Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
8 years girls Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 76.75 Andelaine Mackie Abbotsleigh CIS
2 72.90 Amelie Berg Pymble Ladies College CIS
3 71.55 GRace Munday PLC Sydney CIS

 

9 years girls Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 91.00 Zara Ware Pymble Ladies College CIS
2 78.00 Ava Yoganathan Abbotsleigh CIS
3 74.15 Saskia Lees Allambie Heights PS Sydney North
4 68.25 Addison Cagigas Wakehurst PS Sydney North
5 59.90 Evangelia Tsiaousis Bishop Tyrell Anglican College CIS
6 58.40 Andie Lawrence Kooringal PS Riverina

 

10 years girls Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 122.95 Megan Ye PLC Sydney CIS
2 120.05 Amelie Rahme Pymble Ladies College CIS
3 115.10 Nylea Barjola Strathfield North PS Sydney East
4 114.60 MArissa Georgakis PLC Sydney CIS
5 102.60 Stella Borg St Pats Blacktown MacKillop
6 99.70 Anna Sansom Thronleigh West PS Sydney North
7 81.10 Annabelle Movigliatti Wallsend South PS Hunter
8 70.05 Cadence Fu Haberfield PS Sydney East
9 59.45 Caroline Zhou North Rocks PS Sydney West
11 years girls springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 152.30 Lara Manuel Knox Wahroonga Prep CIS
2 127.50 Olivia Spano PLC Sydney  CIS
3 114.35 Lillian Cormack Thornleigh West Public School SN
4 101.50 Elsie Barr Nulkaba Public School H
5 92.15 Anne Liu Pymble Ladies College CIS
6 87.50 Shae Boettcher Charlestown South Public School H
7 86.6. Lucinda Torrens Dural Public School SN
8 83.15 Baria Melhem Kingsgrove Public School SE
9 75.40 Sienna Goldie Tacking Point Public School NC
10 72.70 Milena Murphy Frenches Forest Public School SN

 

12-13 years girls springboard 
Place Points Name School Association
1 185.15 Hannah Moodie PLC Sydney  CIS
2

161.05

Kyen Costa Our Lady of the Sea Terrigal P
3 131.30 Tamara Adbelrahim MLC School CIS
4 124.55 Mia Micallef   CIS
5 122.55 Zella Modena Drummoyne Public School SE
6 121.90 Chloe Smith West Pennant Hills  SN
7 120.05 Ashley Woodward Valentine Public School H

 

Open girls platform
Place Points Name School Association
1 116.70 Lara Manuel Knox CIS
2 107.70 Hannah Moodie PLC Sydney CIS
3 90.60 Ada Savage MLC School CIS
4 88.85 Kyen Costa Our Lady of the Sea Terrigal Polding
5 77.95 Chloe Smith West Pennant Hills PS SN

 

8 years boys Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 67.60 Kaiden Schut Knox WPS CIS
2 37.15 Daniel Woodward Valentine PS Hunter

 

9 years boys springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 74.60 Benji Movigliatti Wallsend South PS Hunter
2 61.00 Hugh Giffin Barker College CIS
3 47.60 Beau Ellis Humula PS Riverina

 

10 years boys Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 118.95 Daniel Cassidy Stanmore PS Sydney East
2 114.50 Oliver Radford Knox CIS
3 90.15 James Pritchard Knox CIS
4 74.75 Jacob Barlow Westport PS North Coast
5 69.35 Paul Karlos Trinity Grammar College CIS

 

8 years girls Springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 82.75 Reuben Hardaker Bateau Bay PS Sydney North
12/13 years boys springboard
Place Points Name School Association
1 164.95 Rhys McEvoy St John the Evangelist Campbeltown Mackillop
2 152.55 Owen Whitbread Lilli Pilli Public School SE
3 127.65 Luke Leadbeatter Blacksmith Public School H
4 0.00 Jack Lawrence Kooringal Public School R

 

Open boys platform
Place Points Name School Association
1 100.00 Rhys McEvoy St John the Evangelist Campbelltown Mackillop
2 92.20 Olivver Radford Knox  CIS
3 76.60 Owen Whitbread Lilli Pilli PS SE

 

Results - NSWPSSA Diving team 2022
Age/Event Name School Association
10 years girls springboard Megan Ye PLC Sydney CIS
10 years girls springboard Amelie Rahme Pymble Ladies College CIS
10 years girls springboard Nylea Barjola Strathfield South PS Sydney East
10 years boys springboard Daniel Cassidy Stanmore PS Sydney East
10 years boys springboard Oliver Radford Knox CIS
10 years boys springboard James Pritchard Knox CIS
11 years girls springboard Lara Manuel Knox Wahroonga Prep CIS
11 years girls springboard Olivia Spano PLC Sydney CIS
11 years girls springboard Lillian Cormack Thornleigh West PS Sydney North
11 years boys springboard Reuben Hardaker Bateau Bay PS Sydney North
11 years boys springboard Jacob Barlow Wesport PS North Coast
11 years boys springboard Paul Karlos Trinity Grammar College CIS
12/13 years girls springboard Hannah Moodie  PLC Sydney CIS
12/13 years girls springboard Kyen Costa Our Lady of the Sea Terrigal Polding
12/13 years girls springboard Tamara Abdelrahim MLC School CIS
12/13 years boys springboard Rhys McEvoy St John the Evangelist Campbelltown MacKillop
12/13 years boys springboard Owen Whitbread Lilli Pilli PS Sydney East
12/13 years boys springboard Luke Leadbeater Blacksmiths PS Hunter
Open Girls Platform Lara Manuel Knox Wahroonga Prep CIS
Open Girls Platform Hannah Moodie PLC Sydney CIS
Open Girls Platform Ada Savage MLC School CIS
Open Boys Platform Rhys McEvoy  St John the Evangelist Campbelltown Mackillop
Open Boys Platform Oliver Radford  Knox CIS
Open Boys Platform Owen Whitbread Lilli Pilli PS SE

View Full Event