Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Tuesday 3 May 2022)
Round 1 draw
Round 1 - Pool A - Tuesday 3 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am 1, 2, 6 CIS B: 6/36
G: 6/36
vs Riverina B: 0/3
G: 0/5
9.00 am 3, 4, 5 Sydney East B: 0/26
G: 3/32
vs Hunter B: 6/39
G: 3/25
9.00 am 7, 8, 9 Polding B: 5/35
G: 4/30
vs North Coast B: 1/13
G: 2/25
12.15 pm 3, 4, 5 Polding B: 0/10
G: 0/4
vs CIS B: 6/36
G: 6/36
12.15 pm 1, 2, 6 North Coast B: 0/7
G: 2/17
vs Sydney East B: 6/36
G: 4/25
12.15 pm 7, 8, 9 Hunter B: 6/36
G: 6/37
vs Riverina B: 0/7
G: 0/9


Round 1 - Pool B - Tuesday 3 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am

1, 2, 3, 4
Ken Rosewall Tennis Centre)

Sydney North B: 6/36
G: 6/36
vs Western B: 0/2
G: 0/1
9.00 am 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Sydney West B: 3/24
G: 3/30
vs South Coast B: 3/27
G: 3/28
9.00 am 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 Sydney South West B: 5/34
G: 3/28
vs North West B: 1/9
G: 3/26
9.00 am BYE MacKillop        
11.15 am 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 MacKillop B: 5/34
G: 6/37
vs Sydney South West B: 1/15
G: 0/10
11.15 am 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 North West B: 0/8
G: 5/33
vs Sydney West B: 6/36
G: 1/16
11.15 am

1, 2, 3, 4
Ken Rosewall Tennis Centre)

South Coast B: 2/22
G: 1/14
vs Sydney North B: 4/28
G: 5/36
11.15 am BYE Western        
1.30 pm 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 Western B: 0/2
G: 0/5
vs MacKillop B: 6/36
G: 6/36
1.30 pm

1, 2, 3, 4
Ken Rosewall Tennis Centre)

Sydney North B: 6/36
G: 5/32
vs North West B: 0/5
G: 1/14
1.30 pm 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Sydney West B: 3/22
G: 0/8
vs Sydney South West B: 3/27
G: 6/36
1.30 pm BYE South Coast        

 


Day 2 (Wednesday 4 May 2022)
Round 2 draw
Round 2 - Pool A - Wednesday 4 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am

3, 4, 6
(Ken Rosewall
Tennis Centre)

CIS B: 6/36
G: 6/36
vs Hunter B: 0/12
G: 0/3
8.15 am

5, 7, 8
(Ken Rosewall
Tennis Centre)

Riverina B: 1/18
G: 1/14
vs North Coast B: 5/30
G: 5/34
8.15 am 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 Sydney East B: 3/29
G: 5/34
vs Polding B: 3/23
G: 1/15
11.30 am 5, 7, 8
(Ken Rosewall
Tennis Centre)
Sydney East B: 0/12
G: 1/11
vs CIS B: 6/37
G: 5/32
11.30 am 15, 16, 17, 18, 14 Polding B: 6/36
G: 5/33
vs Riverina B: 0/9
G: 1/17
11.30 am 3, 4, 6
(Ken Rosewall
Tennis Centre)
North Coast B: 0/10
G: 3/24
vs Hunter B: 6/36
G: 3/24

Round 2 - Pool B - Wednesday 4 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 1, 7, 8, 9, 6 MacKillop B: 5/32
G: 6/36
vs Sydney West B: 1/20
G: 0/8
8.15 am 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Sydney South West B: 1/19
G: 0/11
vs Sydney North B: 5/30
G: 6/36
8.15 am 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 South Coast B: 6/36
G: 6/36
vs Western B: 0/2
G: 0/13
8.15 am BYE North West        
10.45 am 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 South Coast B: 2/25
G: 1/13
vs MacKillop B: 4/32
G: 5/33
10.45 am 1, 7, 8, 9, 6 Western B: 0/17
G: 2/12
vs North West B: 6/37
G: 4/29
10.45 am 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 Sydney North B: 5/35
G:6/36
vs Sydney West B: 1/15
G: 0/10
10.45 am BYE Sydney South West        
1.15 pm 1, 7, 8, 9, 6 MacKillop B: 4/28
G: 3/23
vs Sydney North B: 2/22
G: 3/22
1.15 pm 2, 3, 4, 5, 6 Sydney South West B: 5/36
G: 6/36
vs Western  B: 1/12
G: 0/11
1.15 pm 10, 11, 12, 13, 14 North West B: 0/13
G: 5/35
vs South Coast B: 6/36
G: 1/18
1.15 pm BYE Sydney West        

Day 3 (Thursday 5 May 2022)
Round 3
Round 3 - Pool A - Thursday 5 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 16, 17, 18 CIS B: 6/36
G: 6/36
vs North Coast B: 0/2
G: 0/4
8.15 am 13, 14, 15 Hunter B: 5/35
G: 4/31
vs Polding B: 1/24
G: 2/19
8.15 am

3, 4, 5, 1, 2
(Ken Rosewall
Tennis Centre)

Riverina B: 1/12
G: 0/11
vs Sydney East B: 5/36
G: 6/36

Round 3 - Pool B - Thursday 5 May
Time Courts Team Score Versus Team Score
8.15 am 5, 10, 11, 12 North West B: 0/6
G: 1/15
vs MacKillop B: 6/36
G: 5/31
8.15 am 1, 2, 3, 4 South Coast B: 1/22
G: 0/11
vs Sydney South West B: 5/34
G: 6/36
8.15 am 6, 7, 8, 9 Western  B: 0/3
G: 2/16
vs Sydney West B: 6/36
G: 4/32
8.15 am

