Skip to content

Results Published

View Full Event Print event

Participating teams NSWPSSA.
Hunter North Coast
North West Riverina
South Coast Sydney East
Sydney North Sydney South West
Sydney West Western
MacKillop Polding
CIS  
Day 1 (Tuesday 31 May 2022)
Day 1 schedule
8.00am - Team photographs
Schedule - Day 1
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
9.00 am Turf 1 A MacKillop 7 vs Sydney West 0
9.00 am Turf 3 B Polding  6 vs Hunter 2
10.00 am Turf 1 A Sydney East 8 vs Riverina 0
10.00 am Turf 3 B South Coast 3 vs CIS 1
11.00 am Turf 1 A Sydney South West 1 vs Sydney North 5
11.00 am Turf 3 B Western 0 vs North West 0
12.00 pm Turf 1 A Sydney West 0 vs North Coast 9
2.00 pm Turf 1 A Sydney North 0 vs MacKillop 0
2.00 pm Turf 3 B CIS  2 vs Polding 1
3.00 pm Turf 1 A North Coast 9 vs Riverina 0
3.00 pm Turf 3 B North West 1 vs Hunter 2
4.00 pm Turf 1 A Sydney South West 1 vs Sydney East 4
4.00 pm Turf 3  B Western  1 vs South Coast 1

Day 2 (Wednesday 1 June 2022)
Day 2 schedule
Schedule - Day 2
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 2 A MacKillop 2 vs Sydney East 0
9.00 am Turf 2 A Sydney West 0 vs Sydney North 5
10.00 am Turf 2 A Riverina 0 vs Sydney South West 5
11.00 am Turf 1 B Polding 0 vs North West 2
11.00 am Turf 2 A Sydney East 2 vs Sydney West 0
12.00 pm Turf 1 B CIS 0 vs Western 2
12.00 pm Turf 2 A Sydney North  0 vs North Coast 4
1.00 pm Turf 1 B Hunter 1 vs South Coast 1
1.00 pm Turf 2 A Riverina 0 vs MacKillop 9
2.00 pm Turf 2 A North Coast 4 vs Sydney South West 0
3.00 pm Turf 2 B North West 4 vs CIS 0

Day 3 (Thursday 2 June 2022)
Day 3 schedule
Schedule - Day 3
Time Field Pool Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 2 A Sydney East 0 vs North Coast 0
9.00 am Turf 2 A MacKillop 5 vs Sydney South West 0
10.00 am Turf 2 A Sydney West 2 vs Riverina 0
11.00 am Turf 2 A Sydney North 2 vs Sydney East 2
11.00 am Turf 3 B Western 3 vs Polding 0
12.00 pm Turf 2 A North Coast 1 vs MacKillop 0
12.00 pm Turf 3 B South Coast 0 vs North West 0
1.00 pm Turf 2 A Sydney South West 0 vs Sydney West 0
1.00 pm Turf 3 B Hunter 1 vs CIS 0
2.00 pm Turf 2 A Sydney North 9 vs Riverina 0
3.00 pm Turf 2 B Polding 0 vs South Coast 2
4.00 pm Turf 2 B Hunter 0 vs Western 0

Day 4 (Friday 3 June 2022)
Day 4 schedule
Schedule - Day 4
Time Field Team Score Versus Team Score
8.00 am Turf 1 North Coast 1 vs South Coast 0
9.00 am Turf 1 Western 2 vs MacKillop 1
10.00 am Turf 1 Sydney South West 0 vs Polding 8
10.00 am Turf 3  CIS 5 vs Sydney West 0
11.00 am Turf 1 Sydney North 0 vs North West 4
12.00 pm Turf 1 Sydney East 0 vs Hunter 0
12.00 pm Turf 3 Riverina 0 vs Invitational 1
1.00 pm Turf 1  North Coast 1 vs Western 0
Results - Final placings
Place Team Place Team
1 North Coast 2 Western
3 = MacKillop 3 = South Coast
5 North West 6 Sydney North
7 = Sydney East 7 = Hunter
9 Polding 10 Sydney South West
11 CIS 12 Sydney West
13 Riverina    
Results - Selected team
Role Name School Association
Player Liam O'Connor Belair Public School Hunter 
Player Hamish Baxter Soldiers Point Public School Hunter 
Player Henry Galland St Mary's, Crookwell MacKillop
Player Tom Palmer South Grafton Public School North Coast
Player Charlie Rouse South Grafton Public School North Coast
Player Angus Schmude St Mary's, Armidale  Polding
Player Toby Peoples Gwynneville Public School South Coast
Player Ollie Croker Crookwell Public School South Coast
Player Tobias Overhoff Balgowlah North Public School Sydney North
Player Dexter Berwick Manly West Public School Sydney North
Player Harry Yelland  Parkes Public School Western
Player Spencer Chapman Calare Public School  Western
Player Rhys Mackay Tamworth Public School North West
Player Cameron Reed Darlinghurst Public School Sydney East
Student Umpire Nathan Lewsam Cardiff High School Hunter 
Coach Michael Marshall St Joseph's, Laurieton Polding
Manager Matthew Liles The Junction Public School Hunter 

View Full Event