Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA - pools
Pool A Pool B
1. Sydney East 2. Sydney South West
4. Sydney West 3. Sydney North
5. MacKillop 6. Hunter
8. North Coast 7. South Coast
9. Polding 10. Riverina
12. North West 11. Western

 

All pool games are 15 minutes each way.

Day 1 (Tuesday 7 June 2022)
Schedule - Day 1

8.00am - team photos  

Schedule - Day 1
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Ground 1  Sydney East 12 vs Polding 0
9.00am Ground 2 Sydney West 6 vs North Coast 4
9.45am  Ground 1  Mackillop 10 vs North West 12
9.45am  Ground 2 Sydney South West 12 vs Riverina 12
10.30am  Ground 1  Sydney North 22 vs South Coast 0
10.30am  Ground 2  Hunter 6 vs Western 6
11.15am  Ground 1  - - vs - -
11.15am  Ground 2  Sydney East 10 vs Sydney West 10
12.00pm  Ground 1  Mackillop 22 vs North Coast 10
12.00pm  Ground 2  Polding 10 vs North West 0
12.45pm  Ground 1  Sydney South West 14 vs Sydney North 16
12.45pm  Ground 2  Hunter 22 vs South Coast 12
1.30pm  Ground 1  North Coast 0 vs Polding 16
1.30pm  Ground 2  Riverina 4 vs Western 32
2.15pm  Ground 1  Sydney East 26 vs North West 0
2.15pm  Ground 2  Sydney West 4 vs Mackillop 6

Day 2 (Wednesday 8 June 2022)
Schedule - Day 2
Schedule - Day 2
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am Ground 1  South Coast 14 vs Riverina 6
9.00am Ground 2 Sydney South West 0 vs Western 12
9.45am  Ground 1  Sydney West 6 vs Polding 0
9.45am  Ground 2 Sydney North 10 vs Hunter 16
10.30am  Ground 1  Sydney East 6 vs Mackillop 6
10.30am  Ground 2  North Coast 12 vs North West 8
11.15am  Ground 1  South Coast 0 vs Western 10
11.15am  Ground 2  - - vs - -
12.00pm  Ground 1  Sydney South West 4 vs Hunter 20
12.00pm  Ground 2  Sydney North 34 vs Riverina 0
12.45pm  Ground 1  Sydney West 18 vs North West 0
12.45pm  Ground 2  Sydney East 22 vs North Coast 6
1.30pm  Ground 1  Hunter 18 vs Riverina 12
1.30pm  Ground 2  Mackillop 12 vs Polding 12
2.15pm  Ground 1  Sydney North 8 vs Western 0
2.15pm  Ground 2  Sydney South West 24 vs South Coast 10

 


Day 3 (Thursday 9 June 2022)
Schedule - Day 3

All Semi-Finals and Finals are 20 minutes each way - there will be time-off for stoppages during Semi-Finals & Finals.

Play-Off Games - 15 minutes each way with no time-off.

 

Schedule - Day 3
Time  Venue  Game Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00am  Ground 1 Semi Final 1  Hunter 6 vs Sydney West 12
9.00am  Ground 2 Semi Final 2  Sydney East 20 vs Sydney North 12
10.00am  TBC Playoff 11th / 12th  North West 6 vs Riverina 14
10.40am  TBC Playoff 9th / 10th North Coast 14 vs Sydney South West 0
11.20am  TBC Playoff 7th / 8th Polding 16 vs South Coast 14
12.00noon  TBC

Playoff 5th / 6th

Mackillop 16 vs Western 10
12.40pm TBC Playoff 3rd / 4th Hunter 10 vs Sydney North 14
1.30pm TBC Final Sydney West 0 vs Sydney East 16

 

2.30pm    Presentations

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Sydney East 2 Sydney West
3 Sydney North 3 Hunter
5 Mackillop 6 Western
7 Polding 8 South Coast
9 North Coast 10 Sydney South West
11 Riverina 12 North West

View Full Event