williams, Jack Eglinton W 44.46
24 Fisher, Hudson Albury Public R 44.51
25 Rayitsyn, Elliot Boronia Park SN 44.65
26 McGeachie, Finn St Cecilias, Balgowlah P 44.94
27 Little, Samuel Tathra SC 45.12
28 Burton, Mosese Wentworth B 45.29
29 Harris, Dylan Milperra SSW 45.76
30 Van de Donk, James North Wagga R 46.68
31 Nuttall, Astin Orara Upper PS NC 47.12
32 Hac, Nixon Kotara South H 47.40
33 Hill, Nick Balgowlah North SN 47.68
34 Tweedie, Rawk Lynwood Park SW 48.85
35 Pettet, Nate Coolah NW 49.06
36 Jackson, Toby Tamworth NW 49.94
37 Soster, Hamish Coolah NW 50.13
38 Clarke, Harry Wilton SSW 50.71
39 Barton, Kody Wattle Grove SSW 50.82
50m Freestyle
Boys 9 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jin, Daniel Trinity Grammar PS CIS 32.77
2 McGee, Ollie Shore CIS 33.69
3 van Dam, Kyran Charlestown South H 34.60
4 Johns, Tadhg Richmond Public SW 34.86
5 Ellis, Knox Casino NC 35.06
6 Csirszka, Louis Castle Hill SW 35.09
7 Graf, Lachlan Syd_Gram_Edgecliff CIS 35.30
8 Hu, Ryan Lindfield East SN 35.32
9 Ayre, Tex Charlestown East H 35.51
10 Meagher, Lawson Cronulla SE 36.85

 

Boys 9 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Jin, Daniel Trinity Grammar PS CIS 33.05
2 McGee, Ollie Shore CIS 34.02
3 Csirszka, Louis Castle Hill SW 34.48
4 Ellis, Knox Casino NC 34.54
5 van Dam, Kyran Charlestown South H 34.88
*6 Johns, Tadhg Richmond Public SW 34.98
*6 Hu, Ryan Lindfield East SN 34.98
8 Ayre, Tex Charlestown East H 35.60
9 Graf, Lachlan Syd_Gram_Edgecliff CIS 35.64
10 Meagher, Lawson Cronulla SE 36.22
11 Dougherty, Clarence St James, Yamba P 36.49
12 Guo, Hayden St Kevins, Eastwood M 36.56
13 Carroll-Cinque, Finn St Anthonys Kingscliff P 36.65
14 Forde, Jack St Charles', Waverley M 36.69
15 McDermott, Charlie Mona Vale SN 37.13
16 Helton, Will Tweed Heads NC 37.27
17 Flood, Henley St Lawrences, Coonabarabran P 37.38
18 Smith, Parker Illabo R 37.39
19 Bertram, Sam Carlton SE 37.53
20 Hess, Kai Coogee SE 37.55
21 Huisman, Jules Manly Vale SN 37.81
22 Grieve, Joshua Nowra East SC 38.04
23 Fisher, Jimmy Woonona SC 38.11
24 Ngaheu, Blake New Lambton H 38.12
25 Steele, Freddy Mater Dei Wagga Wagga M 38.23
26 Beddoes, Nick Moree NW 38.42
27 Berbotto, Mattia Byron Bay NC 38.69
28 Peterson, Quade Condobolin W 38.84
29 Ellis, Beau Humula R 38.94
30 Dwyer, Leo Forbes W 39.24
31 Lieschke, Cess Holbrook R 39.96
32 Irwin, Bailey John Palmer SW 40.03
33 Schulze, Harley Mount St Thomas SC 40.26
34 Francis, Oscar Wallerawang W 40.68
35 Galea, Logan Douglas Park SSW 40.87
36 Fenwick, Kye Panania SSW 41.83
37 De La Mare, Lincoln Mawarra SSW 42.19
38 Shepherd, Jack Timbumburi NW 42.54
39 Winders, Nate Morgan Street B 42.92
50m Freestyle
Boys 10 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College CIS 30.29
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 30.78
3 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 31.16
4 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 31.18
5 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 31.89
6 Pagano, Joel Turramurra SN 32.15
7 Yoon, Matthew St Kevins, Eastwood M 32.64
8 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 32.76
9 Blair, Liam Warners Bay H 32.90
10 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 33.27

 

Boys 10 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College CIS 30.64
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar CIS 30.85
3 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 31.60
4 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 31.62
5 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 32.24
6 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 32.42
7 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 32.64
8 Pagano, Joel Turramurra SN 32.74
9 Blair, Liam Warners Bay H 33.18
10 Yoon, Matthew St Kevins, Eastwood M 33.23
11 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 33.39
12 Dwyer, Timothy Lake Albert Public R 33.43
13 Doble, Bae Oyster Bay SE 33.50
14 Everett, Koby Eden SC 33.52
15 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 33.68
16 Cooney, Blaine Walcha NW 33.88
17 McBrien, Christian William Clarke CIS 33.95
18 Nigel, Jack Lewisham SE 34.13
19 Stanley, Ochre Maclean NC 34.27
20 McLaren, Hudson Manly Vale SN 34.44
*21 Berry, Bede Eleebana H 34.68
*21 Hall, Max St Annes, North Albury M 34.68
23 Armstrong, Stirling Millthorpe W 35.15
24 Hopper-Buckland, Rylah Crescent Head NC 35.31
25 Laird, Eddison Kiama SC 35.32
26 Ives, Reef Yamba NC 35.36
27 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 35.52
28 Thompson, Beau Nareena Hills SC 35.69
29 Choi, Jonathan North Rocks SW 35.74
30 Martin-Dye, Lachlan Murrumburrah R 35.76
31 Lavender, Remy Kurmond SW 36.28
32 Fulton, Marty Tottenham W 36.54
33 Jeon, Minwoo Strathfield North SE 36.68
34 Nixon, Clay Ben Venue NW 36.81
35 Crispin, Bailey Ross Hill Public School NW 36.87
36 Raja Durai, Milan Holsworthy SSW 37.49
37 Kendall, Cruz Lake Cargelligo W 38.13
38 Parmenter, Max Beelbangera NS 38.57
39 Hughes, Levi Harrington Park SSW 38.84
50m Backstroke
Boys 8-10 years 50m Backstroke - finals
Name Age Prelim Time Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College CIS 35.61
*2 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 36.50
*2 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 36.50
4 Stanley, Ochre Maclean NC 38.71
5 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 38.80
6 Blair, Liam Warners Bay H 39.02
7 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 39.59
8 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 39.64
9 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 39.90
10 Pagano, Joel Turramurra SN 40.59

 