BYE

Sydney North        


11.45 am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Boys - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
A 1st Pool A CIS 
6/37
vs Sydney North 
0/12
2nd Pool B 10, 11, 12
B 2nd Pool A Hunter   
2/19
vs MacKillop   
4/29
1st Pool B 13, 14, 15
C 3rd Pool A Sydney East   
5/32
vs South Coast   
1/18
4th Pool B 16, 17, 18
D 4th Pool A Polding   
2/22
vs Sydney South West
4/29
3rd Pool B 7, 8 ,9

 

11.45 am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Boys - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
E 5th Pool A North Coast
3/29
vs North West
3/28
6th Pool B 3, 4, 5
F 6th Pool A Riverina
0/4
vs Sydney West
6/36
5th Pool B 1, 2, 6

 

2.15 pm PLAYOFFS - Boys - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
G Loser
Game E
North West vs Riverina Loser
Game F
 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles matches only - Singles completed Friday 6 May

 


11.45 am PLAYOFFS - Semi Finals - Girls - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
A 1st Pool A CIS
4/29
vs Sydney North
2/22
2nd Pool B 10, 11, 12
B 2nd Pool A Sydney East
1/14
vs MacKillop
5/35
1st Pool B 13, 14, 15
C 3rd Pool A Hunter
2/21
vs North West
4/33
4th Pool B 16, 17, 18
D 4th Pool A Polding
0/6
vs Sydney South West
6/36
3rd Pool B 7, 8, 9

 

11.45 am PLAYOFFS - 9-13 - Girls - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
E 5th Pool A North Coast
3/23
vs South Coast
3/24
6th Pool B 3, 4, 5
F 6th Pool A Riverina 
2/23
vs Sydney West
4/27
5th Pool B 1, 2, 6

 

2.15 pm PLAYOFFS - Girls - Thursday 5 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
G Loser
Game E
North Coast vs Riverina Loser
Game F
 

 

Note: Game G - Doubles matches only - Singles completed Friday 6 May


Day 4 (Friday 6 May 2022)
Finals playoffs
8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
1/2 Winner Game A CIS
6/36
vs MacKillop
0/10
Winner
Game B
10, 11, 12
3/4 Loser
Game A
Sydney North
3/28
vs Hunter
3/26
Loser
Game B
13, 14, 15
5/6 Winner Game C Sydney East
3/29
vs Sydney South West
3/27
Winner
Game D
16, 17, 18
7/8 Loser
Game C
South Coast
5/34
vs Polding
1/27
Loser
Game D
3, 4, 5

 

8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 6 May

Match   Team Versus Team   Court
11

Loser Game E
Singles

North West
6/36
vs Riverina
0/16
Loser Game F
Singles
1, 2, 3, 4

 

8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
9/10 Winner
Game E
North Coast
1/16
vs Sydney West
4/34
Winner
Game F
1, 2, 6

 

9.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Boys - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
12/13 Loser
Game G
Riverina vs Western 7th Pool B 7, 8, 9

 

 

8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
1/2 Winner Game A CIS
3/26
vs MacKillop
3/20
Winner
Game B
10, 11, 12
3/4 Loser
Game A
Sydney North
6/36
vs Sydney East
0/13
Loser
Game B
13, 14, 15
5/6 Winner Game C North West
1/16
vs Sydney South West
5/31
Winner
Game D
3, 4, 5
7/8 Loser
Game C
Hunter
4/32
vs Polding
2/20
Loser
Game D
16, 17. 18

 

8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 6 May

Match   Team Versus Team   Court
11

Loser Game E
Singles

North Coast
5/35
vs Riverina
1/22
Loser Game F
Singles
6, 7, 8, 9

 

8.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
9/10 Winner
Game E
South Coast
1/23
vs Sydney West
5/31
Winner
Game F
1, 2, 6

 

9.00 am FINALS PLAYOFFS - Girls - Friday 6 May
Match   Team Versus Team   Court
12/13 Loser
Game G
Riverina
4/30
vs Western
2/25
7th Pool B  

 

 

 

 

Don Moon Trophy
Place Team Place Team
1 CIS 2 MacKillop
3 Sydney North 4 Sydney East
=5 Sydney South West =5 Hunter
7 Polding =8 North West
=8 South Coast 10 Sydney West
11 North Coast 12 Riverina
13 Western    
NSWPSSA tennis - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Ethan Domingo McDonald College CIS
Player Dusan Sormaz Marsden Road Public School Sydney South West
Player Hugo Chwastek Our Lady of Fatima, Caringbah MacKillop
Player Alejandro Bernal-Granados Manly Vale Public School Sydney North
Player Will Fletcher Nowra Anglican College CIS
Player Joel Teng McDonald College CIS
Player Xander Crabb St. Ignatius College CIS
Player Mia Slatina Mary Immaculate, Bossley Park MacKillop
Player Valentyna Rosa Meriden CIS
Player Montana Johnson Centaur Public School North Coast
Player Amber Pollard Wheeler Heights Public School Sydney North
Player Mira Arvind McDonald College CIS
Player Phoebe Godward-Smith St Patrick's, Albury MacKillop
Player Alicia Crosbie Revesby South Public School Sydney South West
Coach Phil Shanahan St Patrick's, Parry School MacKillop
Manager Sue Watts The Hills Grammar School CIS

 

View Full Event