Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 (Tuesday 26 July 2022)
Day 1 - Tuesday 26 July 2022
Day 1 - Tuesday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30 am 2 North West 12 vs Sydney West 29
8.30 am  MacKillop  27 vs Sydney South West  13
8.30 am  Sydney East  14 vs Hunter  33
9.25 am South Coast  31 vs North Coast  16
9.25 am  Sydney North  35 vs Riverina  17
9.25 am 3 CIS 24 vs Western 9
9.25 am 4 Barrier 8 vs Polding 43
10.20 am 1 North West 9 vs Hunter 45
10.20 am 2 Sydney West 36 vs Sydney South West 17
10.20 am 3 Sydney East 28 vs Riverina 19
10.20 am 4 MacKillop 38 vs North Coast 9
11.15 am 1 Sydney North 48 vs Barrier 8
11.15 am 2 South Coast 22 vs Western 17
11.15 am 3 Polding 23 vs CIS 24
11.15 am 4 Sydney South West 12 vs Hunter 34
12.10 pm 1 Sydney West 31 vs North Coast 11
12.10 pm 2 North West 12 vs Riverina 37
12.10 pm 3 MacKillop 37 vs Western 10
12.10 pm 4 Sydney East 45 vs Barrier 6
1.05 pm 1 Polding 25 vs Sydney North 22
1.05 pm 2 South Coast 9 vs CIS 22
1.05 pm 3 Sydney South West 27 vs Riverina 22
1.05 pm 4 Hunter 33 vs North Coast 12
2.00 pm 1 Sydney West 34 vs Western 14
2.00 pm 2 MacKillop 26 vs CIS 17
2.00 pm 3 North West 44 vs Barrier 7
2.00 pm 4 Sydney East 33 vs Sydney North 22
2.55 pm 1 South Coast 18 vs Polding 29
2.55 pm 2 North Coast 24 vs Riverina 20
2.55 pm 3 Hunter 50 vs Western 11
2.55 pm 4 Sydney South West 40 vs Barrier 0

Day 2 (Wednesday 27 July 2022)
Day 2 - Wednesday 27 July 2022
Day 2 - Wednesday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.30 am 1 North West 13 vs Sydney North 43
8.30 am 2 Sydney West 22 vs CIS 26
8.30 am  Sydney East 27 vs Polding 19
8.30 am  MacKillop 33 vs South Coast 10
9.25 am North Coast 34 vs Barrier 8
9.25 am  Riverina 32 vs Western 19
9.25 am 3 Hunter 37 vs CIS 8
9.25 am 4 Sydney South West 35 vs Sydney North 30
10.20 am 1 Sydney West 16 vs South Coast 20
10.20 am 2 Western 36 vs Barrier 12
10.20 am 3 Polding 20 vs MacKillop 25
10.20 am 4 North West 9 vs Sydney East 34
11.15 am 1 Sydney South West 28 vs Sydney East 28
11.15 am 2 Riverina 27 vs CIS 29
11.15 am 3 North Coast 13 vs Sydney North 32
11.15 am 4 Hunter 38 vs South Coast 10
12.10 pm 1 Sydney West 13 vs MacKillop 32
12.10 pm 2 Polding 44 vs North West 9
12.10 pm 3 Barrier 12 vs CIS 46
12.10 pm 4 Western 15 vs Sydney North 35
1.05 pm 1 Riverina 21 vs South Coast 24
1.05 pm 2 North Coast 19 vs Sydney East 32
1.05 pm 3 Sydney South West 32 vs North West 27
1.05 pm 4 Hunter 38 vs MacKillop 11
2.00 pm 1 CIS 41 vs Sydney North 18
2.00 pm 2 Sydney West 27 vs Polding 25
2.00 pm 3 Western 21 vs Sydney East 27
2.00 pm 4 Barrier 10 vs South Coast 36
2.55 pm 1 Sydney South West 21 vs Polding 23
2.55 pm 2 Riverina 24 vs MacKillop 30
2.55 pm 3 Hunter 31 vs Sydney West 17
2.55 pm 4 North Coast 26 vs North West 27

Day 3 (Thursday 28 July 2022)
Day 3 - Thursday 28 July 2022
Day 3 - Thursday
Time Court Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am 1 Barrier 6 vs MacKillop 46
8.00 am 2 CIS 23 vs Sydney East 26
8.00 am  Sydney North 37 vs South Coast 11
8.00 am  SC  Western 26 vs North West 19
8.55 am South Coast 28 vs Sydney East 22
8.55 am  Polding 18 vs Hunter 32
8.55 am  3 Riverina 20 vs Sydney West 35
8.55 am  SC North Coast 12 vs Sydney South West 30
9.50 am 1 Western 18 vs Sydney South West 32
9.50 am 2 Sydney North 28 vs MacKillop 25
9.50 am 3 CIS 27 vs North West 10
9.50 am SC Barrier 4 vs Sydney West 43
10.45 am 1 Riverina 15 vs Hunter 36
10.45 am 2 South Coast 35 vs North West 24
10.45 am 3 Sydney East 22 vs MacKillop 29
10.45 am SC Polding 35 vs North Coast 18
11.40 am 1 Western 16 vs North Coast 25
11.40 am 2 Barrier 18 vs Hunter 49
11.40 am 3 CIS 28 vs Sydney South West 23
11.40 am SC Sydney North 27 vs Sydney West 25
12.35 pm 1 South Coast 25 vs Sydney South West 26
12.35 pm 2 MacKillop 40 vs North West 6
12.35 pm 3 Riverina 26 vs Polding 23
12.35 pm SC Sydney East 22 vs Sydney West 23
1.30 pm 1 Sydney North 19 vs Hunter 43
1.30 pm 2 CIS 35 vs North Coast 6
1.30 pm 3 Barrier 8 vs Riverina 42
1.30 pm SC Western 8 vs Polding 36
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Hunter 2 MacKillop
3 CIS 4 Sydney East
= 5 Sydney North =5 Sydney West
7 Sydney South West = 8 South Coast
=8 Polding 10 Riverina
11 North Coast =12 North West
=12 Western 14 Barrier
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Millicent Morrison Abbotsleigh CIS
Player Ella Webster Thomas Hassall Anglican College CIS
Player Mackenzie Bohan Wirreanda Public School Hunter
Player Penny Vogt Wallsend South Public School Hunter
Player Amelia Wells Glendore Public School Hunter
Player Samson Nathan Wallsend South Public School Hunter
Player Abbey Hunt Mater Dei, Wagga Wagga MacKillop
Player Eloise Quintal Lake Albert Public School Riverina
Player Marli Mayne Banksmeadow Public School Sydney East
Player Layla Tonga Harbord Public School Sydney North
Player Cailyn Iro Hammonville Public School Sydney South West
Player Zaiah Williams Harrington Park Public School Sydney South West
Umpire Kimberley Clement Hunter Valley Grammer School CIS
Umpire Olivia Brennan Glenwood High School Sydney West
Coach Sandra Riches Regentville Public School  
Manager Regan Tweddle Woonona East Public School  

View Full Event