Boys 8-10 years 50m Backstroke - heats 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College CIS 36.22
2 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 36.51
3 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 36.72
4 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 37.69
5 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 38.35
6 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 38.84
7 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 38.96
8 Blair, Liam Warners Bay H 39.36
9 Pagano, Joel Turramurra SN 39.78
10 Stanley, Ochre Maclean NC 40.03
11 Johns, Tadhg Richmond Public SW 40.53
12 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 40.69
13 Csirszka, Louis Castle Hill SW 40.76
14 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 40.82
15 Botha, Willem Gymea Bay SE 40.83
16 Nixon, Clay Ben Venue NW 41.06
17 Armstrong, Stirling Millthorpe W 41.18
18 Hall, Max St Annes, North Albury M 41.19
*19 Dwyer, Timothy Lake Albert R 41.36
*19 McGee, Ollie Shore CIS 41.36
21 Holmes, Matthew St Paul, Moss Vale M 41.50
22 Cai, Alvin Oatley SE 41.94
23 Walters, George Valentine H 42.01
24 Semmens, Brody Allambie Heights SN 42.84
25 Rathjen, Cohen Young Public School R 43.95
26 Nixon, Jarvis Corrimal East SC 44.08
27 Ives, Reef Yamba NC 44.33
*28 Hopper-Buckland, Rylah Crescent Head NC 44.69
*28 Skinner, Joshua Lake Albert R 44.69
30 Fisher, Jimmy Woonona SC 45.60
31 Kendall, Cruz Lake Cargelligo W 45.96
32 Turkington, Sammy Camden SSW 46.34
33 Crellan, Oliver Orange W 46.60
34 Raja Durai, Milan Holsworthy SSW 46.93
35 Fembock, Rudi Towradgi SC 47.05
36 Cooney, Blaine Walcha NW 47.06
37 Oxley, Mack Armidale City NW 48.75
38 Galea, Logan Douglas Park SSW 49.66

 

 

50m Breaststroke
Boys 8-10 years 50m Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 39.72
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 39.82
3 Sweeny, Boston The Scots College CIS 42.50
4 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 43.22
5 Ng, Sean Roselea SN 43.90
6 Pearson, Oliver Calrossy CIS 44.40
7 Mason, Kane Gymea Bay SE 45.31
8 Natalegawa, Sebastian Our Lady of the Assumption M 46.07
9 Borg, Jed Caves Beach H 46.79
10 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 46.88
Boys 8-10 years 50m Breaststroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 39.95
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 42.47
3 Sweeny, Boston The Scots College CIS 42.88
4 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 43.05
5 Pearson, Oliver Calrossy CIS 43.26
6 Ng, Sean Roselea SN 43.71
7 Natalegawa, Sebastian Our Lady of the Assumption M 44.30
8 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 45.32
9 Mason, Kane Gymea Bay SE 45.40
10 Borg, Jed Caves Beach H 45.85
11 Zhao, Dean John Purchase SN 45.99
12 Hall, Max St Annes, North Albury M 46.05
13 Wang, Marcus Rainbow Street SE 46.39
*14 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 46.55
*14 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 46.55
16 Ciric, Nicholas Dalmeny SSW 47.54
17 Choi, Jonathan North Rocks SW 48.67
18 Webber, Kiarntae Kearsley H 48.88
19 Parmenter, Max Beelbangera R 49.56
20 Primmer, Callan St Josephs, Bulli M 49.62
21 Hopper-Buckland, Rylah Crescent Head NC 50.01
22 Supple, Cassidy Crescent Head NC 50.10
23 Nixon, Jarvis Corrimal East SC 50.27
24 Csirszka, Louis Castle Hill SW 50.31
25 Essex, Parker Maclean NC 50.34
26 Haddon, Oliver Narooma SC 50.57
27 Nixon, Clay Ben Venue NW 50.63
28 Oliffe, Caleb Leonay SW 51.36
29 Hutchings, Huw Cootamundra R 51.44
30 Armstrong, Stirling Millthorpe W 52.53
31 Kendall, Cruz Lake Cargelligo W 52.78
32 Beddoes, Nick Moree NW 55.62
33 Raja Durai, Milan Holsworthy SSW 56.76
34 van Velthuizen, Archie Warialda NW 56.85
35 Ryan, Beau Franklin R 57.17
36 Grieve, Joshua Nowra East SC 57.27
37 Winders, Nate Morgan Street B 59.93
--- Galloway, Josh Wattle Grove SSW DQ
--- Nigel, Jack Lewisham SE DQ
--- Bruce, Paddy Warren W DQ

 

50m Butterfly
Boys 8-10 years Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College C I S 32.14
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS C I S 33.15
3 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 34.77
4 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 35.02
5 Zhao, Timmy Trinity Grammar PS C I S 35.31
6 McDougall, Thomas St Nicholas, Tamworth P 36.57
7 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 36.77
8 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 37.81
9 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 38.24
10 Yoon, Matthew St Kevins, Eastwood M 38.47

 

Boys 8-10 years Butterfly - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Jewell, Lewis The Scots College CIS 32.87
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 33.17
3 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 35.05
4 Zhao, Timmy Trinity Grammar PS CIS 35.31
5 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 35.42
6 Gardiner, Eli Edgeworth Heights H 36.54
7 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 36.62
8 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 36.73
9 McDougall, Thomas St Nicholas, Tamworth P 37.16
10 Yoon, Matthew St Kevins, Eastwood M 38.09
11 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 38.54
12 Kerr, Will Normanhurst SN 38.68
13 Holmes, Matthew St Paul, Moss Vale M 38.72
14 Zhao, Dean John Purchase SN 38.74
15 Blair, Liam Warners Bay H 39.44
16 Kembrey, William Hamilton H 39.79
17 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 40.52
18 Dwyer, Timothy Lake Albert R 40.57
19 Nigel, Jack Lewisham SE 41.48
20 Nixon, Jarvis Corrimal East SC 42.55
21 O'Brien, Ziggy Yamba NC 43.03
22 Jeon, Minwoo Strathfield North SE 43.37
23 Hawea, Nikora Warragamba SSW 44.70
24 Pointon, Max Forbes W 44.89
25 Ellis, Knox Casino NC 45.23
26 Stanley, Ochre Maclean NC 45.34
27 Armstrong, Stirling Millthorpe W 45.48
28 Morgan, Tyler Russell Vale SC 45.94
29 Skinner, Joshua Lake Albert R 46.65
30 Crispin, Bailey Ross Hill Public School NW 46.93
31 Nixon, Clay Ben Venue NW 47.43
32 Kendall, Cruz Lake Cargelligo W 49.60
33 Ciric, Nicholas Dalmeny SSW 50.19
34 Ritchie, Byron Ulladulla SC 50.90
35 Plum, Dusty Booligal R 52.22
--- Hughes, Levi Harrington Park SSW DQ
--- Kar, Vedaant John Palmer SW DQ

