Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Wednesday 18 May 2022)
Day 1
Schedule - Program

 

TIME

Field

TEAM

SCORE

V

TEAM

SCORE

DAY 1

1

V

Bye

 

 

Sydney North

 

v

BYE

 

2

V

13

9:00am

1

Hunter

2

v

Riverina

2

3

V

12

9:00am

2

Polding

6

v

North West

1

4

V

11

9:00am

3

Sydney West

8

v

Sydney South West

0

5

V

10

9:30am

1

South Coast

1

v

CIS

3

6

V

9

9:30am

2

Sydney East

3

v

North Coast

1

7

V

8

9:30am

3

MacKillop

4

v

Western

2

10

V

4

10:00am

1

CIS

3

v

Sydney West

2

11

V

3

10:00am

2

Sydney South West

1

v

Polding

8

12

V

2

10:00am

3

North West

0

v

Hunter

6

13

V

Bye

 

 

Riverina

 

v

BYE

 

7

V

1

10.30am

1

MacKillop

1

v

Sydney North

1

8

V

6

10.30am

2

Western

1

v

Sydney East

2

9

V

5

10.30am

3

North Coast

4

v

South Coast

3

1

V

13

11:00am

1

Sydney North

3

v

Riverina

1

Bye

V

12

 

 

BYE

 

v

North West

 

2

V

11

11:00am

2

Hunter

10

v

Sydney South West

1

3

V

10

11:00am

3

Polding

1

v

CIS

4

4

V

9

11:30am

1

Sydney West

3

v

North Coast

3

5

V

8

11:30am

2

South Coast

1

v

Western

1

6

V

7

11:30am

3

Sydney East

4

def

MacKillop

3

9

V

3

12:00pm

1

North Coast

1

v

Polding

3

10

V

2

12:00pm

2

CIS

2

v

Hunter

3

11

V

Bye

 

 

Sydney South West

 

v

BYE

 

12

V

13

12:00pm

3

North West

0

v

Riverina

8

6

V

1

12:30pm

1

Sydney East

3

v

Sydney North

3

7

V

5

12:30pm

2

MacKillop

2

v

South Coast

2

8

V

4

12:30pm

3

Western

5

v

Sydney West

3

1

V

12

1:00pm

1

Sydney North

10

v

North West

1

13

V

11

1:00pm

2

Riverina

8

v

Sydney South West

0

Bye

V

10

 

 

BYE

 

v

CIS

 

2

V

9

1:00pm

3

Hunter

4

v

North Coast

0

3

V

8

1:30pm

1

Polding

3

v

Western

3

4

V

7

1:30pm

2

Sydney West

1

v

MacKillop

3

5

V

6

1:30pm

3

South Coast

2

v

Sydney East

4

8

V

2

2:00pm

1

Western

0

v

Hunter

6

9

V

Bye

 

 

North Coast

 

v

BYE

 

10

V

13

2:00pm

2

CIS

3

def

Riverina

2

11

V

12

2:00pm

3

Sydney South West

2

v

North West

4

5

V

1

2:30pm

1

South Coast

3

v

Sydney North

2

6

V

4

2:30pm

2

Sydney East

6

v

Sydney West

5

7

V

3

2:30pm

3

MacKillop

2

v

Polding

1

 


Day 2 (Thursday 19 May 2022)
Day 2
Schedule - Program

1

V

11

9:00am

1

Sydney North

9

def

Sydney South West

0

12

V

10

9:00am

2

North West

1

v

CIS

6

13

V

9

9:00am

3

Riverina

1

v

North Coast

3

Bye

V

8

 

 

BYE

 

v

Western

 

2

V

7

9:30am

1

Hunter

2

v

MacKillop

0

3

V

6

9:30am

2

Polding

1

v

Sydney East

3

4

V

5

9:30am

3

Sydney West

2

v

South Coast

3

4

V

1

10.15am

1

Sydney West

2

v

Sydney North

6

5

V

3

10.15am

2

South Coast

6

def

Polding

3

6

V

2

10.15am

3

Sydney East

2

v

Hunter

2

7

V

Bye

 

 

MacKillop

 

v

BYE

 

