Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 (Tuesday 16 August 2022)
Day 1
Schedule - Day 1 Draw
Time Field Team Score v Team Score
8.45am 2 South Coast 6 v Western 0
9.40am 1 Sydney South West 1 v Hunter 0
  3 Mackillop 3 v Riverina 1
10.35am 1 CIS 1 v South Coast 2
  2 Sydney East 0 v Polding 2
  3 Barrier 0 v Sydney West 6
11.30am 1 North Coast 5 v North West 0
  2 Hunter 0 v Mackillop 2
  3 Sydney South West 1 v Sydney North 1
12.25pm 1 Polding 6 v Western 1
  2 Barrier 2 v South Coast 8
  3 Sydney East 0 v CIS 0
1.20pm 1 Sydney South West 2 v Mackillop 0
  2 Sydney North 6 v North West 0
  3 North Coast 1 v Riverina 1
2.15pm 1 CIS 6 v Barrier 0
  2 Sydney East 6 v Western 0
  3 Sydney West 1 v Polding 0
3.10pm 1 North West 0 v Riverina 2
  2 Mackillop 2 v North Coast 1
  3 Hunter 1 v Sydney North 1

Day 2 (Wednesday 17 August 2022)
Day 2
Schedule - Day 2 Draw
Time Field Team Score v Team Score
8.45am 1 Sydney North 5 v North Coast 0
9.40am 1 Sydney East 1 v Sydney West 1
  2 South Coast 4 v Polding 1
  3 CIS 6 v Western 0
10.35am 1 Sydney North 2 v Riverina 0
  2 Hunter 4 v North Coast 1
  3 Sydney South West 6 v North West 0
11:30am 1 Sydney East 6 v Barrier 0
  2 CIS 6 v Sydney West 0
12.25pm 1 Hunter 4 v North West 0
  2 Riverina 1 v Sydney South West 6
  3 Mackillop 3 v Sydney North 1
1.20pm 1 CIS 0 v Polding 0
  2 Barrier 0 v Western 2
  3 South Coast 3 v Sydney West 0
2.15pm 1 North Coast 0 v Sydney South West 3
  2 Mackillop 6 v North West 0
  3 Hunter 1 v Riverina 0
3.10pm 1 Sydney West 6 v Western 0
  2 Sydney East 2 v South Coast 0
  3 Barrier 0 v Polding 6

 


Day 3 (Thursday 18 August 2022)
Day 3
Schedule - Program
Time Field Team Score v Team Score
Semi-Finals            
9.30am 1 Sydney South West 0 (5) v CIS 0 (2)
  2 South Coast 1 v Mackillop 3
10.30am 1 Sydney North 2 (6) v Sydney East 2 (4)
  2 Riverina 3 v Western 0
  3 North Coast 1 v Sydney West 2
11.30am 1 CIS 1 v South Coast 2
  2 North West 0 (8) v Barrier 0 (1)
  3 Hunter 1 v Polding 0
Championship Final            
12.30pm 1 Sydney South West 0 v Mackillop 2
Presentations & State Team Announcement            
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Mackillop 2 Sydney South West
3 South Coast 4 CIS
5 Sydney North 6 Sydney East
7 Hunter 8 Polding
9 Sydney West 10 North Coast
11 Riverina 12 Western
13 North West 14 Barrier
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Lazar Ciganovic Bonnyrigg Heights PS Sydney South West
Player Domenic Onley Christian Brothers Lewisham Mackillop
Player Anthony Webb Padstow North PS Sydney South West
Player Luka Broadbent Revesby South PS Sydney South West
Player Tyler Hawkett Pitt Town PS Sydney West
Player Ryder Webster Thomas Hassell Anglican College CIS
Player Max Smith Woonona East PS South Coast
Player Austin Craig  St Peter + Paul Kiama Mackillop
Player Aiden Loboja St Declan's Penshurst Mackillop
Player Josef Sikora  Bourke Street PS Sydney East
Player Noah Harb Regentville PS Sydney West
Player Fabian Gaudiosi St Therese's West Wollongong Mackillop
Coach Nigel Toole St Joseph's Wauchope  
Manager Peter Hamshaw Shoal Bay PS  

View Full Event