 

 

200m Individual Medley

 

Boys 8-10 years 200m Individual Medley - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 2:45.26
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 2:50.13
3 Holmes, Matthew St Paul, Moss Vale M 2:59.95
4 Sweeny, Boston The Scots College CIS 3:03.57
5 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 3:04.84
6 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 3:05.31
7 Nixon, Jarvis Corrimal East SC 3:08.36
8 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 3:08.93
9 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 3:09.81
10 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 3:11.79

 

 

Boys 8-10 years 200m Individual Medley - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kito, Sunny Forestville SN 2:50.69
2 Ferizis, Aris Trinity Grammar PS C I S 2:51.50
3 Holmes, Matthew St Paul, Moss Vale M 3:03.80
4 McCormack, Thomas St Marys, Casino P 3:04.75
5 Sweeny, Boston The Scots College CIS 3:05.39
6 Welch, Riley Quakers Hill East SW 3:06.48
7 Carty, Davin Rozelle SE 3:08.58
8 Spinks, Josh St Xaviers Gunnedah P 3:09.66
9 Brown, Zac Our Lady of Fatima Car M 3:10.70
10 Nixon, Jarvis Corrimal East SC 3:10.85
11 Ryan, William St Catherines, Singleton P 3:12.11
12 Johns, Tadhg Richmond Public SW 3:13.49
13 McGee, Ollie Shore CIS 3:14.10
14 Honor, Bradley Galston SN 3:15.30
15 Primmer, Callan St Josephs, Bulli M 3:17.14
16 Nigel, Jack Lewisham SE 3:18.38
17 Choi, Jonathan North Rocks SW 3:18.45
18 Zhao, Dean John Purchase SN 3:19.31
19 Hopper-Buckland, Rylah Crescent Head NC 3:21.71
20 Ngaheu, Blake New Lambton H 3:23.01
21 Hodgson, Bailey The Junction H 3:24.38
22 Stanley, Ochre Maclean NC 3:24.78
23 Borg, Jed Caves Beach H 3:24.83
24 Jeon, Minwoo Strathfield North SE 3:25.95
25 Dwyer, Timothy Lake Albert R 3:28.86
26 Raja Durai, Milan Holsworthy SSW 3:36.10
27 Haddon, Oliver Narooma SC 3:38.53
28 Kendall, Cruz Lake Cargelligo W 3:39.72
29 Skinner, Joshua Lake Albert R 3:40.52
30 Parmenter, Max Beelbangera NS 3:46.76
31 Beddoes, Nick Moree NW 3:47.83
32 Hawea, Nikora Warragamba SSW 3:55.79
33 Skinner, Marcus Middleton W 4:02.84
34 Bonner, Henry Currabubula NW 4:13.68

 

4x50m Relay
Boys Junior 4x50 Freestyle relay - final
Place School Association Time
1 The Scots College CIS 2:16.42
2 Trinity Grammar PS CIS 2:19.67
3 Trinity J S H CIS 2:24.84
4 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:26.74
5 Yamba NC 2:27.01
6 Crescent Head NC 2:33.08
7 Wamberal SN 2:33.34
8 Allambie Heights SN 2:34.30
9 Oyster Bay SE 2:36.92
10 Gymea Bay SE 2:37.38
Boys Junior 4x50 Freestyle relay - heats
Place School Associaion Time
1 The Scots College CIS 2:14.09
2 Trinity Grammar PS CIS 2:19.57
3 Yamba NC 2:27.14
4 St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 2:27.31
5 Trinity J S H CIS 2:27.58
6 Wamberal SN 2:30.57
7 Crescent Head NC 2:30.79
8 Oyster Bay SE 2:33.52
9 Allambie Heights SN 2:33.87
10 Gymea Bay SE 2:36.66
11 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:36.89
12 Manly Vale SN 2:37.05
13 St Marys Toukley P 2:37.62
14 St Catherines, Singleton P 2:37.64
15 Stella Maris Shellharbour M 2:41.26
16 North Rocks SW 2:41.56
17 Keiraville SC 2:41.65
18 Garden Suburbs H 2:42.28
19 Corrimal East SC 2:42.34
20 Forbes W 2:42.39
21 Villa Maria Hunters Hill M 2:43.73
22 Lake Albert R 2:45.90
23 Eleebana H 2:46.19
24 Laguna Street SE 2:46.30
25 Warren W 2:48.48
26 Woonona SC 2:48.75
27 Kingscliff NC 2:51.30
28 Merewether Heights H 2:52.72
29 Glen Innes NW 2:53.38
30 Tamworth NW 2:56.97
31 Coleambally R 3:00.01
32 Griffith East R 3:00.13
33 Condobolin W 3:01.85
34 Warragamba SSW 3:02.81
35 Wattle Grove SSW 3:05.61
36 Burnside Public SW 3:05.90
37 Hammondville SSW 3:13.44
38 Dundas SW 3:20.96
--- Walcha NW DQ
50m Freestyle
Boys Junior Multi Class 50m Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Tarr, James S10 Sb9; S10 St Lukes, Marsden Park M 49.09 105
2 Hyslop, Caleb S9 Sb8; S9 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 58.00 71
*3 Clark, Tyler S15; S15 Wyrallah Road NC 1:01.79 45
*3 Clare, Eddie S7 Sb6; S7 Holy Cross, Helensburgh M 1:15.87 45
5 Belcher, Branxton S14; S14 St Catherines, Singleton P 1:05.80 43
6 Wilson, Xavier S12 Sb12; S12 Shell Cove SC 1:09.13 32
7 Wan, Hudson S9 Sb8; S9 Our Lady Mt Carmel,Mt Pritch M 1:29.96 19
*8 Switzer S19; S19 Laguna H 1:00.58 17
*8 Brewer, Hayden S14; S14 Gosford East SN 1:29.80 17
--- Bromham, Peter   Boorowa W X1:07.17  
50m Backstroke
Boys Junior Multi Class 50m Backstroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Wilson, Xavier S12 Sb12; S12 Shell Cove SC 1:00.00 88
2 Hyslop, Caleb S9 Sb8; S9 St Aloysius, Chisolm P 1:04.20 70
3 Clark, Tyler S15; S15 Wyrallah Road NC 1:04.69 55
4 Wan, Hudson S9 Sb8; S9 Our Lady Mt Carmel,Mt Pritch M 1:23.75 31
50m Breaststroke
Boys Junior Multi Class 50m Breaststroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Tarr, James S10sb8sm10; SB9 St Lukes, Marsden Park M 1:34.61 25
50m Butterfly
Boys Junior Multi Class 50m Butterfly - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Clark, Tyler S15; S15 Wyrallah Road NC 1:40.09 13
50m Freestyle
Boys 11 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 29.05
2 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 29.24
3 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 29.99
4 Samokhin, Jacob Hunter School of PA H 30.01
5 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 30.10
6 Ayer, Harry Syd Gram St Ives CIS 30.28
7 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 30.41
8 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 30.42
9 Yang, Harris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 31.32
10 Ardita, Callum Lindsay Park SC 32.01

