Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 (Tuesday 31 May 2022)
Day 1 schedule
8.00am - Team photographs
Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9.30 am Show B Hunter 51 v Barrier 11
9.30 am 1 B Sydney West 30 v Polding 9
9.30 am 2 B Sydney South West 12 v CIS 44
9.30 am 3 A North West 15 v MacKillop 71
9.30 am 4 A North Coast 20 v Western 35
9.30 am 5 A Sydney East 18 v South Coast 38
11.30 am Show B Riverina 16 v CIS 41
11.30 am 1 B Polding 40 v Sydney South West 15
11.30 am 2 B Sydney West 50 v Hunter 17
11.30 am 3 A South Coast 47 v North West 17
11.30 am 4 A Sydney East 49 v North Coast 19
11.30 am 5 A Sydney North 55 v Western 16
1.30 pm Show B Riverina 59 v Barrier 18
1.30 pm 1 A Sydney North 22 v MacKillop 48

Day 2 (Wednesday 1 June 2022)
Day 2 schedule
Schedule - Day 2
Time Court Pool Team Score v Team Score
8.00 am Show A Western 18 v North West 34
8.00 am 1 B Sydney West 34 v Sydney South West 22
10.00 am Show A Sydney East 9 v MacKillop 70
10.00 am 1 A Western 25 v South Coast 43
10.00 am 2 A North Coast 7 v Sydney North 52
10.00 am 3 B Sydney South West 27 v Riverina 36
10.00 am 4 B CIS 70 v Barrier 5
10.00 am 5 B Hunter 19 v Polding 24
12.00 pm Show A Sydney East 23 v North West 16
12.00 pm 1 A North Coast 11 v MacKillop 100
12.00 pm 2 A South Coast 28 v Sydney North 31
12.00 pm 3 B Sydney West 62 v Barrier 6
12.00 pm 4 B CIS 34 v Hunter 14
12.00 pm 5 B Polding 29 v Riverina 32

Day 3 (Thursday 2 June 2022)
Day 3 schedule
Schedule - Day 3
Time Court Pool Team Score v Team Score
10.00 am Show A MacKillop 55 v South Coast 16
10.00 am 1 A North West 32 v North Coast 23
10.00 am 2 A Sydney East 33 v Western 23
10.00 am 3 B Barrier 11 v Sydney South West 46
10.00 am 4 B Riverina 17 v Sydney West 41
10.00 am 5 B Polding 16 v CIS 35
12.00 pm 3 A Sydney North 57 v North West 15
12.00 pm 4 A North Coast 22 v South Coast 44
12.00 pm 5 A MacKillop 80 v Western 21
12.00 pm Show B Riverina 24 v Hunter 20
12.00 pm 1 B CIS 21 v Sydney West 20
12.00 pm 2 B Barrier 9 v Polding 56
2.00 pm Show A Sydney East 9 v Sydney North 56
2.00 pm 1 B Hunter 33 v Sydney South West 31

Day 4 (Friday 3 June 2022)
Day 4 schedule
Schedule - Day 4
Time Court Game Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00 am

Show

Semi final 1

MacKillop

41 vs

Sydney West

12
9:00 am

1

Semi final 2

CIS

22 vs

Sydney North

19
10:00 am

3

Playoff 5th/6th

South Coast

41 vs

Riverina

44
10:00 am

4

Playoff 7th/8th

Polding

40 vs

Sydney East 

21
10:00 am

5

Playoff 13th/14th

North Coast

29 vs

Barrier

24
11:00 am

1

Playoff 3rd/4th

Sydney West

31 vs

Sydney North

26
11:00 am

4

Playoff 11th/12th

Sydney South West

41 vs

Western

26
11:00 am

5

Playoff 9th/10th

North West

31 vs

Hunter

28
1:00 pm

Show

Final

MacKillop

57 vs

CIS

32

 

2:00pm  Presentations and announcement of NSWPSSA representative teams

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 MacKillop 2 CIS
3 Sydney West 4 Sydney North
5 Riverina 6 South Coast
7 Polding 8 Sydney East
9 North West 10 Hunter
11 Sydney South West 12 Western
13 North Coast 14 Barrier
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Zara Suka Shellharbour Anglican College CIS
Player Addison Bonham St Pius X Unanderra MacKillop
Player Mia Santos James Erskine Public School Sydney West
Player Rykkah Mareta-Manu Hebersham Public School Sydney West
Player Lucy Hocking Trinity Anglican College CIS
Player Izabella Mansory Holy Spirit North Ryde MacKillop
Player Lily Moona St Patrick's Albury MacKillop
Player Lexi Nesire St Patrick's Albury MacKillop
Player Josephine Irvine Parkview Public School Riverina
Player Emma Rojas Blaxland East Public School Sydney West
Student referee Jorja Hines Glenmore Park High School Sydney West
Student referee Ryan Frearson The Jannali High School Sydney East
Coach Rod Miskell Regentville Public School Sydney West
Manager Kristy Bultitude Glen William Public School Hunter

View Full Event