Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Day 1 - Ambrose Event
Team Player 1 Player 2 Player 3 Player 4 H/Cap Stroke Nett
Sydney East Vincent Zhao Matari Hess Sophie Galloway   12.833 76 63.167
Sydney East Toby Chan Casey Schultz Zoe Liddell   15.5 79 63.5
Sydney East Finn Barry Ari Mansford Shreya Singh   19.5 91 71.5
CIS Harrison Preece Nicholas Wu Sherry Zou Ming Ming Li 5.375 68 62.625
CIS Jackson Castle Chloe Sun Sophia Benad   9.667 80 70.333
CIS LeLe Li Charlie Fussell Zara Todd Isabel Mi 10.875 77 66.125
Riverina Braxton Ivanoff Isaac Smith Austin Alchin Isabella Quirk-Mustchin 18.625 81 62.375
Sydney South West Joey Eason Knox Eason Joel McCanna Carmello Stillitano 13.75 68 54.25
Sydney West Hunter McMillan Donovan O'Connor Camilla Kim Evelyn Oram 10.25 65 54.75
Sydney West Jake Franklin Harrison Oram Alicia Luo Emma Fan 14.375 79 64.625
Hunter / Western Lachlan McDonald Connor Moran Ethan Russell Eli Heffernan 13 67 54
Hunter Taylor Green Cooper Ridgeway Nate Vesper Emily Skehan 17.125 76 58.875
North Coast / North West Hayden Bray Randy Harris Fynn Holland James Davis 14.125 81 66.875
Polding David Kang Cuba Nicholas Vernon Toakley Lucas Grosser 12.375 72 59.625
Polding / MacKillop Marco Sassen Pio Lorenzo Becina Tahlia Govender Blake Cranston 12.375 69 56.625
MacKillop Lachie Booth Blake Royal Charlotte Brownlow   12.167 73 60.833
MacKillop Jaydan Costello Henry Galland Honey Kim   11.833 75 63.167
South Coast Sebastian French Lincoln Kearney Isaac Vasic   9.5 68 58.5
South Coast Charlie Curyer Kade Watling Ollie Croker Charlie Kerr 12.25 64 51.75
Sydney North Zac France Blake McManus Phillip Madsen Hugh Webster 8.5 61 52.5
Sydney North Riley Lam Ricky Fang William Madsen Luke Wicks 8.375 66 57.625
Sydney North Jack Angelopoulos Albert Graden Ai Kobayashi Reuben Read 14.875 73 58.125

 

Day 1 - Ambrose Event
Ambrose Winners Association Player Player Player Player
Stroke Champions Sydney North Zac France Blake McManus Phillip Madsen Hugh Webster
Stroke Runners Up South Coast Charlie Curyer Kade Watling Ollie Croker Charlie Kerr
Nett Champions Hunter / Western Lachlan McDonald Connor Moran Ethan Russell Eli Heffernan
Nett Runners Up Sydney South West Joey Eason Knox Eason Joel McCanna Carmello Stillitano



Follow the live scoring for Day 2 - NSWPSSA Golf Championship - Live Scoring Day 2