 

Boys 11 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 29.22
2 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 29.40
3 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 29.94
4 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 30.01
5 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 30.25
6 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 30.27
7 Samokhin, Jacob Hunter School of PA H 30.54
8 Ayer, Harry Syd Gram St Ives CIS 30.67
9 Yang, Harris Trinity Grammar PS CIS 30.87
10 Ardita, Callum Lindsay Park SC 31.35
11 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 31.38
12 Lee, Edward Quakers Hill Public SW 31.53
13 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 31.55
14 Kang, David Denistone East SN 31.65
15 Tieste, Samuel North Rocks SW 31.71
16 Paxton, Tor Jindabyne SC 31.74
17 Coppola, Harrison St Josephs, Merewether P 31.93
18 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entr P 32.07
19 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 32.38
20 Lowick, Eddie St Francis Xaviers Narrabri P 32.63
21 Oakhill, Chris Balgowlah North SN 32.73
22 Martin, Luca Kororo NC 32.77
23 Thompson, Finn Our Lady of Fatima Car M 32.81
24 Mackay, Rhys Tamworth NW 32.85
25 Low, Aleister St Pius Enmore M 33.05
26 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 33.06
27 Carmichael, Kai Maclean NC 33.11
28 Trethan, Flynn Kahibah H 33.29
29 Ward, Cooper Glen Innes NW 33.61
*30 Fletcher, Liam Forster H 33.75
*30 Naidovski, Marco Panania SSW 33.75
32 Riley, Billy Young Public School NS 33.91
33 Falzon, Cooper Corpus Christi, Cranebrook M 34.25
34 McGilvray, Edward Cudgegong Valley W 34.53
35 Maitz, Clancy Picton SSW 34.68
36 Irwin, Rhys Dubbo W 34.89
37 Jackson, Phoenix Gledswood Hills S S W SSW 35.16
38 Busby, Luke Griffith East R 36.66
39 Garner, Riley Buronga B 38.57
40 Harvey, Lachlan Broken Hill North B 39.52
41 Havili, Kyloh Menindee B 42.37
--- Hamer, Tom Bathurst W DQ

 

50 Backstroke
Boys 11 years 50m Backstroke - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 32.99
2 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 33.94
3 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 35.19
4 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entr P 36.35
5 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 36.65
6 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 36.66
7 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 36.70
8 Schulze, Jake Mount St Thomas SC 37.07
9 Kang, David Denistone East SN 37.09
10 Wang, Eddie Turramurra SN 37.55

 

Boys 11 years 50m Backstroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 34.03
2 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 34.22
3 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 34.80
4 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 36.05
5 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 36.10
6 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 36.50
7 Schulze, Jake Mount St Thomas SC 36.74
8 Kang, David Denistone East SN 37.56
9 Wang, Eddie Turramurra SN 37.60
10 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entr P 37.61
11 Wilson, Luke St Augustines,Coffs Harbour P 37.76
12 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 37.85
13 Bendinelli, Teo Newcastle East H 37.97
14 McCarthy, Henry St Aloysius CIS 38.15
15 Villiami, Alex St Josephs, Bulli M 38.23
16 Low, Aleister St Pius Enmore M 38.35
17 Teale, Harley Karangi NC 38.47
18 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 38.89
19 Trethan, Flynn Kahibah H 39.12
20 Gillett, Joshua Balarang SC 39.26
21 Ward, Cooper Glen Innes NW 39.34
22 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 39.39
23 Hamer, Tom Bathurst W 39.50
*24 Howe, Charlie St Laurences, Forbes P 39.94
*24 Johns, Oliver Richmond Public SW 39.94
26 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 40.03
27 Mackay, Rhys Tamworth NW 40.22
28 Cocksedge, Sonny Nazareth, Shellharbour M 40.40
29 Forrest, Talon Narranga NC 40.60
30 McGilvray, Edward Cudgegong Valley W 40.64
31 Miller, William Hamilton South H 40.84
32 Jackson, Phoenix Gledswood Hills SSW 41.19
33 Judson, Jayden Lithgow W 41.28
34 Naidovski, Marco Panania SSW 42.00
35 Alexander, Montgomery Lavington R 43.27
36 Maitz, Clancy Picton SSW 43.70
37 Tsang, John Matthew Pearce SW 43.91
38 Pound, Harvey Coleambally R 45.07
39 Harvey, Lachlan Broken Hill North B 45.94
40 Garner, Riley Buronga B 46.49
41 Havili, Kyloh Menindee B 50.25

 

50m Breaststroke
Boys 11 years Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 37.31
2 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 37.73
3 Jung, Ian Epping West SN 38.59
4 Morgan, Zachary St Augustines Brookvale P 40.59
5 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 40.76
6 Lee, Edward Quakers Hill Public SW 41.03
7 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 41.20
8 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 41.66
9 Kasnur, Nicholas Newington SE 42.46
--- Oh, Taewoo Barker College CIS DQ

 

Boys 11 years Breaststroke - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 38.26
2 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 38.77
3 Jung, Ian Epping West SN 39.22
4 Morgan, Zachary St Augustines Brookvale P 39.61
5 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 39.68
6 Oh, Taewoo Barker College CIS 40.56
7 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 40.69
8 Lee, Edward Quakers Hill Public SW 41.08
9 Kasnur, Nicholas Newington SE 41.20
10 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 41.86
11 Carmichael, Hamish Holy Name Forster P 42.19
12 Hoang, Owen Trinity Grammar PS CIS 42.46
13 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 42.54
14 Oh, Daniel Normanhurst SN 43.07
15 Shahzad, Mitchell Bankstown West SSW 43.43
16 Chalhoub, Sebastian Belair H 43.48
17 Quinn, Tyler St Declans Penshurst M 43.56
18 Barker, Jayden Kellyville SW 43.73
19 Coppola, Harrison St Josephs, Merewether P 44.18
20 Lee, Brian North Rocks SW 44.84
21 Boorer, Justin Gloucester H 45.35
22 Moss, Alexander Cessnock West H 45.51
23 Stevens, Wyatt Toormina NC 45.60
24 Munro, Tysen St Michaels, Belfield M 45.76
25 Barrass, Kalani Oak Flats SC 46.10
26 Hamer, Tom Bathurst W 46.15
27 Le Brocq - Watton, Brooklyn Tamworth NW 46.39
28 Barnes, Gwil Wollongong SC 46.84
29 Eke, Lennox Terranora NC 46.90
30 Martin, Luca Kororo NC 47.01
31 Mackay, Rhys Tamworth NW 47.32
32 Bromley, Cohen Narellan SSW 48.27
33 Golder, Ben Temora R 48.90
34 Falzon, Cooper Corpus Christi, Cranebrook M 49.06
35 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 49.07
36 Naidovski, Marco Panania SSW 49.14
37 Glass, Will Holbrook R 50.11
38 Keegan, Paddy Orange W 52.14
39 Penson, Ayden Molong W 55.34
40 Harvey, Lachlan Broken Hill North B 56.36
41 Havili, Kyloh Menindee B 56.74
42 Garner, Riley Buronga B 59.28
 
