Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Sydney North CIS Sydney East Sydney West
Polding MacKillop Hunter Sydney South West
South Coast Western North Coast North West
  - - - Riverina
Day 1 (Tuesday 23 August 2022)
NSWPSSA Rugby Championship Draw 2022
Schedule - Program
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Sydney North CIS Sydney East Sydney West
Polding MacKillop Hunter Sydney South West
South Coast Western North Coast North West
- - - Riverina

 

Ground 1 (main)
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.30AM Sydney North 45 v South Coast 0
9.20AM Sydney West 12 v Sydney South West 5
9.55AM Sydney East 15 v North Coast 5
10.45AM MacKillop 48 v Western 0
11.35AM Sydney West 45 v North West 0
12.10PM Hunter 29 v North Coast 12
1.00PM Polding 7 v Sydney North 36
1.50PM Sydney West 31 v Riverina 19
2.40PM Hunter 43 v Sydney East 7

 

Ground 2
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.30AM CIS 33 v Western 0
9.20AM North West 0 v Riverina 22
10.45AM Polding 52 v South Coast 5
11.35AM Sydney South West 40 v Riverina 0
1.00PM MacKillop 10 v CIS 27
1.50PM Sydney South West 50 v North West 0

 

3.00 pm-Rugby Development-NSW Rugby  


Day 2 (Wednesday 24 August 2022)
NSWPSSA Rugby Championship Draw 2022

 

Schedule - Program
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Sydney North CIS Sydney East Sydney West
Polding MacKillop Hunter Sydney South West
South Coast Western North Coast North West
- - - Riverina

 

Ground 1 (main)
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.45am Sydney North 17 v MacKillop 5
9.40am South Coast 31 v Riverina 19
10.35am CIS 17 v Polding 19
11.30am North West 19 v Riverina 31
12.25pm MacKillop 26 v Sydney West 14
1.20pm Sydney North 45 v Sydney East 0
2.15pm Hunter 31 v Polding 38

 

Ground 2
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.45am Sydney West 12 v Sydney East 21
9.40am North Coast 33 v Western 12
10.35am Hunter 36 v Sydney South West 12
11.30am South Coast 5 v North Coast 12
12.25pm Sydney South West 7 v CIS 43
1.20pm Western 32 v North West 7

3.00 pm-Rugby Development-NSW Rugby   


Day 3 (Thursday 25 August 2022)
NSWPSSA Rugby Championship Draw 2022
Schedule - Program
Pool A Pool B Pool C Pool D
Sydney North CIS Sydney East Sydney West
Polding MacKillop Hunter Sydney South West
South Coast Western North Coast North West
- - - Riverina 

 

Ground 1 (main)
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.45am South Coast 19 v Western 10
9.40am MacKillop 19 v CIS 26
10.35am Riverina 34 v Western 14
11.35am Sydney East 0 v Hunter 34
12.25am North Coast 28 v Riverina 0
1.20pm Sydney North 10 v Polding 26

 

Ground 2
Time Team Score v Team Score
8.45am North Coast 53 v North West 0
9.40am Sydney West 10 v Sydney South West 26
10.35am North West 12 v South Coast 55

 2:00pm Presentations & Announcement of State Team

Ground 1 (main)

Time

Team

 Score

v

 Team

 Score

8.30AM

Sydney North

 

v

South Coast 

 

9.20AM

Sydney West

 

v

Sydney South West

 

9.55AM

Sydney East

 

v

North Coast

 

10.45AM

MacKillop

 

v

Western

 

11.35AM

Sydney West

 

v

North West

 

12.10PM

Hunter

 

v

North Coast

 

1.00PM

Polding

 

v

Sydney North

 

1.50PM

Sydney West

 

v

Riverina

 

2.40PM

Hunter

 

v

Sydney East

 

 

Time

Ground 2

 Score

v

 Team

 Score

8.30AM

CIS

 

v

Western

 

9.20AM

North West

 

v

Riverina

 

10.45AM

Polding

 

v

South Coast

 

11.35AM

Sydney South West

 

v

Riverina

 

1.00PM

MacKillop

 

v

CIS

 

1.50PM

Sydney South West

 

v

North West

 

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Polding 2 Sydney North
3 Hunter 4 Sydney East
5 CIS 6 MacKillop
7 Sydney South West 8 Sydney West
9 North Coast 10 South Coast
11 Riverina 12 Western
13 North West - -
Results - 2022 NSWPSSA Rugby Union selected team
Role No. Name School Association
Player 1 Chris Oakhill Balgowlah North PS SN
Player 2 Iverson Tanuvasa Bradbury PS SSW
Player 3 Igancio Struve Warrawee PS SN
Player 4 Sia`a Taveuveu Jordan Springs Public SW
Player 5 Jasper Moy Mona Vale PS SN
Player 6 Adam Price St Finbarr’s, Bryon Bay P
Player 7 Beau Hobbs Copacabana PS SN
Player 8 Jahkai Welsh-Tighe Christian Brothers, Lewisham M
Player 9 Cruz Holmes Newport PS SN
Player 10 Levi Perrett Ironbark Ridge PS SW
Player 11 Jason Maitz Gulmarrad PS NC
Player 12 Malachi Faavae-Eli Warners Bay PS H
Player 13 Ethan Mullins Burraneer Bay PS SE
Player 14 Noah Pearce Mona Vale PS SN
Player 15 Che` Franze Warners Bay PS H
Player 16 Henry Crookes Mosman Preparatory School CIS
Player 17 Kellam Joseph St Philamena’s Primary, Moree P
Player 18 Isaac Kasprowicz St Augusine’s, Brookvale P
Player 19 Izaac Barber Merewether Heights PS H
Player 20 Lincoln Lamese Claymore Public School SSW
Player 21 Lachlan Weston Balgowlah North PS SN
Player 22 Darcy Herring Balgowlah North PS SN
Player 23 Kahn Jackson Holy Family, Parkes P

View Full Event