Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 (Monday 5 September 2022)
PSSA Girls Rugby 7s Championships
Schedule - Program
Time Field Team Score Vs Team Score
9:40am 1 Western 15 def Polding 10
9:40am 2 Sydney West 35 def CIS 0
10:00am 1 Sydney South West 20 def Sydney East 10
10:00am 2 Hunter 30 def North Coast 0
10:20am 1 Sydney North 25 def Sydney West 5
10:20am 2 Mackillop 15 def South Coast 0
10:40am 1 Riverina 15 def North West 10
10:40am 2 Western 15 def CIS 10
11:00am 1 Mackillop 20 def Sydney South West 10
11:00am 2 Sydney West 30 def Polding 0
11:20am 1 Hunter 20 def North West 10
11:20am 2 Sydney North 30 def CIS 10
11:40am 1 Sydney East 35 def South Coast 5
11:40am 2 North Coast 20 def North West 10
12:00 1 Sydney West 20 def Western 5
12:00 2 Sydney North 15 def Polding 5
12:20pm 1 Sydney South West 20 def South Coast 5
12:20pm 2 Hunter 10 draw Riverina 10
12:40pm 1 Polding 25 def CIS 20
12:40pm 2 Mackillop 35 def Sydney East 10
1:00pm 1 Riverina 20 def North Coast 10
1:00pm 2 Western 15 def Sydney North 10
1:20pm            
1:40pm 1

3rd Pool B

(Sydney East)

  vs

3rd Pool C

(North Coast)

 

 


Day 2 (Tuesday 6 September 2022)
PSSA Girls Rugby 7s Championship
Schedule - Program
Time Fixture Field Team Score Vs Team Score
10:00am 1st QF 1 Mackillop 10 def

Sydney West

5
10:00am 2nd QF 2

Hunter

25 def

Sydney North

15
10:20am Convener A 1

North Coast

25 def

South Coast

5
10:20am Convener B 2

North West

25 def

Polding

5
10:40am 1st EF 1

Sydney South West

15 def

Sydney East

10
10:40am 2nd EF 2

Riverina

25 def

Western

0
11:00am Convener C 1 CIS 30 def

South Coast

5
11:20am SF 1 1 Sydney West 15 def Sydney South West 5
11:20am SF 2 2 Riverina 20 def Sydney North 15
11:40am 11/12th 1 CIS 15 def Polding 10
11:40am 7/8th 2 Western 15 def Sydney East 10
12:00pm PF 1 1 Mackillop 30 def Riverina 5
12:00pm PF 2 2 Hunter 20 def Sydney West 10
12:20pm 9/10th 1 North West 20 def North Coast 10
12:20pm 12/13th 2 Polding 15 def South Coast 10
12:40pm GF 1 Hunter 15 def Mackillop 10

 

Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 Hunter 2 Mackillop
3 Sydney West 4 Riverina
5 Sydney North 6 Sydney South West
7 Western 8 Sydney East
9 North West 10 North Coast
11 CIS 12 Polding
12 South Coast    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Layla Tonga Harbord PS Sydney North
Player Sienna Knight St Therese's, Mascot Mackillop
Player Kendall Kilby St Charles, Ryde Mackillop
Player Madena Moussa Oatley West PS Sydney East
Player Zoe Smith Shoal Bay PS Hunter
Player Pia Wilson Tamworth PS North West
Player Macey Kenworthy Ariah Park CS Riverina
Player Sienna Everson Temora West PS Riverina
Player Alexis Kearney Singleton PS Hunter
Player Molly Fitzhenry Adamstown PS Hunter
Player Jarrah Young Adamstown PS Hunter
Player Faith Ata Santa Sabina, Strathfield Mackillop
Coach      
Manager      

View Full Event