50m Butterfly
Boys 11 years 50m Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 McGee, Carter Shore C I S 31.83
2 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 31.89
3 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 32.02
4 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 33.40
5 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 34.05
6 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 34.30
7 Samokhin, Jacob Hunter School of PA H 34.42
8 Kang, David Denistone East SN 34.48
9 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 34.59
10 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 35.51

 

Boys 11 years 50m Butterfly - heats 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wirth, Connor Como West SE 32.12
2 Ratajczak, Zwi Engadine SE 32.29
3 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 33.15
4 Hill, Zavier Kororo NC 33.28
5 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 33.33
6 Samokhin, Jacob Hunter School of PA H 34.01
7 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 34.07
8 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 34.16
9 Kang, David Denistone East SN 34.33
10 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 34.91
11 O'Halloran, Frank Wyvern CIS 35.00
12 Graf, Nate Balgowlah Heights SN 35.39
13 Dignan, Noah St Christophers Holsworthy M 35.60
14 Lowick, Eddie St Francis Xaviers Narrabri P 35.79
15 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 35.84
16 Villiami, Alex St Josephs, Bulli M 35.86
17 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 36.08
18 Chalhoub, Sebastian Belair H 36.17
19 Coppola, Harrison St Josephs, Merewether P 36.41
20 Connellan, Hunter St Marys, West Wyalong CG 37.10
21 Park, Ryan Kingswood SW 37.21
22 Mackay, Rhys Tamworth W 37.35
23 Stevens, Wyatt Toormina NC 37.81
24 Carmichael, Kai Maclean NC 37.99
25 Schulze, Jake Mount St Thomas SC 38.09
26 Maitz, Clancy Picton SSW 38.12
27 Blatchford, Oliver Charlestown East H 38.13
28 Mackay, Chase Tamworth NW 38.45
29 Hamer, Tom Bathurst W 38.85
*30 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entr P 39.26
*30 Voon, Ethan Jasper Road SW 39.26
32 Naidovski, Marco Panania SSW 39.28
33 Riley, Billy Young Public School NS 40.09
34 Gillett, Joshua Balarang SC 40.10
35 McGilvray, Edward Cudgegong Valley W 40.31
36 Sanderson, Thomas Trundle CS W 41.15
37 Shahzad, Mitchell Bankstown West SSW 42.66
38 Alexander, Montgomery Lavington R 43.30
39 Garner, Riley Buronga B 53.42
40 Harvey, Lachlan Broken Hill North B 56.04

 

50m Freestyle
Boys 12 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 28.29
2 Ruff, Anthony Lindfield SN 28.42
3 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 28.49
4 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 29.22
5 Hegarty, Hudson Avalon SN 29.55
6 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 29.67
7 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 29.73
8 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 30.05
9 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 30.24
10 Abbottsmith, Aidan Sutherland SE 30.40

 

Boys 12 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Ruff, Anthony Lindfield SN 28.17
2 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 29.06
3 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 29.37
4 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 29.46
5 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 29.48
6 Hegarty, Hudson Avalon SN 29.49
7 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 29.62
8 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 29.64
9 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 29.70
10 Abbottsmith, Aidan Sutherland SE 29.79
11 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 29.87
12 Jones, Nathan Trinity J S H CIS 30.05
13 Blake, Will The Junction H 30.49
14 Potts, Charlie Bolwarra H 30.68
15 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 30.98
*16 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 31.05
*16 Whiting, Ryan Cumnock W 31.05
18 Hill, Mason St Nicholas, Tamworth P 31.23
19 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 31.26
20 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 31.37
21 Ison, William St Michaels, Baulkham Hills M 31.69
*22 Hand, Ben Hambledon SW 31.74
*22 Jamieson, Ashton Cooma North SC 31.74
24 Williamson, Locke Lake Cathie NC 31.80
25 Bambery, Ethan Pottsville Beach NC 31.96
26 An, Harlem Christian Bros, Lewisham M 32.05
27 McGregor, Jake New Lambton H 32.15
28 Langi, Grifin Jerrabomberra SC 32.16
29 Martin, Teo Ocean Shores NC 32.27
30 Tennant, Thomas Hammondville SSW 32.51
31 Desailly, Ashton Tocumwal R 32.83
32 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 32.91
33 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 32.97
34 Hughes, Sam Illaroo Road SC 33.04
35 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 33.15
36 Bittar, Will South Wagga R 33.23
37 Rolph, Toby Sir Henry Parkes NW 34.07
38 Scarflett, Levi Buninyong W 34.14
39 Armstrong, Barkly Millthorpe W 34.39
40 Mooney, Cameron Walcha NW 35.19

 

50m Freestyle
Boys 13 years 50m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Whalan Zaulich, Zane Lakelands SC 32.87
2 Czyzewski, Hugo Millthorpe W 33.01
3 Nash, Sam Woollahra SE 35.99
4 Burden, Elliot Curlewis Public School NW 37.85
5 Chan Mow, Cohen Oakhill Drive SN 38.22
6 Fitzgerald, Cash Cootamundra R 38.64
7 Hocking, Lincoln Hastings NC 39.81
8 Wen, Harry Warrawee SN 40.07
9 Allison, Will Coolah NW 40.89

 

Boys 13 years 50m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Czyzewski, Hugo Millthorpe W 32.01
2 Whalan Zaulich, Zane Lakelands SC 33.77
3 Nash, Sam Woollahra SE 36.54
4 Chan Mow, Cohen Oakhill Drive SN 37.88
5 Burden, Elliot Curlewis Public School NW 37.93
6 Fitzgerald, Cash Cootamundra R 39.14
7 Allison, Will Coolah NW 39.44
8 Brudar, Marley Old Bar H 39.85
9 Hocking, Lincoln Hastings NC 40.63
10 Wen, Harry Warrawee SN 40.83
11 Keppie, Will Grenfell W 41.75
12 Hyde, Zane Pambula SC 42.99
13 North, Sydney One Kent Road SN 43.61
14 Roberts, Rowdy Spring Hill W 43.79
15 Coady, Cooper Scone H 43.82
16 Boon, Tyson Tahmoor SSW 43.84
17 Grimmond, Joshua St Josephs, Condobolin P 44.48
18 Lambert, Archer Old Bar H 45.35
19 Dunn, Noah Deniliquin South R 45.76
20 Ramsamy, Blake Newling NW 46.03
21 Rose, EJ St Augustines, Narromine P 47.25
22 Drury, Ashton Abbotsford SE 50.65
23 Parish, Noah Bulli SC 51.36
24 Crowe, Brock St Laurences, Forbes P 51.46

