Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 (Tuesday 31 May 2022)
Day 1 schedule
8.00am - Team photographs
Schedule - Day 1
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Turf 2 A Polding 4 vs Riverina 0
10.00 am Turf 2 A CIS 0 vs North West 0
11.00 am Turf 2 A Western  0 vs South Coast 2
12.00 pm Turf 2 A Riverina 0 vs North Coast 5
1.00 pm Turf 1 B Sydney North 3 vs Sydney East 0
1.00 pm Turf 2 B Hunter 9 vs Sydney West 0
1.00 pm Turf 3 B MacKillop 2 vs Sydney South West 0
2.00 pm Turf 2 A South Coast 1 vs Polding 0
3.00 pm Turf 2 A Western 0 vs CIS 1
4.00 pm Turf 2 A North Coast 0 vs North West 1

Day 2 (Wednesday 1 June 2022)
Day 2 schedule
Schedule - Day 2
Time Field  Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 1 B Sydney West 0 vs Sydney North 8
8.00 am Turf 3 A Riverina 0 vs South Coast 6
9.00 am Turf 1 B Sydney South West 1 vs Sydney East 1
9.00 am Turf 3 A Polding  1 vs CIS 1
10.00 am Turf 1 B MacKillop 4 vs Hunter 0
10.00 am Turf 3 A North West 0 vs Western 3
11.00 am Turf 3 A CIS 4 vs Riverina 0
12.00 pm Turf 3 A South Coast 2 vs North Coast 0
1.00 pm Turf 3 B Sydney East 0 vs Hunter 7
2.00 pm Turf 1 B Sydney North 2 vs Sydney South West 0
2.00 pm  Turf 3 A North West 0 vs Polding 1
3.00 pm Turf 1 B Sydney West 0 vs MacKillop 9
3.00 pm Turf 3 A North Coast 0 vs Western 0

Day 3 (Thursday 2 June 2022)
Day 3 schedule
Schedule - Day 3
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 3 B MacKillop 4 vs Sydney North 0
9.00 am Turf 1 A Riverina 0 vs North West 4
9.00 am Turf 3 B Sydney East 1 vs Sydney West 0
10.00 am Turf 1 A South Coast 1 vs CIS 1
10.00 am Turf 3 B Hunter 6 vs Sydney South West 0
11.00 am Turf 1 A North Coast 0 vs Polding 0
12.00 pm Turf 1 A Western 3 vs Riverina 0
1.00 pm Turf 1 A South Coast 1 vs North West 1
2.00 pm Turf 1 A CIS 0 vs North Coast 0
2.00 pm Turf 3 B Sydney East 0 vs MacKillop 5
3.00 pm Turf 1 B Sydney North 5 vs Hunter 1
3.00 pm Turf 3 B Sydney South West 3 vs Sydney West 0
4.00 pm Turf 1 A Polding  1 vs Western 1

Day 4 (Friday 3 June 2022)
Day 4 schedule
Schedule - Day 4
Time Field  Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 2  South Coast 1 vs Hunter 1
9.00 am Turf 2  MacKillop 2 vs CIS 0
9.00 am Turf 3 North Coast 5 vs Sydney West 0
10.00 am Turf 2 North West 4 vs Sydney East 0
11.00 am Turf 2 Polding 9 vs Sydney North 0
11.00 am Turf 3 Western 1 vs Sydney South West 0
12.00 pm Turf 2 Riverina 2 vs Invitational 0
1.00 pm Turf 2 MacKillop 2 vs South Coast 0
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 MacKillop 2 South Coast
3 = Hunter 3 = CIS
5 Polding 6 Sydney North
7 Western 8 Sydney South West
9 North West 10 Sydney East
11 North Coast 12 Sydney West
13 Riverina    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Claire Nicholls St Joseph's, Goulburn MacKillop
Player Sophia Galland St Mary's, Crookwell MacKillop
Player Christine Fernance Adamstown Public School Hunter
Player Paxton Buckerfield Orange Christian School CIS
Player Bonnie Rose St Joseph's, Goulburn MacKillop
Player Isla Walker Holy Family, Skennars Head Polding
Player Phoebe Lyons Molong Central School Western
Player Arabelle Thomson Bowral Public School South Coast
Player Amelia Phillips Redhead Public School Hunter
Player Dakota Delfs Illawarra Christian School CIS
Player Airlee Sheil St Joseph's, Goulburn MacKillop
Player Milly Olson Molong Central School Western
Player Abbey Mangan Ourimbah Public Shool Sydney North
Player Zoe Fulton Cathedral Catholic Primary School, Bathurst Polding
Student Umpire Peyton Abra Peel High School North West
Coach Thea O'Sullivan Raymond Terrace Public School Hunter
Manager Bron Robinson Goulburn East Public Shool South Coast

View Full Event