Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS Barrier
Day 1 (Tuesday 30 August 2022)
Day 1
Day 1 - draw

7:45am - photos

Round 1 - 8:45am

Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Sydney North 17 v CIS 2
2 Western 2 v North Coast 4
3 North West 6 v Hunter 10
4 Sydney South West 8 v Sydney East 3
5 Polding 8 v MacKillop 5
6 South Coast 12 v Riverina 9
Bye Sydney West - - - -

 

Round 2 - 10:15am
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 North West 5 v CIS 10
2 South Coast 3 v Sydney East 6
3 Polding 11 v Hunter 5
4 Sydney South West 9 v North Coast 0
5 Sydney West 8 v MacKillop 8
6 Western 0 v Sydney North 4
Bye Riverina - - - -

 

Round 3 - 12.00pm
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Western 1 v Sydney South West 9
2 North West 2 v Sydney North 15
3 Polding 15 v CIS 2
4 Riverina 3 v MacKillop 11
5 South Coast 8 v North Coast 2
6 Sydney West 17 v Hunter 1
Bye Sydney East - - - -

 

Round 4 - 1.30pm
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Western 7 v South Coast 3
2 North West 10 v Polding 15
3 Sydney North 1 v Sydney South West 3
4 Riverina 16 v Hunter 3
5 Sydney West 9 v CIS 7
6 MacKillop 2 v Sydney East 11
Bye North Coast - - - -

 

Round 5 - 3.00pm 
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 MacKillop 13 13 v North Coast 4 4
2 North West 1 1 v Sydney West 17 17
3 Sydney North 8 8 v Polding 7 7
4 Sydney East 6 6 v Hunter 4 4
5 Riverina 5 5 v CIS 3 3
6 Sydney South West 13 13 v South Coast 1 1
Bye Western - - - -

Day 2 (Wednesday 31 August 2022)
Day 2
 
Round 6 - 8.45am
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Sydney West 4 v Polding 8
2 South Coast 13 v Sydney North 8
3 Riverina 2 v North West 8
4 MacKillop 7 v Western 0
5 CIS 1 v Sydney East 5
6 Hunter 6 v North Coast 14
BYE Sydney South West - - - -

 

Round 7 - 10.15am
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Riverina 7 v Polding 10
2 Sydney West 3 v Sydney North 11
3 Sydney East 19 v North West 2
4 Hunter 3 v Western 13
5 CIS 16 v North Coast 10
6 MacKillop 3 v Sydney South West 7
BYE South Coast - - -  

 

Round 8 - 12.00pm

Diamond Team Score v Team Scorea
1 Hunter 0 v Sydney South West 12
2 Sydney West 18 v Riverina 3
3 Sydney East 9 v Polding 4
4 CIS 12 v Western 6
5 North West 1 v North Coast 10
6 MacKillop 10 v South Coast 7
BYE Sydney North - - - -

 

Round 9 - 1.30pm

Diamond Team Score v Team  
1 Sydney North 14 v North Coast 2
2 Hunter 6 v CIS 19
3 Western 0 v Sydney East 5
4 Sydney South West 11 v Riverina 3
5 South Coast 2 v Sydney West 8
6 North West 2 v MacKillop 15
BYE Polding - - -

 

Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Sydney East 17 v Riverina 5
2 North Coast 8 v Sydney West 12
3 Sydney North 7 v MacKillop 1
4 North West 0 v Sydney South West 20
5 Polding 10 v Western 5
6 CIS 9 v South Coast 16
Bye Hunter - - -  

 

 

 


Day 3 (Thursday 1 September 2022)
Day 3

 

Round 11 - 8.45am

Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 South Coast 11 vs North West 8
2 MacKillop 14 vs Hunter 3
3 North Coast 5 vs Riverina 9
4 Western 2 vs Sydney West 4
5 Sydney South West 11 vs Polding 3
6 Sydney East 7 vs Sydney North 11
BYE CIS - - - -

 

Round 12 - 10.15am
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Sydney North 14 vs Hunter 0
2 MacKillop 8 vs CIS 9
3 Western 5 vs Riverina 15
4 Sydney South West 3 vs Sydney West 0
5 South Coast 3 vs Polding 20
6 Sydney East 13 vs North Coast 4
BYE North West - - - -

 

Round 13 - 12.00pm
Diamond Team Score v Team Score
1 Sydney East   vs Sydney West  
2 Sydney North   vs Riverina  
3 Western   vs North West  
4 CIS   vs Sydney South West  
5 Polding 16 vs North Coast 1
6 Hunter   vs South Coast  
BYE MacKillop        

1:20pm - Presentation

Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player

Jack Mathews

Busby West PS

 
Player

Ashley Gibbons

Budgewoi PS

 
Player

Ethan McRae

Caddies Creek PS

 
Player

Michael Daamen

Greenway Park PS

 
Player

Jack Phegan

Forestville PS

 
Player

Zac Gilbey

Mount Annan PS

 
Player

Michael Farrugia

Samuel Gilbert PS

 
Player

Zachary Martyn

Quakers Hill East PS

 
Player

Charlie Christensen

Wattle Grove PS

 
Player

Jack Kelly

St John the Apostle Narraweena

 
Player

Harry Webb

Mona  Vale PS

 
Player

Mitchell Howay

St Agatha’s Pennant Hills

 
Coach Susan Brasier

Ashmont PS

 
Manager Roslyn Rowland

Panania PS

 

View Full Event