 

50 Backstroke
Boys 12-13 years 50m Backstroke - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 32.62
2 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 33.24
3 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 33.84
4 Potts, Charlie Bolwarra H 33.95
5 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 34.00
6 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 34.19
7 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 34.53
8 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 34.56
9 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 34.63
10 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 34.78

 

Boys 12-13 years 50m Backstroke - heats 
Place Name School Association Time
1 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 32.67
2 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 33.08
3 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 33.65
4 Potts, Charlie Bolwarra H 33.87
5 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 33.92
6 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 34.24
7 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 34.33
8 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 34.35
9 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 34.38
10 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 34.84
11 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 34.89
12 Sciffer, Benjamin St Clares, Narellan Vale M 34.95
13 King, Sam Pennant Hills SN 35.25
14 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 35.34
15 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 35.45
16 O'Halloran, Charlie Saint Ignatius CIS 35.95
17 Cole, Mathieu Pennant Hills SN 36.17
18 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 36.44
19 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 36.87
20 Hughes, Sam Illaroo Road SC 37.01
21 Khaliqi, Omar Kellyville Ridge Public SW 37.11
22 Brennan, Nate Cathedral Bathurst P 37.61
23 Ward, Zane Kiama SC 37.67
24 Langi, Grifin Jerrabomberra SC 37.68
25 Poulton-Gregory, Tyler Wilton SSW 37.81
26 Walshe, Kaiden Belair H 37.91
27 Bambery, Ethan Pottsville Beach NC 37.96
28 Back, Jihoon Concord SE 37.97
29 Burke, Chase Gulmarrad NC 38.31
30 Mack, Thomas Albury Public R 38.38
31 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 39.05
*32 Rowe, Jacob Alstonville NC 39.15
*32 Aungle, Jackson St Patricks, Sutherland M 39.15
34 O'Byrne, Finn Millthorpe W 39.75
35 Dargin, Tyler Condobolin W 39.84
36 Reichel, Jed Table Top R 40.65
37 Czyzewski, Hugo Millthorpe W 40.66
38 Bithell, Luca Tamworth NW NW 40.70
39 Gross, Bryson Tamworth West NW 44.50

 

 

50m Breaststroke
Boys 12-13 years Breaststroke - final
Place Name School Association Time
1 Stotz, Koa Lindisfarne AS CIS 36.56
2 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 36.90
3 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 37.06
4 Choi, Daniel North Rocks SW 37.57
5 Cho, Ethan Gordon West SN 37.59
6 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 38.46
7 Tuthill, Xander Werrington County SW 38.69
8 Jackson, Khan Holy Family, Parkes P 39.01
9 Wang, Shawn Hurstville SE 39.73
10 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 40.07

 

Results
Place Name School Association Time
1 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 36.51
2 Stotz, Koa Lindisfarne AS CIS 36.68
3 Johnston, Riley Lindisfarne AS CIS 36.92
4 Choi, Daniel North Rocks SW 37.05
5 Cho, Ethan Gordon West SN 37.07
6 Tuthill, Xander Werrington County SW 37.85
7 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 38.46
8 Jackson, Khan Holy Family, Parkes P 38.65
9 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 39.04
10 Wang, Shawn Hurstville SE 39.69
11 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 39.86
12 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 39.87
13 Chung, Alexander Trinity J S H CIS 40.25
14 Tennant, Thomas Hammondville SSW 40.27
15 Knapman, Baxter St Xaviers Gunnedah P 41.20
16 Hegarty, Hudson Avalon SN 41.45
17 Gavin, Joshua Eleebana H 41.64
18 Deery, Jake Yass SC 41.80
19 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 41.85
20 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 41.97
21 Martin, Teo Ocean Shores NC 42.12
22 Williamson, Locke Lake Cathie NC 42.34
23 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 42.48
24 Jamieson, Ashton Cooma North SC 42.62
25 Browne, Cameron St Brigids Gwynneville M 42.66
26 Mercy-Wilson, Elijah Tregeagle NC 43.67
27 Siu, Ethan St Josephs, Rockdale M 44.02
28 Goodfellow, Oscar Goulburn East SC 44.03
29 Bittar, Will South Wagga R 44.59
30 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 45.01
31 Dargin, Tyler Condobolin W 45.08
32 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 45.30
33 Smith, Kye Eleebana H 45.31
34 Mack, Thomas Albury Public R 46.17
35 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 47.35
36 Hall, Kingston Warialda NW 48.24
37 Booth, Jake Millthorpe W 48.30
38 Armstrong, Barkly Millthorpe W 49.87
39 Alexander, Riley Inverell NW 50.42
 
50m Butterfly
Boy 12-13 years 50m Butterfly - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 31.09
2 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 31.36
3 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt C I S 31.78
4 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 31.88
5 Jones, Nathan Trinity J S H C I S 32.49
6 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 32.56
7 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 32.71
8 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 33.18
9 Chen, Luke Chatswood SN 33.57
10 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 33.74

 

Boy 12-13 years 50m Butterfly - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 31.41
2 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 31.42
3 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 31.98
*4 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 32.07
*4 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 32.07
6 Jones, Nathan Trinity J S H CIS 32.33
7 Chen, Luke Chatswood SN 32.59
8 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 32.72
9 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 33.09
10 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 33.10
11 Khaliqi, Omar Kellyville Ridge Public SW 33.34
12 O'Halloran, Charlie Saint Ignatius CIS 33.68
13 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 33.71
14 Potts, Charlie Bolwarra H 33.95
15 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 34.07
16 Blake, Will The Junction H 34.28
17 Sciffer, Benjamin St Clares, Narellan Vale M 34.73
18 Dewson, Nate St Josephs, Wee Waa P 34.75
19 Wang, Shawn Hurstville SE 34.83
20 Bang, Jayden Epping West SN 34.84
*21 Burke, Chase Gulmarrad NC 35.10
*21 Hoo, Ethan St Bernards, Botany M 35.10
23 Jamieson, Ashton Cooma North SC 35.18
24 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 35.24
25 Ellis, Jamyson Casino NC 35.30
26 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 35.57
27 Williamson, Locke Lake Cathie NC 36.02
28 Hughes, Sam Illaroo Road SC 36.04
29 Poulton-Gregory, Tyler Wilton SSW 36.59
30 Tudor-Jones, Thomas Ulladulla SC 37.42
31 Mack, Thomas Albury Public R 37.63
32 Whiting, Ryan Cumnock W 37.93
33 Foster, Ethan Trangie W 38.71
34 Armstrong, Barkly Millthorpe W 39.04
35 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 39.38
36 Rolph, Toby Sir Henry Parkes NW 39.94
37 Desailly, Ashton Tocumwal R 40.06
38 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 40.81
39 Kelly, Jiah Nemingha NW 44.17

