Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

2022 pools - participating teams
Pool A Pool B
Hunter

Sydney West

Polding MacKillop
CIS Sydney East
South Coast Sydney South West
Riverina Sydney North
North West North Coast
Sydney West Western

 

Pool A games: 15 mins each way

 

Pool B games: 18 mins each way

Schedule - Day 1 (Tuesday 21 June 2022)
Day 1 Draw
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
9:00am Kiama Showground Sydney West 16 vs Riverina 6
9:00am  Chittick Oval South Coast 0 vs Hunter 20
9:45am Kiama Showground CIS 12 vs North West 0
9:45am Chittick Oval Sydney South West 16 vs Sydney East 12
10:30am Kiama Showground Mackillop 22 vs North Coast 10
10:30am Chittick Oval Western 6 vs Sydney North 30
11:15am Kiama Showground Riverina 0 vs Polding 18
11:15am Chittick Oval Sydney West 18 vs South Coast 12
12:00pm Kiama Showground Hunter 24 vs CIS 0
12:00pm Chittick Oval Sydney East 18 vs North Coast 12
12:45pm Kiama Showground Sydney South West 34 vs Western 18
12:45pm Chittick Oval North West 0 vs Sydney West 30
1:30pm Kiama Showground Mackillop 10 vs Sydney North 22
1:30pm Chittick Oval CIS 10 vs Polding 30
2:15pm Kiama Showground South Coast 6 vs Riverina 10
2:15pm Chittick Oval North Coast 28 vs Western 16
3:00pm Kiama Showground Sydney South West 18 vs Sydney North 6
3:00pm Chittick Oval Hunter 30 vs North West 0

Day 2 (Wednesday 22 June 2022)
Day 2 draw
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30am Kiama Showground Riverina 4 vs CIS 20
8:30am Chittick Oval Sydney West 16 vs Hunter 16
9:15am Kiama Showground Western 6 vs Mackillop 30
9:15am Chittick Oval North West 0 vs South Coast 24
10:00am Kiama Showground Sydney East 18 vs Sydney North 4
10:00am Chittick Oval North Coast 4 vs Sydney South West 12
10:45am Kiama Showground Riverina 0 vs Hunter 16
10:45am Chittick Oval Polding 16 vs Sydney West 14
11:30am Chittick Oval CIS 6 vs South Coast 0
12:15pm Kiama Showground Western 10 vs Sydney East 20
12:15pm Chittick Oval Mackillop 22 vs Sydney South West 12
1:00pm Kiama Showground Polding 6 vs Hunter 6
1:00pm Chittick Oval North West 4 vs Riverina 30
1:45pm Kiama Showground North Coast 12 vs Sydney North 20
1:45pm Chittick Oval Sydney West 16 vs CIS 10
2:30pm Kiama Showground Mackillop 10 vs Sydney East 16
2:30pm Chittick Oval Polding 16 vs South Coast 6

Day 3 (Thursday 23 June 2022)
Day 3 draw
Schedule - Round
Time Venue Team Score Versus Team Score
8:30am Kiama Showground Polding 32 vs North West 6
10:10am Kiama Showground