Day 2 and 3 - Boys results
First name Surname Association H/Cap Day 1 Tee Day 2 Tee Day 1 Stroke Day 1 Nett Day 2 Stroke Day 2 Nett Total Stroke Total Nett
Austin Alchin Riverina 36 11A 18A 118 82 117 81 235 163
Jack Angelopoulos Sydney North 19 16B 7B 102 83 102 83 204 166
Finn Barry Sydney East 36 4A 2A 124 88 129 93 253 181
Pio Lorenzo Becina MacKillop 27 2B 3A 103 76 104 77 207 153
Lachie Booth MacKillop 21 11B 18B 101 80 93 72 194 152
Hayden Bray North Coast 35 16B 7B 125 90 119 84 244 174
Jackson Castle CIS 17 14A 9B 97 80 95 78 192 158
Toby Chan Sydney East 29 12B 10B 106 77 112 83 218 160
Jaydan Costello MacKillop 21 12A 10A 91 70 99 78 190 148
Blake Cranston Polding 7 4A 2A 76 69 79 72 155 141
Ollie Croker South Coast 34 4A 2A 115 81 103 69 218 150
Charlie Curyer South Coast 30 15 8B 101 71 101 71 202 142
James Davis North West 23 11A 18A 126 103 124 101 250 204
Joey Eason Sydney South West 9 10B 1B 82 73 86 77 168 150
Knox Eason Sydney South West 29 13 9A 106 77 103 74 209 151
Ricky Fang Sydney North 16 12B 10B 95 79 88 72 183 151
Zac France Sydney North 13 11B 18B 82 69 86 73 168 142
Jake Franklin Sydney West 27 12A 10A 122 95 110 83 232 178
Sebastian French South Coast 9 10A 1A 85 76 84 75 169 151
Charlie Fussell CIS 26 16B 7B 126 100 111 85 237 185
Henry Galland MacKillop 26 15 8B 98 72 101 75 199 147
Albert Grayden Sydney North 34 3 3B 98 64 110 76 208 140
Taylor Green Hunter 36 10A 1A 131 95 117 81 248 176
Lucas Grosser Polding 26 13 9A 96 70 97 71 193 141
Randy Harris North Coast 27 3 3B 111 84 108 81 219 165
Eli Heffernan Western 27 16A 7A 107 80 109 82 216 162
Matari Hess Sydney East 20 2B 3A 94 74 95 75 189 149
Flynn Holland North West 28 11B 18B 116 88 123 95 239 183
Braxton Ivanoff Riverina 32 2B 3A 113 81 123 91 236 172
David Kang Polding 23 12B 10B 87 64 88 65 175 129
Lincoln Kearney South Coast 25 14B 8A 94 69 100 75 194 144
Charlie Kerr South Coast 7 2B 3A 82 75 85 78 167 153
Riley Lam Sydney North 9 12A 10A 79 70 81 72 160 142
LeLe Li CIS 17 16A 7A 86 69 90 73 176 142
Phillip Madsen Sydney North 16 13 9A 82 66 91 75 173 141
William Madsen Sydney North 20 4A 2A 115 95 99 79 214 174
Ari Mansford Sydney East 36 13 9A 119 83 108 72 227 155
Joel McCanna Sydney South West 36 12B 10B 112 76 119 83 231 159
Lachlan McDonald Hunter 18 14B 8A 84 66 87 69 171 135
Blake McManus Sydney North 15 16B 7B 90 75 87 72 177 147
Hunter McMillan Sydney West 21 10A 1A 92 71 87 66 179 137
Connor Moran Hunter 32 15 8B 103 71 112 80 215 151
Cuba Nicholas Polding 29 14A 9B 115 86 105 76 220 162
Donovan O'Connor Sydney West 31 14B 8A 137 106 113 82 250 188
Harrison Oram Sydney West 35 10B 1B 109 74 107 72 216 146
Harrison Preece CIS 8 3 3B 75 67 78 70 153 137
Reuben Read Sydney North 34 4B 2B 114 80 112 78 226 158
Cooper Ridgeway Hunter 35 12A 10A 105 70 111 76 216 146
Blake Royal MacKillop 19 3 3B 107 88 102 83 209 171
Ethan Russell Western 27 10A 1A 108 81 92 65 200 146
Marco Sassen MacKillop 28 10B 1B 120 92 125 97 245 189
Casey Schultz Sydney East 28 11A 18A 103 75 100 72 203 147
Isaac Smith Riverina 36 11B 18B 182 146 152 116 334 262
Carmello Stillitano Sydney South West 36 14A 9B 133 97 121 85 254 182
Vernon Toakley Polding 21 4B 2B 104 83 93 72 197 155
Isaac Vasic South Coast 23 16A 7A 100 77 95 72 195 149
Nate Vesper Hunter 33 16A 7A 118 85 117 84 235 169
Kade Watling South Coast 27 4B 2B 112 85 99 72 211 157
Hugh Webster Sydney North 24 14A 9B 106 82 97 73 203 155
Luke Wicks Sydney North 22 10B 1B 102 80 95 73 197 153
Nicholas Wu CIS 12 11A 18A 103 91 101 89 204 180
Vincent Zhao Sydney East 18 15 8B 92 74 93 75 185 149

 

 