 

 

50m Freestyle
Boys Senior Multi Class 50m Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name   School Association Time MCPS
1 Erne, Noah S14 Sb14; SB14 Blue Mountains GS CIS 35.44 277
2 Huynh, Jordan S9 Sb8 Sm9; SB8 Glenfield SSW 39.38 226
3 Desousa, Ryan S15; S15 Waverley CIS 40.72 157
4 Tandy-Bell, Ronnie S10 Sb8; SB9 Wellington W 43.12 155
5 Fry-Walker, Mitchell S14; S14 Chittaway Bay SN 45.76 128
*6 McPherson, Edward S14; S14 Henty R 47.06 118
*6 Morley, James S7 Sb7; S7 Lakes Grammar CIS 55.22 118
8 Lentell, Hunter S15; S15 Penshurst SE 45.06 116
9 Engelbrecht, Joe S14; SB14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 48.30 109
10 Williams, Michael S14; S14 John Purchase SN 51.04 93
11 Bell, Ace S15; S15 Yamba NC 49.10 90
12 Payne, Leo S14; SB14 Engadine SE 54.52 76
13 Engelbrecht, Daniel S14; SB14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 55.05 74
14 Lauro, Jonmichael S10 Sb9; S10 Kirrawee SE 1:03.31 49
15 Novicky, Joseph S18; SB18 Palmers Island PS NC 43.45 47
16 Johnson, Noah S19; S19 Elderslie SSW 54.63 24
17 Price, Harry S19; S19 St Marys, Crookwell P 1:09.29 12
 
100m Freestyle - Open
Boys Open Multi Class 100m Freestyle - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Erne, Noah S14; S14 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 1:20.77 222
2 Huynh, Jordan S9 Sb8; S9 Glenfield SSW 1:31.40 173
3 Tandy-Bell, Ronnie S10 Sb9; S10 Wellington W 1:48.31 104
4 Morley, James S7 Sb7; S7 Lakes Grammar CIS 2:08.38 89
5 Engelbrecht, Joe S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:55.71 76
6 Engelbrecht, Daniel S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 2:13.97 49
7 Johnson, Noah S19; S19 Elderslie SSW 2:03.11 23
 
50 Backstroke
Boys Senior Multi Class 50m Backstroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Erne, Noah S14; S14 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 45.44 212
2 Huynh, Jordan S9 Sb8; S9 Glenfield SSW 51.22 137
3 Desousa, Ryan S15; S15 Waverley CIS 47.96 136
*4 Tandy-Bell, Ronnie S10 Sb9; S10 Wellington W 56.07 105
*4 Williams, Michael S14; S14 John Purchase SN 57.44 105
*6 Engelbrecht, Daniel S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:01.59 85
*6 Engelbrecht, Joe S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:01.62 85
*6 Morley, James S7 Sb7; S7 Lakes Grammar CIS 1:10.37 85
*9 Bell, Ace S15; S15 Yamba NC 59.10 73
*9 McPherson, Edward S14; S14 Henty R 1:04.91 73
11 Conroy, Evander S4 Sb3; S4 Beecroft SN 1:43.56 64
12 Novicky, Joseph S19; S19 Palmers Island NC 50.53 45
13 Lauro, Jonmichael S10 Sb9; S10 Kirrawee SE 1:23.12 32
14 Ball, Fletcher S5 Sb5; S5 Normanhurst SN 1:52.00 25
15 Johnson, Noah S19; S19 Elderslie SSW 1:07.43 19
 
50m Breaststroke
Boys Senior Multi Class 50m Breaststroke - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Novicky, Joseph S18; SB18 Palmers Island PS NC 55.71 164
2 Huynh Jordan S9 Sb8 Sm9; SB8 Glenfield SSW 54.78 151
3 Erne, Noah S14 Sb14; SB14 Blue Mountains GS CIS 54.01 66
4 Tandy-Bell, Ronnie S10 Sb8; SB9 Wellington W 1:08.66 59
5 Conroy, Evander S4 Sb3; SB3 Beecroft SN 1:59.37 53
6 Payne, Leo S14; SB14 Engadine SE 1:16.69 52
7 Engelbrecht, Daniel S14; SB14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:16.90 49
8 Engelbrecht, Joe S14; SB14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:18.40 43
9 Meischke, Williem S5 Sb5; SB5 International Grammar CIS 2:02.64 30
--- Grieve, Harry Sb8; SB8 Point Clare SN DQ  
--- Watt, Samuel S9 Sb8; SB8 Wyong_CCS CIS DQ  
 
50m Butterfly
Boys Senior Multi Class 50m Butterfly - timed finals
Place Name Classification School Association Time MCPS
1 Erne, Noah S14; S14 Blue_Mount_GS CIS 46.74 150
2 Huynh, Jordan S9 Sb8; S9 Glenfield SSW 47.78 148
3 Morley, James S7 Sb7; S7 Lakes Grammar CIS 1:07.39 75
4 Tandy-Bell, Ronnie S10 Sb9; S10 Wellington W 1:13.80 33
5 Engelbrecht, Daniel S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:21.64 28
6 Engelbrecht, Joe S14; S14 St Finbar Glenbrook M 1:24.29 26
100m Freestyle
Boys All age 100m Freestyle - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 1:02.18
2 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 1:02.48
3 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 1:03.85
4 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 1:04.30
5 Blake, Will The Junction H 1:05.42
6 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 1:05.45
7 Peacock, Wesley Beecroft SN 1:05.77
8 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 1:06.99
9 Abbottsmith, Aidan Sutherland SE 1:07.29
10 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 1:07.36

 

