Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams - NSWPSSA pools
Pool A (Dunlop) Pool X (Tunn) Pool Y (Hidson)
Team 1 - Mackillop Team 5 - Sydney East Team 6 - Polding
Team 2 - Sydney North Team 7 - Riverina Team 8 - Hunter
Team 3 - CIS Team 9 - Sydney West Team 10 - North Coast
Team 4 - South Coast Team 11 - Western Team 12 - Sydney South West
  Team 13 - Barrier  

 

 

Day 1 (Wednesday 25 May 2022)
Day 1 schedule
Team photographs

8:00am 

Schedule - Day 1 NSWPSSA Australian Football championships
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score Winner
9:00 am 1 X Riverina 62 vs Sydney East 6 Riverina
9:00 am 2 X Sydney West 34 vs Barrier 72 Barrier
10:00 am 1 Y Sydney South West 0 vs Hunter 86 Hunter
10:00 am 2 Y North Coast 12 vs Polding 34 Polding
11:00 am 1 X Sydney West 0 vs Riverina 75 Riverina
11:00 am 2 X Sydney East 94 vs Western 8 Sydney East
12:00 pm 1 A CIS 51 vs South Coast 2 CIS 
12:00 pm 2 A MacKillop 49 vs Sydney North 33 Mackillop
1:00 pm 1 Y Polding 33 vs Hunter 20 Polding
1:00 pm 2 Y Sydney South West 7 vs North Coast 93 North Coast
2:00 pm 1 X Western 23 vs Sydney West 33 Sydney West
2:00 pm 2 X Riverina 131 vs Barrier 0 Riverina
3:00 pm 1 A CIS 53 vs MacKillop 19 CIS 
3:00 pm 2 A Sydney North 41 vs South Coast 34 Sydney North

 


Day 2 (Thursday 26 May 2022)
Day 2 schedule
Schedule - Day 2 NSWPSSA Australian Football championships
Time Field Pool/Game Team Score Versus Team Score Winner
9:00 am 1 Pool X Barrier 34 vs Western 27 Barrier
9:00 am 2 Pool X Sydney West 0 vs Sydney East 55 Sydney East
10:00 am 1 Pool Y North Coast 38 vs Hunter 16 North Coast
10:00 am 2 Pool Y Polding 75 vs Sydney South West 9 Polding
11:00 am 1 Pool X Sydney East 85 vs Barrier 6 Sydney East
11:00 am 2 Pool X Western 0 vs Riverina 89 Riverina
12:00 pm 1 Pool A CIS 57 vs Sydney North 0 CIS
12:00 pm 2 Pool A MacKillop 62 vs South Coast 8 Mackillop
1:00 pm 1 Game E 3rd Pool X
Barrier
59 vs 4th Pool Y
Sydney South West
28 Barrier
1:00 pm 2 Game F 3rd Pool Y
Hunter
60 vs 4th Pool X
Sydney West
10 Hunter
2:00 pm 1 Game C 3rd Pool A
Sydney North
52 vs 1st Pool Y
Polding
25 Sydney North
2:00 pm 2 Game D 4th Pool A
South Coast
19 vs 1st Pool X
Riverina
86 Riverina
3:00 pm 1 Game A 1st Pool A
CIS
54 vs 2nd Pool Y
North Coast
0 CIS
3:00 pm 2 Game B 2nd Pool A
Mackillop
39 vs 2nd Pool X
Sydney East
14 Mackillop

 


Day 3 (Friday 27 May 2022)
Day 3 schedule
Schedule - Day 3 NSWPSSA Australian Football championships
Time Field Game Team Score Versus Team Score Winner
9:00 am 1 9/10

Winner Game E

Barrier

1 vs

Winner Game F

Hunter

58 Hunter
9:00 am 2 11/12

Loser Game E

Sydney South West

0 vs

Loser Game F

Sydney West

60 Sydney West
10:00 am 1 Game G

Winner Game A

CIS

29 vs

Winner Game D

Riverina

12 CIS
10:00 am 2 Game H

Winner Game B

Mackillop

44 vs

Winner Game C

North Sydney

52 Sydney North
11:00 am 1 5/6

Highest ranked loser ABCD

South Coast

29 vs

2nd highest ranked loser ABCD

Sydney East

26 South Coast
11:00 am 2 7/8

3rd highest ranked loser ABCD

Polding

35 vs

4th Highest ranked loser ABCD

North Coast

15 Polding
12:00 pm 1 3/4

Loser Game G

Mackillop

24 vs

Loser Game H

Riverina

51 Riverina
12:00 pm 2 12/13

5th Pool X

Western

55 vs

Loser 11/12

Sydney South West

12 Western
1:00 pm 1 1/2

Winner Game G

CIS

39 vs

Winnder Game H

Sydney North

7 CIS
Presentations 

2:00pm

Results - Selected team
Role Name School
Player Rafael Micheletti Lane Cove Public School
Player William Stackpool Lilli Pilli Public School
Player Patrick McMahon Christian Brothers - Lewisham
Player Archie Alderuccio St. Joseph’s Primary School – Balranald
Player Marcus Strbac Waverley College Waterford Campus
Player Logan Robbins Lutheran School – Wagga Wagga
Player Xavier Chilko Parkview Public School
Player George Morton St. Anne’s Primary School – Temora
Player Ryder Murray Trinity Anglican College – Albury
Player Boston Mastrangelo Berry Public School
Player Jack Rovere St. Luke’s Grammar School – Bayview Campus
Player Jordan Swann Berrigan Public School
Player Rafferty Wiseman St. Patrick’s Primary School – Albury
Player Leo Langworthy Newcastle Grammar School
Player Thomas Mack Albury Public School
Player Flynn Ferrier Erina Heights Public School
Player Joshua Tancred Reddam House Primary School
Player Spencer Millington Yowie Bay Public School
Player Owen Trickey St. Catherine’s Primary School – Singleton
Player Hayden Gardiner Kooringal Public School
Player Blair Wheatley St. Peter’s Anglican Primary School
Player Cooper Herden Ariah Park Central School
Player Mac Seebeck St. Columba’s Primary School – Leichardt North

View Full Event