8

V

13

10.45am

1

Western

0

v

Riverina

3

9

V

12

10.45am

2

North Coast

6

def

North West

2

10

V

11

10.45am

3

CIS

7

def

Sydney South West

0

13

V

7

11.15am

1

Riverina

1

def

MacKillop

0

Bye

V

6

 

 

BYE

 

v

Sydney East

 

2

V

5

11.15am

2

Hunter

5

v

South Coast

3

3

V

4

11.15am

3

Polding

3

v

Sydney West

 

1

V

10

11.45am

1

Sydney North

6

def

CIS

4

11

V

9

11.45am

2

Sydney South West

2

v

North Coast

8

12

V

8

11.45am

3

North West

2

v

Western

5

12.15pm - BREAK

3

V

1

12.45pm

1

Polding

1

v

Sydney North

9

4

V

2

12.45pm

2

Sydney West

2

v

Hunter

2

5

V

Bye

 

 

South Coast

 

v

BYE

 

6

V

13

12.45pm

3

Sydney East

4

v

Riverina

4

7

V

12

1.15pm

1

MacKillop

8

v

North West

1

8

V

11

1.15pm

2

Western

5

v

Sydney South West

5

9

V

10

1.15pm

3

North Coast

3

v

CIS

4

12

V

6

1.45pm

1

North West

3

v

Sydney East

8

13

V

5

1.45pm

2

Riverina

2

v

South Coast

6

Bye

V

4

 

 

BYE

 

v

Sydney West

 

2

V

3

1.45pm

3

Hunter

4

def

Polding

1

1

V

9

2.15pm

1

Sydney North

4

def

North Coast

1

10

V

8

2.15pm

2

CIS

6

v

Western

3

11

V

7

2.15pm

3

Sydney South West

1

v

MacKillop

9

 


Day 3 (Friday 20 May 2022)
Day 3
Schedule - Program

2

V

1

9:00am

1

Hunter

3

v

Sydney North

1

3

V

Bye

 

 

Polding

 

v

BYE

 

4

V

13

9:00am

2

Sydney West

2

v

Riverina

5

5

V

12

9:00am

3

South Coast

9

v

North West

0

6

V

11

9.30am

1

Sydney East

9

v

Sydney South West

0

7

V

10

9.30am

2

MacKillop

1

v

CIS

2

8

V

9

9.30am

3

Western

2

v

North Coast

2

11

V

5

10:00am

1

Sydney South West

0

v

South Coast

7

12

V

4

10:00am

2

North West

3

v

Sydney West

7

13

V

3

10:00am

3

Riverina

3

v

Polding

4

Bye

V

2

 

 

BYE

 

v

Hunter

 

1

V

8

10:30am

1

Sydney North

5

v

Western

1

9

V

7

10:30am

2

North Coast

0

v

MacKillop

4

10

V

6

10:30am

3

CIS

4

v

Sydney East

4

FINALS

1st

V

2nd

11.15am

SF1

Hunter

4

def

Sydney North

3

3rd

V

4th

11.15am

SF2

Sydney East

3

def

CIS

2

 

12:00pm

FINAL

Hunter

3

def

Sydney East

2

 

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Hunter 2 Sydney East
3 CIS 4 Sydney North
5 Mackillop 6 South Coast
7 Riverina 8 Polding
9 North Coast 10 Western
11 Sydney West 12 North West
13 Sydney South West    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Zeke Hay Wirreanda PS Hunter
Player Izaac Barber Merewether Heights PS Hunter
Player Beau Cooper Elanora Heights PS Sydney North
Player Henry Perkins St Ignatis College CIS
Player Lewis Brown Scone PS Hunter
Player Cooper Eveleigh Cromer PS Sydney North
Player Harley Gardner Miranda North PS Sydney East
Player Nate Horsey St Brigid's Raymond Terrace Polding
Player Lachlan Polson Cundletown PS Hunter
Player Zinzan Pure Kurnell PS Sydney East
Player Corey Brown Gymea Bay PS Sydney East
Player Nathan Longster Northern Beaches Christian School CIS
Coach Edward Johnston Mona Vale PS Sydney North
Manager Jackson Goman Parkview PS Riverina

View Full Event