Boys All age 100m Freestyle - heats
Place Name School of the Air Association Time
1 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 1:03.19
2 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 1:03.63
3 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 1:04.16
4 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 1:04.83
5 Blake, Will The Junction H 1:04.91
6 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 1:05.70
7 Abbottsmith, Aidan Sutherland SE 1:05.86
8 Peacock, Wesley Beecroft SN 1:05.88
9 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 1:06.06
10 Clayton, Maximillian St Thereses, Mascot M 1:06.12
11 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 1:06.14
12 Kim, Marcus Strathfield North SE 1:06.61
13 Jones, Nathan Trinity J S H CIS 1:06.78
14 Ison, William St Michaels, Baulkham Hills M 1:07.33
15 Samokhin, Jacob Hunter School of PA H 1:07.77
16 Wellm, Timothy Mt St Patricks Murwillumbah P 1:07.82
17 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 1:08.25
18 Kemp, Noah Ebenezer Public SW 1:09.12
19 Ardita, Callum Lindsay Park SC 1:10.93
20 Browne, Cameron St Brigids Gwynneville M 1:10.94
21 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 1:11.12
22 Martin, Teo Ocean Shores NC 1:11.13
23 Hand, Ben Hambledon SW 1:11.15
24 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 1:11.35
25 Poulton-Gregory, Tyler Wilton SSW 1:11.72
26 Burke, Chase Gulmarrad NC 1:11.95
27 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entrance P 1:12.62
28 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 1:12.71
29 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 1:12.77
30 Hughes, Sam Illaroo Road SC 1:12.90
31 Ward, Cooper Glen Innes NW 1:13.81
32 Hamer, Tom Bathurst W 1:14.30
33 King, Lawson Byron Bay NC 1:14.40
34 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 1:14.54
35 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 1:14.98
36 Bittar, Will South Wagga R 1:15.06
37 McGilvray, Edward Cudgegong Valley W 1:17.30
38 Logan, Max Calare W 1:17.57
5x50m Relay
Boys All age 5x50m Freestyle relay - finals
Place Association Time
1 CIS 2:41.86
2 Sydney North 2:53.22
3 Hunter 2:54.73
4 North Coast 2:56.38
5 Sydney West 2:56.52
6 South Coast 2:56.78
7 Sydney East 2:57.80
8 Riverina 3:02.72
9 MacKillop 3:06.04
10 North West 3:08.10
11 Western 3:10.69
12 Sydney South West 3:14.48
--- Polding X2:57.12
200m Individual Medley
Boys 11-13 years Individual Medley - finals
Place Name School Association Time
1 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 2:29.74
2 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 2:37.72
3 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 2:40.05
4 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:40.76
5 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 2:40.95
6 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 2:41.17
7 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 2:41.43
8 Lusis, Harvey Newcastle G S CIS 2:47.58
9 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 2:48.03
10 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 2:48.50

 

Boys 11-13 years Individual Medley - heats
Place Name School Association Time
1 Labara, Andre South Wagga R 2:31.93
2 Moore, Max Lindfield East SN 2:39.38
3 Liu, Eddy Ashbury SE 2:42.01
4 Smith, Jacob St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:42.35
5 Valassis, Thomas Milperra SSW 2:44.80
6 Richards, Patrick Alfords Point SE 2:44.95
7 McGee, Carter Shore CIS 2:45.05
8 Thorne, Lucas Rouse Hill SW 2:45.14
9 Harvey, Luis Newcastle G S CIS 2:46.97
10 Campbell, Harry Bishop Druitt CIS 2:48.79
11 Miles, Xavier Bodalla SC 2:48.94
12 Ison, William St Michaels, Baulkham Hills M 2:49.20
13 Cho, Ethan Gordon West SN 2:49.32
14 Potts, Charlie Bolwarra H 2:50.34
15 Bridie, Thomas Balgowlah Heights SN 2:53.32
16 Browne, Cameron St Brigids Gwynneville M 2:53.34
17 McShane, Warne Glen Innes NW 2:57.05
18 Saunders, Ethan Baulkham Hills Nth SW 2:57.23
19 Poulton-Gregory, Tyler Wilton SSW 2:59.36
20 Smith, William Burren Junction NW 2:59.50
21 Bone, Ashton Our Lady Rosary, The Entr P 2:59.51
22 Coppola, Harrison St Josephs, Merewether P 2:59.79
23 Burke, Chase Gulmarrad NC 3:00.48
24 Schipp, Jayden Hammondville SSW 3:01.25
25 Hoo, Ethan St Bernards, Botany M 3:01.54
26 Millard, Jack Morgan Street B 3:02.40
27 Choi, Daniel North Rocks SW 3:02.50
28 Martin, Teo Ocean Shores NC 3:03.27
29 Hughes, Sam Illaroo Road SC 3:03.40
30 Mingay, Nate Griffith East R 3:04.89
31 Stevens, Wyatt Toormina NC 3:09.34
32 Bittar, Will South Wagga R 3:12.23
33 McGilvray, Edward Cudgegong Valley W 3:12.63
34 Schulze, Jake Mount St Thomas SC 3:14.89
35 Logan, Max Calare W 3:16.14
36 Hamer, Tom Bathurst W 3:16.19
--- Mackay, Rhys Tamworth NW DQ

 

 

4x50m Relay
Boys Senior 4x50m freestyle relay - final
Place School Association Time
1 Syd Gram St Ives CIS 2:06.17
2 The Scots College CIS 2:06.90
3 Lindfield S N 2:08.15
4 Knox Prep CIS 2:08.89
5 Lindfield East SN 2:10.71
6 St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:12.53
7 Epping West SN 2:13.72
8 Wilkins SE 2:15.77
9 Kororo NC 2:16.30
10 St Augustines Brookvale P 2:18.40

 

Boys Senior 4x50m freestyle relay - heats
Place School Association Time
1 The Scots College CIS 2:06.27
2 Syd Gram St Ives CIS 2:07.01
3 Lindfield SN 2:09.67
4 Knox Prep CIS 2:10.24
5 St Xaviers Gunnedah P 2:10.87
6 Lindfield East SN 2:11.10
7 Kororo NC 2:13.87
8 Epping West SN 2:14.40
9 St Augustines Brookvale P 2:14.88
10 Wilkins SE 2:16.48
11 St Nicholas, Tamworth P 2:16.51
12 Belair H 2:16.76
13 Our Lady of Fatima Car M 2:17.09
14 Kingscliff NC 2:18.66
15 Lindsay Park SC 2:19.02
16 Woolooware SE 2:19.17
17 St Josephs, Bulli M 2:19.27
18 Millthorpe W 2:19.55
19 Sylvania Heights SE 2:19.76
20 Glen Innes NW 2:20.29
21 Tamworth NW 2:20.87
22 Corrimal East SC 2:23.39
23 South Wagga R 2:23.88
24 Cootamundra R 2:24.02
25 The Junction H 2:24.59
26 Griffith East R 2:24.92
27 Tweed Heads NC 2:25.63
28 Glenbrook SW 2:26.67
29 John Palmer SW 2:26.92
30 Henschke Wagga P 2:27.00
31 Milton SC 2:28.45
32 Cowra W 2:30.99
33 Wattle Grove SSW 2:31.03
34 Condobolin W 2:31.34
35 Hammondville SSW 2:33.37
36 Walcha NW 2:34.08
37 Wilton SSW 2:38.14
--- Eleebana H DQ
--- Carlingford West SW DQ

View Full Event