Day 2 and 3 - Girls results
First name Surname Association H/Cap Day 1 Tee Day 2 Tee Day 1 Stroke Day 1 Nett Day 2 Stroke Day 2 Nett Total Stroke Total Nett
Sophia Benad CIS 22 18B 6B 127 105 120 98 247 203
Charlotte Brownlow MacKillop 33 17 6A 125 92 103 70 228 162
Emma Fan Sydney West 30 2A 4B 109 79 111 81 220 160
Sophie Galloway Sydney East 39 17 6A 150 111 129 90 279 201
Tahlia Govender MacKillop 37 18B 6B 142 105 119 82 261 187
Camilla Kim Sydney West 3 1A 5B 78 75 80 77 158 152
Honey Kim MacKillop 24 1A 5B 101 77 93 69 194 146
Ai Kobayashi Sydney North 32 1B 4A 97 65 95 63 192 128
Ming Ming Li CIS 15 1A 5B 89 74 94 79 183 153
Zoe Liddell Sydney East 36 2A 4B 129 93 114 78 243 171
Alicia Luo Sydney West 23 18A 5A 98 75 98 75 196 150
Isabel Mi CIS 23 18A 5A 122 99 119 96 241 195
Evelyn Oram Sydney West 27 1B 4A 105 78 104 77 209 155
Isabella Quirk-Mustchin Riverina 45 18B 6B 194 149 154 109 348 258
Shreya Singh Sydney East 45 18A 5A 114 69 119 74 233 143
Emily Skehan Hunter 33 1B 4A 137 104 119 86 256 190
Chloe Sun CIS 19 2A 4B 86 67 97 78 183 145
Zara Todd CIS 21 17 6A 125 104 99 78 224 182
Sherry Zou CIS 8 1B 4A 89 81 87 79 176 160

 

Follow the live scoring for Day 3 - NSWPSSA Golf Championship - Live Scoring Day 3

 

NSWPSSA Golf - Boys Champions
Result Name School Association
Boys Stroke Champion Harrison Preece St. Phillips Christian College Cessnock CIS
Boys Stroke Runner up Blake Cranston St Mary's, Toukley Polding
Boys Nett Champion David Kang St Raphael's, Cowra Polding
Boys Nett Runner up Lachlan McDonald Charlestown South Public School Hunter

  

NSWPSSA Golf - Girls Champions
Result Name School Association
Girls Stroke Champion Camilla Kim Murray Farm Public School Sydney West
Girls Stroke Runner up Sherry Zou Presbyterian Ladies College – Sydney CIS
Girls Nett Champion Ai Kobayashi Willoughby Public School Sydney North
Girls Nett Runner up Shreya Singh Kogarah Public School Sydney East

 

NSWPSSA Golf - Association Champions

Result Association
Association Stroke Champion Sydney North
Association Stroke Runners up CIS
Association Nett Champion Sydney East
Association Nett Runners up MacKillop

  

 

Association Score combines best three boys' scores and best girl's score each day

Association Team Scoresheet - Stroke
Association R1 Stroke R2 Stroke Total
CIS 344 350 694
Hunter 429 429 858
MacKillop 391 386 777
Riverina 607 546 1153
Sydney East 403 402 805
Sydney North 340 349 689
Sydney West 401 384 785

 

Association Team Scoresheet - Nett
Association R1 Nett R2 Nett TOTAL
CIS 283 299 582
Hunter 311 311 622
MacKillop 295 293 588
Riverina 458 397 855
Sydney East 292 293 585
Sydney North 264 279 543
Sydney West 315 295 610

 

NSWPSSA Golf - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Harrison Preece St. Phillips Christian College Cessnock CIS
Player Blake Cranston St Mary's, Toukley Polding
Player Riley Lam Cherrybrook Public School Sydney North
Player Charlie Kerr Figtree Heights Public School South Coast
Player Joey Eason Douglas Park Public School Sydney South West
Player Zac France Cammeray Public School Sydney North
Player Sebastian French Queenbeyan Public School South Coast
Player Lachlan McDonald Charlestown South Public School Hunter
Player Camilla Kim Murray Farm Public School South West
Player Sherry Zou Presbyterian Ladies College – Sydney CIS
Player Chloe Sun Knox Wahroonga Prep CIS
Player Ai Kobayashi Willoughby Public School Sydney North
Manager Steven Richard Bolwarra Public School Hunter
Manager Alan Russell Lane Cove Public School Sydney North

View Full Event