Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating Teams
POOL A POOL B
Sydney North CIS
Sydney East South Coast
Hunter Mackillop
Sydney West Polding
North Coast Sydney South West
Riverina Western
North West  
Day 1 (Tuesday 2 August 2022)
Day 1
Schedule - Program day 1
Time POOL Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
8.30am B Ground 1 South Coast 1 vs Mackillop 3
9.30am A Ground 1 North Coast 0 vs Hunter 3
9.30am   Ground 2 Sydney East 1 vs Riverina 0
10.25am B Ground 1 South Coast 4 vs Western 1
10.25am   Ground 2 Polding 3 vs Sydney South West 2
11.25am A Ground 1 North West 1 vs Sydney West 1
11.25am   Ground 2 Sydney East 5 vs North Coast 0
11.25am   Ground 3 Sydney North 3 vs Hunter 0
12.20pm B Ground 1 Polding 2 vs Mackillop 1
12.20pm   Ground 2 CIS 4 vs South Coast 3
12.20pm   Ground 3 Western 0 vs Sydney South West 6
1.20pm A Ground 1 Sydney East 3 vs Hunter 1
1.20pm   Ground 2 Sydney North 3 vs Sydney West 0
1.20pm   Ground 3 North West 1 vs Riverina 0
2.15pm B Ground 1 CIS 6 vs Western 0
2.15pm   Ground 2 Mackillop 1 vs Sydney South West 0
3.15pm A Ground 1 Sydney West 3 vs Riverina 0
3.15pm   Ground 2 North West 0 vs Sydney East 5
3.15pm   Ground 3 Sydney North 5 vs North Coast 1

 


Day 2 (Wednesday 3 August 2022)
Day 2
Schedule - Program day 2
Time POOL Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
8.30am A Ground 1 Sydney North 5 vs North West 0
9.25am B Ground 1 Polding 5 vs South Coast 1
9.25am   Ground 2 Western 1 vs Mackillop 7
10.25am A Ground 1 Sydney North 5 vs Riverina 0
10.25am   Ground 2 North West 0 vs North Coast 1
10.25am   Ground 3 Sydney West 1 vs Hunter 1
11.20am B Ground 1 CIS 2 vs Sydney South West 0
12.20pm A Ground 1 North Coast 1 vs Sydney West 2
12.20pm   Ground 2 Hunter 3 vs Riverina 0
12.20pm   Ground 3 Sydney East 0 vs Sydney North 0
1.15pm B Ground 1 Polding 6 vs Western 0
1.15pm   Ground 2 CIS 1 vs Mackillop 1
2.15pm A Ground 1 North West 1 vs Hunter 2
2.15pm   Ground 2 Sydney East 2 vs Sydney West 0
2.15pm   Ground 3 North Coast 1 vs Riverina 1
3.10pm B Ground 1 Polding 0 vs CIS 1
3.10pm   Ground 2 South Coast 1 vs Sydney South West 0

Day 3 (Thursday 4 August 2022)
Day 3
Schedule - Program day 3
Time Ground Team 1 Score vs Team 2 Score
9.00am Ground 1 Sydney North   vs Polding  
9.00am Ground 2 CIS   vs Sydney East  
10.00am Ground 1 Hunter   vs Mackillop  
10.00am Ground 2 North West   vs Sydney South West  
10.00am Ground 3 North Coast   vs Western  
11.00am Ground 1 Loser Semi 1   vs Loser Semi 2  
11.00am Ground 2 Riverina   vs Convener's Team  
11.00am Ground 3 Sydney West   vs South Coast  
12.00pm Ground 1 Winner Semi 1   vs Winner Semi 2  
Results - NSWPSSA Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Erin Dunne Cromer PS Sydney North
Player Gabriella Edwards San Souci PS Sydney East
Player Olivia Shaw Our Lady of Fatima Caringbah Mackillop
Player Jessica Di Bona Mamre Anglican School CIS
Player Madison Gabila Forestville PS Sydney North
Player Matilda Davy-Griffiths Barker College CIS
Player Madena Moussa Oatley West PS Sydney East
Player Mia Lesar Santa Sophia Box Hill Mackillop
Player Willa Pearson Seaforth PS Sydney North
Player Miricah Murdoch Bangor PS Sydney East
Player Alexis Dee Wheeler Heights PS Sydney North
Player Lana Adzic Mamre Anglican School CIS
Coach      
Manager      

View Full Event