Results Published

View Full Event Print event option

[Place holder]

2017 NSW All Schools Strokeplay Championships Results 

    Student School Score
All Schools Champions Boys Silver Medal Corey Lamb St Joseph's College (Lochinvar) 144
All Schools Champions Boys Gold Medal Harrison Crowe St Mary's Cathedral College (Sydney) 142
All Schools Champions Girls Silver Medal Sophie Yip Sydney Girls High School 150
All Schools Champions Girls Gold Medal June Song  Tara Anglican School for Girls 146
CHS - Combined High Schools Boys Silver Medal Reid Brown Wingham High School 145
CHS - Combined High Schools Boys Gold Medal  Jordie Garner TLSC -The Entrance Campus 145 C/B
CHS - Combined High Schools Girls Silver Medal  Yuka Lin Cammeraygal High School 157
CHS - Combined High Schools Girls Gold Medal Sophie Yip Sydney Girls HS 150
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools Boys Silver Medal Corey Lamb St Joseph's College (Lochinvar)  144
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools Boys Gold Medal Harrison Crowe St Mary' s Cathedral College (Sydney) 142
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools Girls Silver Medal Kelsey Bennett

St John the Evangelist High School (Nowra)

157
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools Girls Gold Medal Monica Johnson  Our Lady of the Sacred Heart College (Kensington) 157 C/B 
CIS - Combined lndependant Schools Boys Silver Medal  Jefferson Fan Barker College 147
CIS - Combined lndependant Schools Boys Gold Medal Chris Fan Barker College 146
CIS - Combined lndependant Schools Girls Silver Medal Claire Shin The McDonald College  152
CIS - Combined lndependant Schools Girls Gold Medal June Song Tara Anglican School for Girls 146 
36 Hole Net Event - Boys Runner Up Jock McPherson  Peel High School  143 
36 Hole Net Event - Boys Champion Jack Glasson Narrabeen Sports High School 140
36 Hole Net Event - Girls Runner Up Koeun Lee The McDonald College 144
36 Hole Net Event - Girls Champion Celine Chin Henry Kendall High 141
CHS - Combined High Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal Fletcher Murray Camden Haven High Schoo l  155
CHS - Combined High Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal Sophie Yip Sydney Girls High School 150
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools 7/8/9 Silver Medal Lachlan Charnock All Saints College, St Peters Campus (Maitland) 161
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal Harrison Glenday All Saints Catholic Boys College (Liverpool) 158
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools 7/8/9 Silver Medal Charlotte Perkins St Patrick's College (Sutherland) 193
CCC - Combined Catholic Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal  Brielle Mapanao St Mark's Catholic College (Stanhope Gardens) 175
CIS - Combined Independant Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal   Brij Ingrey Macquarie College 178
CIS - Combined Independant Schools 7/8/9 Gold Medal   Annika Rathbone Shire Christian College 171

 

View Full Event