1st Pool A

Polding

18 vs

2nd Pool B

Sydney South West

14
10:10am Chittick Oval

1st Pool B

Sydney East

10 vs

2nd Pool A

Hunter

26
11:00am Kiama Showground

7th Pool A

North West

14 vs

Invitational

Tongarra

6
11:00am Chittick Oval

6th Pool A

South Coast

10 vs

6th Pool B

Western

16
11:40am Kiama Showground

5th Pool A

Riverina

6 vs

5th Pool B

North Coast

22
11:40am Chittick Oval

4th Pool A

CIS

6 vs

4th Pool B

Sydney North

6
12:20pm Kiama Showground

3rd Pool A

Sydney West

16 vs

3rd Pool B

Mackillop

12
1:00pm Kiama Showground

Defeated semi finalist

Sydney East

14 vs

Defeated semi finalist

Sydney South West

16
1:40pm Kiama Showground

Winner semi

Polding

12 vs

Winner semi

Hunter

24
2:30pm Kiama Showground Presentation        
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Hunter 2 Polding
3 Sydney South West 4 Sydney East
5 Sydney West 6 Mackillop
=7 Sydney North =7 CIS
9 North Coast 10 Riverina
11 Western 12 South Coast
13 North West    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Kobie McGaughey Copacabana PS Sydney North
Player Malakai Setefano The Good Shepherd Plumpton Mackillop
Player Dallas Sauileoge Madang Ave PS Sydney West
Player Malachi Faavae-Eli Warners Bay PS Hunter
Player Cooper Renny Emu Plains PS Sydney West
Player Samuel Large St Mary's Dubbo Polding
Player Randy Ennis St Joseph's Como Mackillop
Player Khan Jackson Holy Family Parkes Polding
Player Pax Caine (11s) Burraneer Bay PS Sydney East
Player Malachi Soame Mackillop Warnervale Polding
Player Righteous Robert Toongabbie PS Sydney West
Player Ezekiel Stanley- Ligaiviu Belmore South PS Sydney East
Player Isaac Kasprowicz St Augustine's Brookvale Polding
Player Jack Asplet Jewells PS Hunter
Player Chase McFarlane Biddabah PS Hunter
Player Jett Nisbet Engadine West PS Sydney East
Player Cahyll Foster Southern Cross Ballina PS North Coast
Player Thomas Pembleton Henschke Wagga Mackillop
Player Beau Rootsey St Mark's Drummoyne Mackillop
Player Bobby Mendham Tuncurry PS Hunter
Player Harlem Lewis Scone PS Hunter
Player Harrison Sherwood Central Coast Sports College CIS
Player Corban Byrne The Junction PS Hunter
Player Nate Millar Surveyor's Creek PS Sydney West
Player Urijah Brown Greenway Park PS Sydney South West
Player Nate Horsey St Brigid's Raymond Terrace Polding
Player Lincoln Lamase Claymore PS Sydney South West
Player Harrison Gane St Joseph's East Maitland Polding
Player Nate Waters Pelaw Main PS Hunter
Player Samuel Nugus Dudley PS Hunter
Player Jack WIlson St Joseph's Laurieton Polding
Player Che Franze (11s) Warners Bay PS Hunter
Player Mitchell Meeves West Port PS North Coast
Player Lavaughn Lagaivin- Stanley (11s) Belmore South PS Sydney East
Coach Martin Field Woolooware PS Sydney East
Manager Andrew Hooper Emu Heights PS Sydney West
Trainer Mitch Fealy Mount Austin PS Riverina
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Kobie McGaughey Copacabana PS Sydney North
Player Malakai Setefano The Good Shepherd Plumpton Mackillop
Player Dallas Sauileoge Madang Ave PS Sydney West
Player Malachi Faavae-Eli Warners Bay PS Hunter
Player Samuel Large St Mary's Dubbo Polding
Player Randy Ennis St Joseph's Como Mackillop
Player Khan Jackson Holy Family Parkes Polding
Player Malachi Soame Mackillop Warnervale Polding
Player Righteous Robert Toongabbie PS Sydney West
Player Ezekiel Stanley- Ligaiviu Belmore South PS Sydney East
Player Beau Rootsey St Mark's Drummoyne Mackillop
Player Nate Millar Surveyor's Creek PS Sydney West
Player Urijah Brown Greenway Park PS Sydney South West
Player Nate Horsey St Brigid's Raymond Terrace Polding
Player Lincoln Lamase Claymore PS Sydney South West
Player Harrison Gane St Joseph's East Maitland Polding
Player Samuel Nugus Dudley PS Hunter
Coach Martin Field Woolooware PS Sydney East
Manager Andrew Hooper Emu Heights PS Sydney West
Trainer Mitch Fealy Mount Austin PS Riverina

View Full Event